Folders |
2018 Results - Ohio OATCCC Indoor State ChampionshipsPublished by
Website:Click here Results: Lightning Timing Boys Shot Put Div I (not posted below) Lightning Event Management - Contractor License 3/3/2018
OATCCC Indoor Track & Field Championships - 3/3/2018
Timing/Results by Lightning Timing
SPIRE Institute
Event 41 Girls High Jump Div I
=================================================================================
HS FH: F 5-11 3/21/2009 Taylor Burke (09) / Maddie Morrow (11), Medina
State Meet: % 5-11 3/21/2009 Taylor Burke (09) / Maddie Morrow (11), Medina
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Stecker, Molly 10 Hudson 5-06.00 1.67m 10
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10
P P O O O XO P XXX
2 Purcell, Hope 12 Lancaster 5-04.00 1.62m 7
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
P P P O O XXX
2 Lesniak, Emilia 11 Strongsville 5-04.00 1.62m 7
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
P P O O O XXX
4 Fries, Alexa 11 Anthony Wayne 5-02.00 1.57m 5
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
P O XO O XXX
5 Ward, Nina 12 Fairfield 5-02.00 1.57m 3.50
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O O XO XXX
5 Rispress, Stacia 11 Hilliard Darby 5-02.00 1.57m 3.50
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
P O O XO XXX
7 Mushanagzhiki, Nyree 12 Brunswick 5-02.00 1.57m 2
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
P O XO XO XXX
8 Rykaczewski, Clara 11 Mentor 5-00.00 1.52m 1
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O O XXX
9 Vargo, Mia 11 Berea-Midpar 5-00.00 1.52m
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
P O XO XXX
10 Ledford, Shyeene 12 Madison 5-00.00 1.52m
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
P XO XO XXX
10 Nation, Holly 12 Olentangy 5-00.00 1.52m
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O XO XO XXX
10 Fitzgerald, Ashley 10 Dublin Coffman 5-00.00 1.52m
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O XO XO XXX
13 Hunter, Faith 9 Gahanna Lincoln 5-00.00 1.52m
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
P XXO XXO XXX
14 Pitts, Lakin 12 Mason 4-10.00 1.47m
4-08 4-10 5-00
P O XXX
14 Beverly, Jennifer 11 Solon 4-10.00 1.47m
4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XXX
14 Walsh, Audrey 11 Magnificat H 4-10.00 1.47m
4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XXX
14 Burtch, Faith 9 Warren G Harding 4-10.00 1.47m
4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XXX
14 Klosterman, Emma 10 Greenville 4-10.00 1.47m
4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XXX
14 Kinley, Annika 9 Lakota West 4-10.00 1.47m
4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XXX
20 Digiovanna, Meggie 12 Sycamore 4-10.00 1.47m
4-08 4-10 5-00
O XXO XXX
21 Dunn, Bella 10 Mason 4-08.00 1.42m
4-08 4-10
O XXX
21 Polivka, Anna 10 Turpin 4-08.00 1.42m
4-08 4-10
O XXX
21 Patty, Katie 11 Mentor 4-08.00 1.42m
4-08 4-10
O XXX
21 Jefferson, Camryn 11 Olentangy Liberty 4-08.00 1.42m
4-08 4-10
O XXX
25 Juras, Samia 11 Dublin Coffman 4-08.00 1.42m
4-08 4-10
XO XXX
26 Bean, Nicole 9 Athens 4-08.00 1.42m
4-08 4-10
XXO XXX
26 Gough, Abigail 11 Solon 4-08.00 1.42m
4-08 4-10
XXO XXX
Event 42 Boys High Jump Div I
=================================================================================
HS FH: F 6-10 3/17/2007 Jordan McPherson / Dwayne King, Wayne / Clevel
State Meet: % 6-10 3/17/2007 Jordan McPherson, Wayne
HS FH: F 6-10 3/7/2015 Cody Stine, Shelby
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Easter, Etaijen 11 Twinsburg 6-09.00 2.05m 10
5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03 6-05 6-07 6-09 6-10
P O O O XXO O O XXX
2 Dillard, Isaiah 12 Solon 6-07.00 2.00m 8
5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03 6-05 6-07 6-09
P P P XO O O XXX
3 Lumsden, Jakari 12 Austintown Fitch 6-03.00 1.90m 6
5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03 6-05
XO O O O XXX
4 McKeever, Deondre 11 Austintown Fitch 6-03.00 1.90m 5
5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03 6-05
O O XO XO XXX
5 Taylor, Savion 12 Marion Harding 6-03.00 1.90m 3.50
5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03 6-05
XO O XXO XO XXX
5 Godsey, Calvin 12 Hamilton Township 6-03.00 1.90m 3.50
5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03 6-05
XO O XXO XO XXX
7 Jama, Justice 12 Boardman 6-03.00 1.90m 1.50
5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03 6-05
O O O XXO XXX
7 Ezeliora, Fortune 12 Beavercreek 6-03.00 1.90m 1.50
5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03 6-05
P O O XXO XXX
9 Gillette, Joe 11 Strongsville 6-03.00 1.90m
5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03 6-05
O XO O XXO XXX
9 Bonds, Damien 12 Beavercreek 6-03.00 1.90m
5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03 6-05
P O XO XXO XXX
11 Patil, George 12 Westerville South 6-01.00 1.85m
5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03
O O O XXX
12 McGing, Caden 11 Mentor 6-01.00 1.85m
5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03
O XO O XXX
13 Chris, Cooper 11 Euclid 6-01.00 1.85m
5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03
P P XO XXX
14 Cooper, Aaron 11 Carroll 6-01.00 1.85m
5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03
O O XXO XXX
15 Hannah, Tyler 11 Lakewood 5-11.00 1.80m
5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03
O O XPP XX
16 Moll, Klay 12 Massillon Wa 5-11.00 1.80m
5-09 5-11 6-01
O XO XXX
17 Shenk, Max 11 Solon 5-09.00 1.75m
5-09 5-11
O XXX
17 Haskins, Erik 12 Maple Heights 5-09.00 1.75m
5-09 5-11
O XXX
17 Aske, Andrew 11 Strongsville 5-09.00 1.75m
5-09 5-11
O XXX
20 Young, Adam 10 Lancaster 5-09.00 1.75m
5-09 5-11
XO XXX
-- Wright, Riley 10 Lancaster NH
5-09
XXX
-- Hill, Brian 11 Wayne NH
5-09 5-11
P XXX
-- Gaines, Marcus 11 Hudson NH
5-09
XXX
Event 45 Girls Pole Vault Div I
=================================================================================
State Meet: % 12-06 3/5/2016 Rachel Coghill, Nordonia
HS FH: F 13-05 3/7/2015 Kristen Denk, North Royalt
State Meet: % 12-06 3/15/2008 Jade Riebold, Olentangy Libert
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Hunt, Riley 10 Greenville 12-06.00% 3.81m 10
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03 11-06 11-09 12-00 12-03 12-06 12-09
P P P P P O P O O O XXX
2 Szerencsits, Siobhan 12 Olentangy 12-03.00 3.73m 8
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03 11-06 11-09 12-00 12-03 12-06
P P P P O O O O O XXX
3 Zatta, Lindsay 12 Athens 11-09.00 3.58m 6
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03 11-06 11-09 12-00
P XO O O O XXO XO XXX
4 Yang, Eileen 10 Beavercreek 11-06.00 3.50m 5
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03 11-06 11-09 12-00
P P P O P XO P XXX
5 Hegarty, Shaelynn 10 Lebanon 11-06.00 3.50m 4
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03 11-06 11-09
P XXO O XO XO XO XXX
6 Scogins, Codi 12 Wayne 11-06.00 3.50m 3
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03 11-06 11-09
P XO O XO O XXO XXX
7 Moser, Christine 12 Troy 11-00.00 3.35m 2
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03
P P O O XXX
8 Baker, Lily 12 Chardon 11-00.00 3.35m 1
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03
O O XO O XXX
9 Walker, Sydney 11 Amherst Steele 11-00.00 3.35m
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03
O O XXO XO XXX
10 Moses, Annemarie 11 Fremont Ross 11-00.00 3.35m
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03
P XXO XO XO XXX
11 Ward, Olivia 10 GlenOak 10-06.00 3.20m
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
P O O XXX
11 Kinder, Jessie 12 Pickerington North 10-06.00 3.20m
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
O O O XXX
11 Robertson, Taylor 12 Wayne 10-06.00 3.20m
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
P O O XXX
14 Hayes, Madeline 12 Hayes 10-06.00 3.20m
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
O O XO XXX
15 Coghill, Grace 11 Nordonia 10-06.00 3.20m
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
P O XXO XXX
16 Sievers, Erin 11 Strongsville 10-00.00 3.04m
9-06 10-00 10-06
O O XXX
17 Martin, Ally 12 Ashland HS 10-00.00 3.04m
9-06 10-00 10-06
P XO XXX
18 Kluesener, Lindsey 11 Lakota East 10-00.00 3.04m
9-06 10-00 10-06
XXO XO XXX
19 Shrader, Katie 11 Olentangy Orange 9-06.00 2.89m
9-06 10-00
O XXX
20 Aveni, Briana 12 Geneva 9-06.00 2.89m
9-06 10-00
XXO XXX
-- Sheridan, Caroline 9 Westerville South NH
9-06
XXX
Event 46 Boys Pole Vault Div I
=================================================================================
HS FH: F 17-06.50 3/17/2012 Jacob Blankenship, Gahanna Lincoln
State Meet: % 17-06.50 3/17/2012 Jacob Blankenship, Gahanna Lincoln
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Soto, Yariel 11 Centerville 15-09.00 4.80m 10
12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 14-09 15-00 15-03 15-06 15-09 16-00
P P O XO XO P O XO O O XXX
2 Shepler, Dalton 10 Vandalia-Butler 15-06.00 4.72m 8
12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 14-09 15-00 15-03 15-06 15-09
P P P P O P XXO XO XOP XXX
3 Jasin, Colin 12 Centerville 15-03.00 4.64m 6
12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 14-09 15-00 15-03 15-06
P P P O O P O O XXX
4 Sommers, Jake 10 Norwalk 15-00.00 4.57m 5
12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 14-09 15-00 15-03
P O O XO O XO XXO XXX
5 Trick, Ryan 12 Greenville 14-09.00 4.49m 4
12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 14-09 15-00
P P XO XO XO XO XXX
6 Wasson, Tyler 11 Beavercreek 14-06.00 4.41m 3
12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 14-09
P P O O XXO XXX
7 Bendick, Luke 11 Olentangy Liberty 14-00.00 4.26m 2
12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06
P O O O XXX
8 Winkel, Brennan 11 Olmsted Falls 14-00.00 4.26m 1
12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06
O XO XO XXO XXX
9 Shiblaq, Zach 11 Olentangy 13-06.00 4.11m
12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
O O O XXX
9 Reichenbach, Chris 12 Wapakoneta 13-06.00 4.11m
12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
P O O XXX
11 Gross, William 12 Brunswick 13-00.00 3.96m
12-06 13-00 13-06
O O XXX
11 Atlas, Jacob 11 Wadsworth 13-00.00 3.96m
12-06 13-00 13-06
O O XXX
11 Jacobs, Gavin 10 Whitmer 13-00.00 3.96m
12-06 13-00 13-06
O O XXX
11 Hunter, Jacob 12 Olentangy Liberty 13-00.00 3.96m
12-06 13-00 13-06
P O XXX
15 Burwell, Reese 11 Lancaster 13-00.00 3.96m
12-06 13-00 13-06
P XO XXX
15 Dangle, Ben 12 Lakota West 13-00.00 3.96m
12-06 13-00 13-06
P XO XXX
17 Bosley, Nick 12 Brecksville- 13-00.00 3.96m
12-06 13-00 13-06
O XXO XXX
-- Soghomonyan, Garegia 12 Upper Arlington NH
12-06 13-00
P XXX
-- Hamayel, Mohammad 12 Miamisburg NH
12-06
XXX
-- Lawrence, Jake 12 Olentangy Orange NH
12-06
XXX
-- Dodd, Alex 12 Green NH
12-06
XXX
-- Rhodes, Owen 12 Norwalk NH
12-06
XXX
-- Scharf, Ben 12 Whitmer NH
12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06
P P P P XXX
-- O'Bleness, Brady 11 Carroll NH
12-06
XXX
Event 49 Girls Long Jump Div I
=================================================================================
HS FH: F 18-10 2/9/2008 Bridget Jacobs, Parma Norman
State Meet: % 18-08.25 3/16/2013 Olivia Small, Big Walnut
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Woods, Toni 11 Groveport-Madison 16-07.75 5.07m 1
FOUL FOUL 16-07.75 16-02.50 FOUL 15-09.75
2 Eterovich, Katrina 12 Nordonia 16-03.00 4.95m
16-03 16-00 14-09.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Portis, Makayla 12 Wayne 16-01.50 4.91m
FOUL 16-01.50 FOUL
4 Dodd, Jayley 12 Berea-Midpar 15-10.00 4.82m
15-04 15-02.50 15-10
5 Boyd, Shayla 12 Pickerington 15-10.00 4.82m
15-10 FOUL FOUL
6 Sievers, Erin 11 Strongsville 15-08.00 4.77m
15-05.50 14-11 15-08
7 Yarosh, Jordyn 12 Magnificat H 15-07.50 4.76m
15-07.50 15-06.50 FOUL
8 Fayer, Audrey 12 Amherst Steele 15-07.50 4.76m
14-11.75 15-07.50 15-06
9 Oberhaus, Mariah 9 St. Ursula A 15-02.50 4.63m
14-00.50 15-02.50 14-05.75
10 Stanciu, Emily 10 Rocky River 15-01.50 4.61m
15-00.75 15-01.25 15-01.50
11 Stanley, Annah 11 Troy 15-01.50 4.61m
14-04.50 15-01.50 14-02
-- Kasson, Alexandra 10 Dublin Scioto FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 Purcell, Hope 12 Lancaster 18-06.00 5.63m 10
16-11.50 17-06 PASS 17-05.50 18-06 18-04.50
2 Floriea, Paige 9 Mentor 17-10.00 5.43m 8
FOUL 17-03.50 FOUL 17-04.50 17-10 FOUL
3 Robertson, Taylor 12 Wayne 17-05.00 5.30m 6
FOUL 16-09.75 FOUL 17-00 17-05 16-10.75
4 Ward, Nina 12 Fairfield 17-02.50 5.24m 5
15-07.50 17-02.50 17-01.50 17-00 17-01 17-00.75
5 Hill, Leila 11 Northmont 17-00.75 5.20m 4
16-00 15-10 17-00.75 16-05 16-00 16-03
6 Charley, Sarah 11 Thomas Worthington 16-09.50 5.11m 3
16-09.50 16-06.50 16-04.75 FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Dennison, Gracie 12 Granville 16-09.25 5.11m 2
15-10.50 16-02 FOUL 16-09.25 16-02.50 FOUL
8 Sharer, Kamryn 12 Avon 16-01.00 4.90m
16-01 15-02.50 FOUL
9 Tang, Grace 12 Mason J15-08.00 4.77m
14-09.50 15-00.50 15-08
10 Fisher, Morgan 12 Massillon-Perry 15-07.00 4.74m
15-07 FOUL 15-05
11 Allen, Kendall 11 Westerville Central 14-11.50 4.55m
13-06 14-11.50 13-11
-- Allen, DeShante 11 East-Youngstown FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
=================================================================================
HS FH: F 18-10 2/9/2008 Bridget Jacobs, Parma Norman
State Meet: % 18-08.25 3/16/2013 Olivia Small, Big Walnut
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Purcell, Hope 12 Lancaster 18-06.00 5.63m 10
16-11.50 17-06 PASS 17-05.50 18-06 18-04.50
2 Floriea, Paige 9 Mentor 17-10.00 5.43m 8
FOUL 17-03.50 FOUL 17-04.50 17-10 FOUL
3 Robertson, Taylor 12 Wayne 17-05.00 5.30m 6
FOUL 16-09.75 FOUL 17-00 17-05 16-10.75
4 Ward, Nina 12 Fairfield 17-02.50 5.24m 5
15-07.50 17-02.50 17-01.50 17-00 17-01 17-00.75
5 Hill, Leila 11 Northmont 17-00.75 5.20m 4
16-00 15-10 17-00.75 16-05 16-00 16-03
6 Charley, Sarah 11 Thomas Worthington 16-09.50 5.11m 3
16-09.50 16-06.50 16-04.75 FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Dennison, Gracie 12 Granville 16-09.25 5.11m 2
15-10.50 16-02 FOUL 16-09.25 16-02.50 FOUL
8 Woods, Toni 11 Groveport-Madison 16-07.75 5.07m 1
FOUL FOUL 16-07.75 16-02.50 FOUL 15-09.75
9 Eterovich, Katrina 12 Nordonia 16-03.00 4.95m
16-03 16-00 14-09.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Portis, Makayla 12 Wayne 16-01.50 4.91m
FOUL 16-01.50 FOUL
11 Sharer, Kamryn 12 Avon 16-01.00 4.90m
16-01 15-02.50 FOUL
12 Dodd, Jayley 12 Berea-Midpar 15-10.00 4.82m
15-04 15-02.50 15-10
13 Boyd, Shayla 12 Pickerington 15-10.00 4.82m
15-10 FOUL FOUL
14 Sievers, Erin 11 Strongsville 15-08.00 4.77m
15-05.50 14-11 15-08
15 Tang, Grace 12 Mason J15-08.00 4.77m
14-09.50 15-00.50 15-08
16 Yarosh, Jordyn 12 Magnificat H 15-07.50 4.76m
15-07.50 15-06.50 FOUL
17 Fayer, Audrey 12 Amherst Steele 15-07.50 4.76m
14-11.75 15-07.50 15-06
18 Fisher, Morgan 12 Massillon-Perry 15-07.00 4.74m
15-07 FOUL 15-05
19 Oberhaus, Mariah 9 St. Ursula A 15-02.50 4.63m
14-00.50 15-02.50 14-05.75
20 Stanciu, Emily 10 Rocky River 15-01.50 4.61m
15-00.75 15-01.25 15-01.50
21 Stanley, Annah 11 Troy 15-01.50 4.61m
14-04.50 15-01.50 14-02
22 Allen, Kendall 11 Westerville Central 14-11.50 4.55m
13-06 14-11.50 13-11
-- Allen, DeShante 11 East-Youngstown FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Kasson, Alexandra 10 Dublin Scioto FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 50 Boys Long Jump Div I
=================================================================================
HS FH: F 23-09 3/18/2006 Chris Smith, Euclid
State Meet: % 23-09 3/18/2006 Chris Smith, Euclid
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Martin, Dawson 12 Belmont 20-11.00 6.37m
20-11 FOUL 17-03.75
2 Lesperance, Diante 12 Wayne 20-01.75 6.14m
FOUL 19-09 20-01.75
3 Riess, Jared 11 Bay 19-09.00 6.01m
19-03.50 19-09 19-05.25
4 Cowman, Jack 12 Olentangy Orange 19-08.50 6.00m
FOUL 19-04 19-08.50
5 Hipsag, Marschal 11 Stow-Munroe Falls 19-08.00 5.99m
18-07 FOUL 19-08
5 Reardon, Matthew 9 Canton McKinley 19-08.00 5.99m
19-08 18-07 FOUL
7 Lander, Devon 9 West Carrollton 19-07.00 5.96m
19-06.75 18-10.75 19-07
8 Franks, Andre 11 Brush 19-03.00 5.86m
19-03 19-02.75 18-04.75
9 Griffin, Taylor 11 Strongsville 19-01.75 5.83m
19-01.50 19-01.75 FOUL
10 Juergens, Alec 12 Olmsted Falls 18-10.00 5.74m
18-04 18-10 18-10
11 Godsey, Calvin 12 Hamilton Township 18-01.25 5.51m
18-01.25 FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 Hairston, Del'Mario 11 Lake Catholic 23-08.00 7.21m 10
22-03 22-04 23-08 PASS PASS PASS
2 Stewart, Tevin 11 Sandusky 23-03.00 7.08m 8
23-03 22-03.25 21-06.75 22-02 21-11.50 19-04.50
3 Scott, Quincy 12 Springfield 23-01.50 7.04m 6
21-08.50 23-00 22-10 FOUL 22-11.50 23-01.50
4 Soto, Yariel 11 Centerville 22-10.75 6.97m 5
21-08 22-10.75 22-04.50 22-05 22-06 22-02
5 Casey, Bobby 12 Mayfield 22-10.50 6.97m 4
22-07.50 22-10.50 21-01 22-04 22-06.50 FOUL
6 Acheampong, Jaeschel 10 Olentangy Orange 22-10.25 6.96m 3
22-05.75 22-10.25 22-08.50 22-07 FOUL 22-09
7 Hunt, Tye 11 Lake-Uniontown 21-08.00 6.60m 2
21-03 21-08 20-06 21-03.25 20-11.50 21-02.50
8 Klauda, Ethan 12 Marysville 21-00.00 6.40m 1
FOUL 20-07.50 21-00 19-02.50 20-08.50 PASS
9 Powell, Malik 12 Westerville South 20-11.75 6.39m
20-02 20-11.75 20-09.50 20-07 20-09 20-04
10 Sharp, Daiton 12 Vandalia-Butler 20-09.50 6.33m
19-09.25 16-06 20-09.50
11 Lander, Dante 12 West Carrollton 19-09.25 6.02m
19-09.25 18-10.50 19-09
-- Wright, Brandon 11 Euclid FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
=================================================================================
HS FH: F 23-09 3/18/2006 Chris Smith, Euclid
State Meet: % 23-09 3/18/2006 Chris Smith, Euclid
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Hairston, Del'Mario 11 Lake Catholic 23-08.00 7.21m 10
22-03 22-04 23-08 PASS PASS PASS
2 Stewart, Tevin 11 Sandusky 23-03.00 7.08m 8
23-03 22-03.25 21-06.75 22-02 21-11.50 19-04.50
3 Scott, Quincy 12 Springfield 23-01.50 7.04m 6
21-08.50 23-00 22-10 FOUL 22-11.50 23-01.50
4 Soto, Yariel 11 Centerville 22-10.75 6.97m 5
21-08 22-10.75 22-04.50 22-05 22-06 22-02
5 Casey, Bobby 12 Mayfield 22-10.50 6.97m 4
22-07.50 22-10.50 21-01 22-04 22-06.50 FOUL
6 Acheampong, Jaeschel 10 Olentangy Orange 22-10.25 6.96m 3
22-05.75 22-10.25 22-08.50 22-07 FOUL 22-09
7 Hunt, Tye 11 Lake-Uniontown 21-08.00 6.60m 2
21-03 21-08 20-06 21-03.25 20-11.50 21-02.50
8 Klauda, Ethan 12 Marysville 21-00.00 6.40m 1
FOUL 20-07.50 21-00 19-02.50 20-08.50 PASS
9 Powell, Malik 12 Westerville South 20-11.75 6.39m
20-02 20-11.75 20-09.50 20-07 20-09 20-04
10 Martin, Dawson 12 Belmont 20-11.00 6.37m
20-11 FOUL 17-03.75
11 Sharp, Daiton 12 Vandalia-Butler 20-09.50 6.33m
19-09.25 16-06 20-09.50
12 Lesperance, Diante 12 Wayne 20-01.75 6.14m
FOUL 19-09 20-01.75
13 Lander, Dante 12 West Carrollton 19-09.25 6.02m
19-09.25 18-10.50 19-09
14 Riess, Jared 11 Bay 19-09.00 6.01m
19-03.50 19-09 19-05.25
15 Cowman, Jack 12 Olentangy Orange 19-08.50 6.00m
FOUL 19-04 19-08.50
16 Reardon, Matthew 9 Canton McKinley 19-08.00 5.99m
19-08 18-07 FOUL
16 Hipsag, Marschal 11 Stow-Munroe Falls 19-08.00 5.99m
18-07 FOUL 19-08
18 Lander, Devon 9 West Carrollton 19-07.00 5.96m
19-06.75 18-10.75 19-07
19 Franks, Andre 11 Brush 19-03.00 5.86m
19-03 19-02.75 18-04.75
20 Griffin, Taylor 11 Strongsville 19-01.75 5.83m
19-01.50 19-01.75 FOUL
21 Juergens, Alec 12 Olmsted Falls 18-10.00 5.74m
18-04 18-10 18-10
22 Godsey, Calvin 12 Hamilton Township 18-01.25 5.51m
18-01.25 FOUL FOUL
-- Wright, Brandon 11 Euclid FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 53 Girls Shot Put Div I
=================================================================================
HS FH: F 47-06.75 3/19/2011 Jackie Leppelmeier, McComb
State Meet: % 44-11.50 3/16/2013 Katelyn Daniels, Olentangy Or
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Okeafor, Krista 10 Brecksville- 36-00.25 10.97m 2
35-00.50 35-09.50 36-00 36-00.25 FOUL FOUL
2 Davis, Emoni 12 Austintown Fitch 35-07.75 10.86m
35-07.75 35-06 34-11.50 32-10.50 34-04.25 33-11.50
3 Sedlak, Hannah 12 Avon 35-06.25 10.82m
34-04.50 35-06.25 35-02.50
4 Pickett, Tajiana 9 Perrysburg H 35-02.25 10.72m
34-02.50 32-09.50 35-02.25
5 Shedroff, Sarah 11 Nordonia 33-09.75 10.30m
33-02.25 33-09.75 31-05
6 Wilson, Madison 11 Saint Joseph 33-08.75 10.28m
32-07.50 33-08.75 30-07
7 Hoover, Addison 11 Granville 33-05.50 10.19m
29-09.25 33-05.50 FOUL
8 Radcliffe, Molly 9 Avon 33-02.25 10.11m
33-02.25 33-01.75 30-08.25
9 Burgos, Kayla 12 Upper Arlington 33-01.75 10.10m
33-01.75 30-06 FOUL
10 Carnahan, Emily 11 Boardman 32-10.25 10.01m
31-09.75 32-10.25 FOUL
11 Priest, Annie 12 Tri-Valley 31-10.00 9.70m
31-07.75 28-07.50 31-10
Flight 2
1 King, Amaya 12 Mason 44-04.25 13.51m 10
44-04.25 42-11.25 FOUL 43-03.25 43-09.75 FOUL
2 Bentley, Alivia 11 Carrollton 41-09.50 12.73m 8
39-08 FOUL 41-09.50 39-04.75 38-06.50 40-03.50
3 Jefferson, Sydney 12 Mount Notre Dame 40-09.25 12.42m 6
38-00 37-04 39-01 37-10.50 40-09.25 40-06
4 Hunter, Alex 11 Bedford 40-00.00 12.19m 5
39-08 FOUL FOUL 40-00 FOUL 38-11
5 Kowalski, Emma 10 Hilliard Darby 37-05.25 11.41m 4
36-11.50 37-05.25 35-06.25 FOUL 35-05 FOUL
6 Sark, Briahna 12 Lancaster 36-10.75 11.24m 3
35-10.75 FOUL FOUL 35-07 36-10.75 FOUL
7 Montgomery, Hailey 12 Wadsworth 35-09.50 10.90m 1
33-02.50 35-09.50 35-00.25 33-10.25 35-02 35-03.25
8 Pesicka, Emma 11 Saint Joseph 35-02.50 10.73m
35-02.50 33-09.75 34-07.25
9 Carson, K'Maira Archbishop Hoban 34-04.25 10.47m
FOUL 34-04.25 34-03.25
10 Chesbrough, Scarlet 12 Mentor 34-03.25 10.44m
34-03.25 33-01.25 29-07
11 King, Emily 12 Amherst Steele 34-01.50 10.40m
34-01.50 33-04.75 32-06
12 Wright, Briana 12 Lima Senior 33-10.25 10.31m
33-10.25 29-05.50 32-07
=================================================================================
HS FH: F 47-06.75 3/19/2011 Jackie Leppelmeier, McComb
State Meet: % 44-11.50 3/16/2013 Katelyn Daniels, Olentangy Or
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 King, Amaya 12 Mason 44-04.25 13.51m 10
44-04.25 42-11.25 FOUL 43-03.25 43-09.75 FOUL
2 Bentley, Alivia 11 Carrollton 41-09.50 12.73m 8
39-08 FOUL 41-09.50 39-04.75 38-06.50 40-03.50
3 Jefferson, Sydney 12 Mount Notre Dame 40-09.25 12.42m 6
38-00 37-04 39-01 37-10.50 40-09.25 40-06
4 Hunter, Alex 11 Bedford 40-00.00 12.19m 5
39-08 FOUL FOUL 40-00 FOUL 38-11
5 Kowalski, Emma 10 Hilliard Darby 37-05.25 11.41m 4
36-11.50 37-05.25 35-06.25 FOUL 35-05 FOUL
6 Sark, Briahna 12 Lancaster 36-10.75 11.24m 3
35-10.75 FOUL FOUL 35-07 36-10.75 FOUL
7 Okeafor, Krista 10 Brecksville- 36-00.25 10.97m 2
35-00.50 35-09.50 36-00 36-00.25 FOUL FOUL
8 Montgomery, Hailey 12 Wadsworth 35-09.50 10.90m 1
33-02.50 35-09.50 35-00.25 33-10.25 35-02 35-03.25
9 Davis, Emoni 12 Austintown Fitch 35-07.75 10.86m
35-07.75 35-06 34-11.50 32-10.50 34-04.25 33-11.50
10 Sedlak, Hannah 12 Avon 35-06.25 10.82m
34-04.50 35-06.25 35-02.50
11 Pesicka, Emma 11 Saint Joseph 35-02.50 10.73m
35-02.50 33-09.75 34-07.25
12 Pickett, Tajiana 9 Perrysburg H 35-02.25 10.72m
34-02.50 32-09.50 35-02.25
13 Carson, K'Maira Archbishop Hoban 34-04.25 10.47m
FOUL 34-04.25 34-03.25
14 Chesbrough, Scarlet 12 Mentor 34-03.25 10.44m
34-03.25 33-01.25 29-07
15 King, Emily 12 Amherst Steele 34-01.50 10.40m
34-01.50 33-04.75 32-06
16 Wright, Briana 12 Lima Senior 33-10.25 10.31m
33-10.25 29-05.50 32-07
17 Shedroff, Sarah 11 Nordonia 33-09.75 10.30m
33-02.25 33-09.75 31-05
18 Wilson, Madison 11 Saint Joseph 33-08.75 10.28m
32-07.50 33-08.75 30-07
19 Hoover, Addison 11 Granville 33-05.50 10.19m
29-09.25 33-05.50 FOUL
20 Radcliffe, Molly 9 Avon 33-02.25 10.11m
33-02.25 33-01.75 30-08.25
21 Burgos, Kayla 12 Upper Arlington 33-01.75 10.10m
33-01.75 30-06 FOUL
22 Carnahan, Emily 11 Boardman 32-10.25 10.01m
31-09.75 32-10.25 FOUL
23 Priest, Annie 12 Tri-Valley 31-10.00 9.70m
31-07.75 28-07.50 31-10
Event 57 Girls Weight Throw Div I
=================================================================================
HS FH: F 60-02.25 3/7/2015 Kaylee Antill, Tri-Valley
State Meet: % 59-06.50 3/8/2014 Gabby Figueroa, Austintown F
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Bentley, Amanda 10 Carrollton 38-08.50 11.79m
38-05.25 38-00 38-08.50
2 Bruder, Caroline 11 Centerville 35-06.25 10.82m
34-05.25 35-06.25 FOUL
3 Sark, Briahna 12 Lancaster 34-08.25 10.57m
31-07.75 34-08.25 33-07.25
4 Flory, Regan 12 Springboro 34-07.50 10.55m
34-07.50 33-09.75 30-01.25
5 Reece, Kayla 12 Berea-Midpar 34-06.50 10.52m
32-11 34-06.50 31-07.50
6 Carnegie, Journee 11 Berea-Midpar 34-03.25 10.44m
34-03.25 28-10 28-04.75
7 Dunn, Katie 12 Stow-Munroe Falls 33-03.00 10.13m
33-03 33-02.50 FOUL
8 Franks, Makayla 10 Lancaster 32-01.75 9.79m
FOUL 32-01.75 31-09.75
9 Murphy, Erin 11 Austintown Fitch 31-08.75 9.67m
31-08.75 FOUL 29-07.25
10 Davis, Emoni 12 Austintown Fitch 31-05.50 9.58m
31-05.50 FOUL 30-05.50
11 Marsh, Alex 11 Kings 31-03.00 9.52m
29-03.75 28-10.75 31-03
Flight 2
1 Kowalski, Emma 10 Hilliard Darby 47-08.75 14.54m 10
46-06.25 45-09.75 43-11.50 46-01.25 47-04.75 47-08.75
2 Bentley, Alivia 11 Carrollton 47-05.75 14.47m 8
FOUL 44-04 42-02 47-05.75 FOUL FOUL
3 Wright, Briana 12 Lima Senior 46-05.50 14.16m 6
42-08.75 FOUL 46-05.50 44-06.50 42-05.50 42-07.25
4 King, Emily 12 Amherst Steele 44-00.25 13.41m 5
41-03.25 FOUL FOUL 44-00.25 43-11.75 43-01.75
5 Priest, Annie 12 Tri-Valley 42-04.00 12.90m 4
41-04.75 37-09.50 42-04 40-02 FOUL 34-11.25
6 Roush, Libby 11 Centerville 41-04.00 12.59m 3
41-04 40-10 40-02.25 FOUL 40-01.50 38-00.50
7 Hoover, Addison 11 Granville 41-02.25 12.55m 2
41-02.25 FOUL 39-06 FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Gummere, Megan 12 Granville 40-11.75 12.49m 1
40-11.75 40-07.75 FOUL 33-02.25 35-06.25 38-11.50
9 Okeafor, Krista 10 Brecksville- 39-09.50 12.12m
39-09.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Newton, Samaria 9 Kings 38-01.75 11.62m
FOUL 32-09.50 38-01.75
11 Demoss, Taylor 11 Springboro 38-01.25 11.61m
38-01.25 FOUL FOUL
12 Frye, Grace 11 Olentangy Orange 35-01.50 10.70m
34-10.25 35-01.50 33-04.50
=================================================================================
HS FH: F 60-02.25 3/7/2015 Kaylee Antill, Tri-Valley
State Meet: % 59-06.50 3/8/2014 Gabby Figueroa, Austintown F
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Kowalski, Emma 10 Hilliard Darby 47-08.75 14.54m 10
46-06.25 45-09.75 43-11.50 46-01.25 47-04.75 47-08.75
2 Bentley, Alivia 11 Carrollton 47-05.75 14.47m 8
FOUL 44-04 42-02 47-05.75 FOUL FOUL
3 Wright, Briana 12 Lima Senior 46-05.50 14.16m 6
42-08.75 FOUL 46-05.50 44-06.50 42-05.50 42-07.25
4 King, Emily 12 Amherst Steele 44-00.25 13.41m 5
41-03.25 FOUL FOUL 44-00.25 43-11.75 43-01.75
5 Priest, Annie 12 Tri-Valley 42-04.00 12.90m 4
41-04.75 37-09.50 42-04 40-02 FOUL 34-11.25
6 Roush, Libby 11 Centerville 41-04.00 12.59m 3
41-04 40-10 40-02.25 FOUL 40-01.50 38-00.50
7 Hoover, Addison 11 Granville 41-02.25 12.55m 2
41-02.25 FOUL 39-06 FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Gummere, Megan 12 Granville 40-11.75 12.49m 1
40-11.75 40-07.75 FOUL 33-02.25 35-06.25 38-11.50
9 Okeafor, Krista 10 Brecksville- 39-09.50 12.12m
39-09.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Bentley, Amanda 10 Carrollton 38-08.50 11.79m
38-05.25 38-00 38-08.50
11 Newton, Samaria 9 Kings 38-01.75 11.62m
FOUL 32-09.50 38-01.75
12 Demoss, Taylor 11 Springboro 38-01.25 11.61m
38-01.25 FOUL FOUL
13 Bruder, Caroline 11 Centerville 35-06.25 10.82m
34-05.25 35-06.25 FOUL
14 Frye, Grace 11 Olentangy Orange 35-01.50 10.70m
34-10.25 35-01.50 33-04.50
15 Sark, Briahna 12 Lancaster 34-08.25 10.57m
31-07.75 34-08.25 33-07.25
16 Flory, Regan 12 Springboro 34-07.50 10.55m
34-07.50 33-09.75 30-01.25
17 Reece, Kayla 12 Berea-Midpar 34-06.50 10.52m
32-11 34-06.50 31-07.50
18 Carnegie, Journee 11 Berea-Midpar 34-03.25 10.44m
34-03.25 28-10 28-04.75
19 Dunn, Katie 12 Stow-Munroe Falls 33-03.00 10.13m
33-03 33-02.50 FOUL
20 Franks, Makayla 10 Lancaster 32-01.75 9.79m
FOUL 32-01.75 31-09.75
21 Murphy, Erin 11 Austintown Fitch 31-08.75 9.67m
31-08.75 FOUL 29-07.25
22 Davis, Emoni 12 Austintown Fitch 31-05.50 9.58m
31-05.50 FOUL 30-05.50
23 Marsh, Alex 11 Kings 31-03.00 9.52m
29-03.75 28-10.75 31-03
Event 58 Boys Weight Throw Div I
=================================================================================
HS FH: F 79-01.50 3/20/2010 Justin Welch, Eastwood
State Meet: % 76-07 3/16/2013 Aaron Zedella, St. Edward
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Smith, Ryan 12 Archbishop Moeller 52-01.75 15.89m
50-03 52-01.75 40-04.50
2 Armstrong, Nate 12 Austintown Fitch 49-05.00 15.06m
49-05 47-11.25 FOUL
3 Mcgrellis, Anthony 12 Centerville 49-01.25 14.96m
46-07 49-01.25 FOUL
4 Ross, Blake 11 Cuyahoga Falls 49-00.25 14.94m
49-00 FOUL 49-00.25
5 Pacifico, Andrew 12 Springboro 48-08.75 14.85m
FOUL 48-08.75 47-11.25
6 Golden, Dalton 10 Lancaster 46-11.25 14.30m
46-11.25 46-04 FOUL
7 Rimac, Tomas 9 Brunswick 46-03.00 14.09m
41-09.25 46-03 46-00.25
8 Hilaman, Parker 11 Granville 45-10.50 13.98m
45-09 FOUL 45-10.50
9 Watson, Tanner 11 Brecksville- 44-02.75 13.48m
42-00.75 FOUL 44-02.75
10 Scheetz, Tom 12 Granville 43-07.75 13.30m
43-07.75 FOUL FOUL
11 Connell, Bryan 10 Lancaster 42-01.00 12.82m
39-08.75 41-05.25 42-01
12 Sagraves, Duncan 12 Kings 42-01.00 12.82m
38-03 39-01.75 42-01
Flight 2
1 Litreal, Dylan 12 Hilliard Darby 70-08.75 21.55m 10
62-07 69-06 68-06 FOUL 67-01.25 70-08.75
2 Crain, Joel 12 Wayne 70-02.00 21.38m 8
67-09.25 63-08.75 70-02 FOUL 68-02.25 67-11.50
3 Beaird, Dylan 11 Wayne 62-09.00 19.12m 6
60-07.25 62-01.25 62-03.25 62-02 62-09 59-06.50
4 Burkhart, Chris 11 Hilliard Darby 62-03.50 18.98m 5
58-04 62-03.50 FOUL 61-07.50 60-09 62-01.75
5 Prete, Jaret 11 Amherst Steele 60-07.50 18.47m 4
FOUL 60-06.75 60-07.50 59-07.50 FOUL FOUL
6 Shoaf, Michael 11 Rocky River 60-05.50 18.42m 3
49-03.25 56-10 56-10.75 59-00.50 60-02 60-05.50
7 Freeman, Ryan 11 Cuyahoga Falls 56-08.50 17.28m 2
56-08.50 FOUL FOUL 56-00.75 FOUL 50-09
8 Hargrove, Greg 12 Centerville 56-05.75 17.21m 1
49-09.25 56-05.75 FOUL FOUL FOUL 51-09.25
9 Mudse, Jonah 12 Whitmer 54-10.25 16.71m
54-10.25 FOUL FOUL FOUL 49-00.50 54-00.25
10 Webb, Quinton 12 Springboro 51-10.00 15.79m
FOUL 51-10 51-05.75
-- Woliver, Adrian 11 Stow-Munroe Falls FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Kusky, Blake 11 Austintown Fitch FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
=================================================================================
HS FH: F 79-01.50 3/20/2010 Justin Welch, Eastwood
State Meet: % 76-07 3/16/2013 Aaron Zedella, St. Edward
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Litreal, Dylan 12 Hilliard Darby 70-08.75 21.55m 10
62-07 69-06 68-06 FOUL 67-01.25 70-08.75
2 Crain, Joel 12 Wayne 70-02.00 21.38m 8
67-09.25 63-08.75 70-02 FOUL 68-02.25 67-11.50
3 Beaird, Dylan 11 Wayne 62-09.00 19.12m 6
60-07.25 62-01.25 62-03.25 62-02 62-09 59-06.50
4 Burkhart, Chris 11 Hilliard Darby 62-03.50 18.98m 5
58-04 62-03.50 FOUL 61-07.50 60-09 62-01.75
5 Prete, Jaret 11 Amherst Steele 60-07.50 18.47m 4
FOUL 60-06.75 60-07.50 59-07.50 FOUL FOUL
6 Shoaf, Michael 11 Rocky River 60-05.50 18.42m 3
49-03.25 56-10 56-10.75 59-00.50 60-02 60-05.50
7 Freeman, Ryan 11 Cuyahoga Falls 56-08.50 17.28m 2
56-08.50 FOUL FOUL 56-00.75 FOUL 50-09
8 Hargrove, Greg 12 Centerville 56-05.75 17.21m 1
49-09.25 56-05.75 FOUL FOUL FOUL 51-09.25
9 Mudse, Jonah 12 Whitmer 54-10.25 16.71m
54-10.25 FOUL FOUL FOUL 49-00.50 54-00.25
10 Smith, Ryan 12 Archbishop Moeller 52-01.75 15.89m
50-03 52-01.75 40-04.50
11 Webb, Quinton 12 Springboro 51-10.00 15.79m
FOUL 51-10 51-05.75
12 Armstrong, Nate 12 Austintown Fitch 49-05.00 15.06m
49-05 47-11.25 FOUL
13 Mcgrellis, Anthony 12 Centerville 49-01.25 14.96m
46-07 49-01.25 FOUL
14 Ross, Blake 11 Cuyahoga Falls 49-00.25 14.94m
49-00 FOUL 49-00.25
15 Pacifico, Andrew 12 Springboro 48-08.75 14.85m
FOUL 48-08.75 47-11.25
16 Golden, Dalton 10 Lancaster 46-11.25 14.30m
46-11.25 46-04 FOUL
17 Rimac, Tomas 9 Brunswick 46-03.00 14.09m
41-09.25 46-03 46-00.25
18 Hilaman, Parker 11 Granville 45-10.50 13.98m
45-09 FOUL 45-10.50
19 Watson, Tanner 11 Brecksville- 44-02.75 13.48m
42-00.75 FOUL 44-02.75
20 Scheetz, Tom 12 Granville 43-07.75 13.30m
43-07.75 FOUL FOUL
21 Connell, Bryan 10 Lancaster 42-01.00 12.82m
39-08.75 41-05.25 42-01
22 Sagraves, Duncan 12 Kings 42-01.00 12.82m
38-03 39-01.75 42-01
-- Woliver, Adrian 11 Stow-Munroe Falls FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Kusky, Blake 11 Austintown Fitch FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 61 Girls Triple Jump Div I
=================================================================================
HS FH: F 39-01 2/18/2017 Charisma Taylor, Unattached
State Meet: % 37-07 3/21/2009 Erin Busbee, Collinwood
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Melton, Isabella 10 Kings 31-06.50 9.61m
31-06.50 30-08.25 30-00.50 31-04.50 30-05 31-00.75
2 Brown, Baylee 11 Marietta Hig 31-02.00 9.49m
30-09.50 31-02 FOUL
3 Frye, Noel 9 Olentangy Orange 31-00.75 9.46m
FOUL 31-00.75 FOUL
4 Hyme, Karissa 12 Watkins Memorial 31-00.00 9.44m
FOUL 31-00 30-05
5 Meade, Kaitlin 12 Big Walnut 30-11.00 9.42m
30-11 30-01 30-08.75
6 Matthews, Sa'kiyha 12 Lima Senior 30-09.25 9.37m
FOUL FOUL 30-09.25
7 Forney, Morgan 12 Marysville 30-02.25 9.20m
29-10 30-00.75 30-02.25
8 Cowan, Erin 11 Hilliard Darby 30-00.50 9.15m
30-00.50 29-05.75 28-09
9 Tang, Grace 12 Mason 29-10.00 9.09m
29-06 29-10 29-09.75
10 Hiltscher, Natalie 12 Marysville 29-10.00 9.09m
29-10 29-09.50 29-07.25
11 Konkus, Emma 12 Hilliard Darby 29-01.75 8.88m
28-11.50 29-01.75 28-08.75
-- Harrison, Montrece 12 Ponitz FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 Robertson, Taylor 12 Wayne 36-07.25 11.15m 10
36-02.50 36-06.75 35-11 36-00.75 36-02.50 36-07.25
2 Coker, Kennedy 12 Centerville 35-01.75 10.71m 8
34-07 34-04.50 FOUL 34-10.50 FOUL 35-01.75
3 Dennison, Gracie 12 Granville 34-10.25 10.62m 6
33-09 34-10.25 PASS 32-10.25 34-03.75 34-09.25
4 Giannuzzi, Gabriela 12 Amherst Steele 33-01.00 10.08m 5
29-08 31-10.50 31-07.25 31-03.75 30-11.50 33-01
5 Fisher, Morgan 12 Massillon-Perry 33-00.75 10.07m 4
31-04 FOUL 32-02.75 33-00.75 33-00.50 FOUL
6 Robinson, Bethany 11 Hamilton Township 32-08.25 9.96m 3
32-00.50 32-08.25 32-04 31-04.75 32-08.25 32-05.75
7 Zhu, Lincy 12 Mason 32-07.50 9.94m 2
FOUL FOUL 32-07.50 32-06.25 FOUL 32-00
8 Portis, Makayla 12 Wayne 31-10.75 9.72m 1
31-07 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 31-10.75
9 Boyd, Shayla 12 Pickerington 31-06.25 9.60m
30-04.25 31-06.25 FOUL
10 Walton, Jamiyah 12 Ponitz 29-03.50 8.92m
29-03.50 PASS PASS
11 Love, Demeka 10 Ponitz 29-02.50 8.90m
FOUL 29-02.50 FOUL
=================================================================================
HS FH: F 39-01 2/18/2017 Charisma Taylor, Unattached
State Meet: % 37-07 3/21/2009 Erin Busbee, Collinwood
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Robertson, Taylor 12 Wayne 36-07.25 11.15m 10
36-02.50 36-06.75 35-11 36-00.75 36-02.50 36-07.25
2 Coker, Kennedy 12 Centerville 35-01.75 10.71m 8
34-07 34-04.50 FOUL 34-10.50 FOUL 35-01.75
3 Dennison, Gracie 12 Granville 34-10.25 10.62m 6
33-09 34-10.25 PASS 32-10.25 34-03.75 34-09.25
4 Giannuzzi, Gabriela 12 Amherst Steele 33-01.00 10.08m 5
29-08 31-10.50 31-07.25 31-03.75 30-11.50 33-01
5 Fisher, Morgan 12 Massillon-Perry 33-00.75 10.07m 4
31-04 FOUL 32-02.75 33-00.75 33-00.50 FOUL
6 Robinson, Bethany 11 Hamilton Township 32-08.25 9.96m 3
32-00.50 32-08.25 32-04 31-04.75 32-08.25 32-05.75
7 Zhu, Lincy 12 Mason 32-07.50 9.94m 2
FOUL FOUL 32-07.50 32-06.25 FOUL 32-00
8 Portis, Makayla 12 Wayne 31-10.75 9.72m 1
31-07 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 31-10.75
9 Melton, Isabella 10 Kings 31-06.50 9.61m
31-06.50 30-08.25 30-00.50 31-04.50 30-05 31-00.75
10 Boyd, Shayla 12 Pickerington 31-06.25 9.60m
30-04.25 31-06.25 FOUL
11 Brown, Baylee 11 Marietta Hig 31-02.00 9.49m
30-09.50 31-02 FOUL
12 Frye, Noel 9 Olentangy Orange 31-00.75 9.46m
FOUL 31-00.75 FOUL
13 Hyme, Karissa 12 Watkins Memorial 31-00.00 9.44m
FOUL 31-00 30-05
14 Meade, Kaitlin 12 Big Walnut 30-11.00 9.42m
30-11 30-01 30-08.75
15 Matthews, Sa'kiyha 12 Lima Senior 30-09.25 9.37m
FOUL FOUL 30-09.25
16 Forney, Morgan 12 Marysville 30-02.25 9.20m
29-10 30-00.75 30-02.25
17 Cowan, Erin 11 Hilliard Darby 30-00.50 9.15m
30-00.50 29-05.75 28-09
18 Tang, Grace 12 Mason 29-10.00 9.09m
29-06 29-10 29-09.75
19 Hiltscher, Natalie 12 Marysville 29-10.00 9.09m
29-10 29-09.50 29-07.25
20 Walton, Jamiyah 12 Ponitz 29-03.50 8.92m
29-03.50 PASS PASS
21 Love, Demeka 10 Ponitz 29-02.50 8.90m
FOUL 29-02.50 FOUL
22 Konkus, Emma 12 Hilliard Darby 29-01.75 8.88m
28-11.50 29-01.75 28-08.75
-- Harrison, Montrece 12 Ponitz FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 62 Boys Triple Jump Div I
=================================================================================
HS FH: F 46-05 3/20/2010 Antonio Blanks, Dunbar
State Meet: % 45-07.25 3/19/2011 Tyler Fifer, Big Walnut
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Lesperance, Diante 12 Wayne 42-06.75 12.97m 1
41-04.75 41-07.50 40-06 39-08 42-05.25 42-06.75
2 Bailey, Isaac 11 Hilliard Davidson 41-00.75 12.51m
39-10 38-07.25 41-00.75
3 Curry, Mondra 9 Gahanna Lincoln 40-10.25 12.45m
40-10.25 39-09 39-02
4 Johnson, Nolan 11 Cleveland Heights 40-01.75 12.23m
39-09.50 39-11 40-01.75
5 Wright, Trey 12 Westerville Central 40-00.25 12.19m
38-05 39-02 40-00.25
6 Ward, Lonnell 10 Fairfield 39-01.00 11.91m
FOUL 39-01 FOUL
7 Howell, Conner 11 Hamilton Township 38-11.00 11.86m
38-11 FOUL 37-04.50
8 Turner, Kaelan 10 Wayne 38-10.25 11.84m
38-06.25 38-10.25 38-01.25
9 Godfrey, Yale 11 Kings 38-06.25 11.74m
38-06.25 FOUL FOUL
10 Rocker, Jack 11 Whitmer 37-05.75 11.42m
36-11.25 FOUL 37-05.75
11 Wolak, Luke 10 Berea-Midpar 37-03.00 11.35m
37-03 36-03.75 FOUL
Flight 2
1 Sharp, Daiton 12 Vandalia-Butler 45-03.75 13.81m 10
44-09.50 44-10 FOUL 43-09.50 44-08.25 45-03.75
2 Acheampong, Jaeschel 10 Olentangy Orange 45-00.25 13.72m 8
38-07.75 43-09 43-08.50 44-07.50 45-00.25 44-08
3 Ramey, Caleb 11 Big Walnut 44-01.75 13.45m 6
FOUL 43-10.25 43-06 44-01.75 FOUL FOUL
4 Chris, Cooper 11 Euclid 43-11.00 13.38m 5
42-02.25 40-09.75 41-07 43-11 43-10.50 43-06.25
5 Bonds, Damien 12 Beavercreek 43-07.25 13.29m 4
42-09.25 FOUL 43-07.25 FOUL 42-03.50 43-06.50
6 Acheampong, Kevin 12 Olentangy Orange 42-10.75 13.07m 3
40-07.25 FOUL 42-03.25 42-10.75 41-09 41-09.50
7 Law, Ryan 12 Granville 42-10.50 13.06m 2
41-10 41-09.25 40-09 39-04 38-06.75 42-10.50
8 Newman, Kellen 10 St. Xavier (Cin.) 42-05.25 12.93m
FOUL 42-05.25 41-09 41-11.50 41-04.25 41-10.75
9 Rice, Nicholas 11 Euclid 41-03.75 12.59m
38-06.25 39-02.75 41-03.75
10 Klauda, Ethan 12 Marysville 41-01.25 12.52m
39-07.50 FOUL 41-01.25
11 Josiah, Ben 12 Mason 37-10.00 11.53m
37-09 37-10 37-10
=================================================================================
HS FH: F 46-05 3/20/2010 Antonio Blanks, Dunbar
State Meet: % 45-07.25 3/19/2011 Tyler Fifer, Big Walnut
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Sharp, Daiton 12 Vandalia-Butler 45-03.75 13.81m 10
44-09.50 44-10 FOUL 43-09.50 44-08.25 45-03.75
2 Acheampong, Jaeschel 10 Olentangy Orange 45-00.25 13.72m 8
38-07.75 43-09 43-08.50 44-07.50 45-00.25 44-08
3 Ramey, Caleb 11 Big Walnut 44-01.75 13.45m 6
FOUL 43-10.25 43-06 44-01.75 FOUL FOUL
4 Chris, Cooper 11 Euclid 43-11.00 13.38m 5
42-02.25 40-09.75 41-07 43-11 43-10.50 43-06.25
5 Bonds, Damien 12 Beavercreek 43-07.25 13.29m 4
42-09.25 FOUL 43-07.25 FOUL 42-03.50 43-06.50
6 Acheampong, Kevin 12 Olentangy Orange 42-10.75 13.07m 3
40-07.25 FOUL 42-03.25 42-10.75 41-09 41-09.50
7 Law, Ryan 12 Granville 42-10.50 13.06m 2
41-10 41-09.25 40-09 39-04 38-06.75 42-10.50
8 Lesperance, Diante 12 Wayne 42-06.75 12.97m 1
41-04.75 41-07.50 40-06 39-08 42-05.25 42-06.75
9 Newman, Kellen 10 St. Xavier (Cin.) 42-05.25 12.93m
FOUL 42-05.25 41-09 41-11.50 41-04.25 41-10.75
10 Rice, Nicholas 11 Euclid 41-03.75 12.59m
38-06.25 39-02.75 41-03.75
11 Klauda, Ethan 12 Marysville 41-01.25 12.52m
39-07.50 FOUL 41-01.25
12 Bailey, Isaac 11 Hilliard Davidson 41-00.75 12.51m
39-10 38-07.25 41-00.75
13 Curry, Mondra 9 Gahanna Lincoln 40-10.25 12.45m
40-10.25 39-09 39-02
14 Johnson, Nolan 11 Cleveland Heights 40-01.75 12.23m
39-09.50 39-11 40-01.75
15 Wright, Trey 12 Westerville Central 40-00.25 12.19m
38-05 39-02 40-00.25
16 Ward, Lonnell 10 Fairfield 39-01.00 11.91m
FOUL 39-01 FOUL
17 Howell, Conner 11 Hamilton Township 38-11.00 11.86m
38-11 FOUL 37-04.50
18 Turner, Kaelan 10 Wayne 38-10.25 11.84m
38-06.25 38-10.25 38-01.25
19 Godfrey, Yale 11 Kings 38-06.25 11.74m
38-06.25 FOUL FOUL
20 Josiah, Ben 12 Mason 37-10.00 11.53m
37-09 37-10 37-10
21 Rocker, Jack 11 Whitmer 37-05.75 11.42m
36-11.25 FOUL 37-05.75
22 Wolak, Luke 10 Berea-Midpar 37-03.00 11.35m
37-03 36-03.75 FOUL
Event 29 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Div I
=======================================================================
HS FH: F 1:40.42 3/20/2010 Bishop Hartley
Dixon, Sykes, Pederson, Cavin
State Meet: % 1:40.62 3/21/2009 Reynoldsburg
T Ingram, T Cordell, D Gause, F Washington
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Kenston 1:46.38
1) Myles, Elyse 10 2) Patrick, Rhianna 11
3) Gabram, Izzy 11 4) Randall, Megan 11
2 Brunswick 1:48.58
3 Magnificat High School 1:49.23
1) Feliciano, Mica 12 2) Piazza, Isabella 12
3) Yarosh, Jordyn 12 4) Bellack, Sydney 12
4 Wayne 1:49.33
1) McGowan, Ka'Nayia 10 2) Portis, Makayla 12
3) Hampton, Jordan 9 4) Stargel, Kaya 11
5 Massillon Washington 1:50.51
1) Rice, Sydney 10 2) Broyles, Tamia 11
3) McElroy, Toleeshe 12 4) Gray, Juanita 12
6 Berea-Midpark High School 1:51.31
1) Carnegie, Journee 11 2) Ermakov, Shura 10
3) Reece, Kayla 12 4) Buxton, Rachel 12
7 Bedford 1:51.46
1) Hardimon, Cheyenne 11 2) Granger, Kaira 9
3) James, J'Khai 9 4) Thomas, Eris 11
8 Mason 1:52.12
3) 4) Connors, Kaylie 12
Section 2
1 Pickerington North 1:44.50 5
1) Hunter, Jemeila 10 2) Walker, Alexis 12
3) Burke, Brenna 12 4) Pierce, Celeste 11
2 East-Youngstown 1:44.86 3
1) Matlock, Kyndia 11 2) Dixon, Iyana 10
3) Coleman, Johnae 12 4) Bowers, Jahniya 11
3 Amherst Steele 1:45.95 2
1) Hooks, Taylor 11 2) Kubasak, Victoria 10
3) Drost, Leah 9 4) Siegenthaler, Gracen 12
4 Austintown Fitch 1:46.22
1) Hofmann, Kelly 12 2) Williams, Alena 10
3) Deslandes, Alyssa 11 4) Rivera, Eva 12
5 Maple Heights 1:46.90
1) Hale, Autumn 12 2) Angel, Sydney 12
3) Peters, Shaniya 12 4) Rodgers, Tamara 12
6 Dublin Scioto 1:47.22
1) Richardson, Brooklyn 12 2) Olujide-afibade, Fola 10
3) Olujide-afibade, Folu 10 4) Ajibade, Yo 12
7 Saint Joseph Academy 1:48.11
1) Crayton-priolea, Timmia 11 2) Jordan, Maura 10
3) Maruna, Faith 9 4) Morgan, Haley 11
8 Cleveland Heights 1:48.28
1) Moore, Jordyn 10 2) Brooks, Alaysia 10
3) Williams, Hailyn 11 4) Mormon, Jordan 9
Section 3
1 Pickerington Central 1:41.12 10
1) McGrady, Destiny 12 2) Wood, Jaydan 11
3) Ross, Iyonna 12 4) Long, Dalajah 12
2 Gahanna Lincoln 1:41.99 8
1) Thomas, Amariah 12 2) Rutledge, Shaina 10
3) Bradley, Joi 9 4) Thigpen, Alexis 10
3 Lima Senior 1:43.22 6
1) Shurelds Simpson, Deji'Ona 9 2) Henderson, Suerethia 12
3) McDonald-Gordon, Corion 12 4) Kelley, Elyse 11
4 Nordonia 1:44.70 4
1) Duvall, Aja 12 2) Scott, Jazz 12
3) Eterovich, Katrina 12 4) Banks, Faith 12
5 Olentangy Orange 1:46.04 1
1) Blendick, Mackenzie 11 2) Frye, Grace 11
6 Geneva 1:46.24
1) Cupp, Taylor 11 2) Santiago, Cheyanne 10
3) Jamison, Tayler 10 4) Williams, Paige 11
7 Euclid 1:46.76
1) Gill, Adriana 9 2) Ross, Kristan 10
3) Lemon, Adaya 11 4) Chandler, Caisja 12
8 Thomas Worthington 1:47.04
1) Charley, Sarah 11 2) Rogers, Jazmine 9
3) DeGraffinreed, Chase 11 4) Diggs-Hall, Allyicia 11
==========================================================================
HS FH: F 1:40.42 3/20/2010 Bishop Hartley
Dixon, Sykes, Pederson, Cavin
State Meet: % 1:40.62 3/21/2009 Reynoldsburg
T Ingram, T Cordell, D Gause, F Washington
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Pickerington Central 1:41.12 3 10
1) McGrady, Destiny 12 2) Wood, Jaydan 11
3) Ross, Iyonna 12 4) Long, Dalajah 12
2 Gahanna Lincoln 1:41.99 3 8
1) Thomas, Amariah 12 2) Rutledge, Shaina 10
3) Bradley, Joi 9 4) Thigpen, Alexis 10
3 Lima Senior 1:43.22 3 6
1) Shurelds Simpson, Deji'Ona 9 2) Henderson, Suerethia 12
3) McDonald-Gordon, Corion 12 4) Kelley, Elyse 11
4 Pickerington North 1:44.50 2 5
1) Hunter, Jemeila 10 2) Walker, Alexis 12
3) Burke, Brenna 12 4) Pierce, Celeste 11
5 Nordonia 1:44.70 3 4
1) Duvall, Aja 12 2) Scott, Jazz 12
3) Eterovich, Katrina 12 4) Banks, Faith 12
6 East-Youngstown 1:44.86 2 3
1) Matlock, Kyndia 11 2) Dixon, Iyana 10
3) Coleman, Johnae 12 4) Bowers, Jahniya 11
7 Amherst Steele 1:45.95 2 2
1) Hooks, Taylor 11 2) Kubasak, Victoria 10
3) Drost, Leah 9 4) Siegenthaler, Gracen 12
8 Olentangy Orange 1:46.04 3 1
1) Blendick, Mackenzie 11 2) Frye, Grace 11
9 Austintown Fitch 1:46.22 2
1) Hofmann, Kelly 12 2) Williams, Alena 10
3) Deslandes, Alyssa 11 4) Rivera, Eva 12
10 Geneva 1:46.24 3
1) Cupp, Taylor 11 2) Santiago, Cheyanne 10
3) Jamison, Tayler 10 4) Williams, Paige 11
11 Kenston 1:46.38 1
1) Myles, Elyse 10 2) Patrick, Rhianna 11
3) Gabram, Izzy 11 4) Randall, Megan 11
12 Euclid 1:46.76 3
1) Gill, Adriana 9 2) Ross, Kristan 10
3) Lemon, Adaya 11 4) Chandler, Caisja 12
13 Maple Heights 1:46.90 2
1) Hale, Autumn 12 2) Angel, Sydney 12
3) Peters, Shaniya 12 4) Rodgers, Tamara 12
14 Thomas Worthington 1:47.04 3
1) Charley, Sarah 11 2) Rogers, Jazmine 9
3) DeGraffinreed, Chase 11 4) Diggs-Hall, Allyicia 11
15 Dublin Scioto 1:47.22 2
1) Richardson, Brooklyn 12 2) Olujide-afibade, Fola 10
3) Olujide-afibade, Folu 10 4) Ajibade, Yo 12
16 Saint Joseph Academy 1:48.11 2
1) Crayton-priolea, Timmia 11 2) Jordan, Maura 10
3) Maruna, Faith 9 4) Morgan, Haley 11
17 Cleveland Heights 1:48.28 2
1) Moore, Jordyn 10 2) Brooks, Alaysia 10
3) Williams, Hailyn 11 4) Mormon, Jordan 9
18 Brunswick 1:48.58 1
19 Magnificat High School 1:49.23 1
1) Feliciano, Mica 12 2) Piazza, Isabella 12
3) Yarosh, Jordyn 12 4) Bellack, Sydney 12
20 Wayne 1:49.33 1
1) McGowan, Ka'Nayia 10 2) Portis, Makayla 12
3) Hampton, Jordan 9 4) Stargel, Kaya 11
21 Massillon Washington 1:50.51 1
1) Rice, Sydney 10 2) Broyles, Tamia 11
3) McElroy, Toleeshe 12 4) Gray, Juanita 12
22 Berea-Midpark High School 1:51.31 1
1) Carnegie, Journee 11 2) Ermakov, Shura 10
3) Reece, Kayla 12 4) Buxton, Rachel 12
23 Bedford 1:51.46 1
1) Hardimon, Cheyenne 11 2) Granger, Kaira 9
3) James, J'Khai 9 4) Thomas, Eris 11
24 Mason 1:52.12 1
3) 4) Connors, Kaylie 12
Event 30 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Div I
=======================================================================
HS FH: F 1:28.12 3/18/2006 Cle. Glenville, Cle. Glenville
K JEFFERSON, R Small, D Barber, D Jones
State Meet: % 1:28.12 3/18/2006 Cle. Glenville, Cle. Glenville
K JEFFERSON, R Small, D Barber, D Jones
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Reynoldsburg 1:32.41
1) Roddy, Diontae 11 2) Jackson, Doniven 10
3) Logan, Adrian 10 4) Goff, Camby 11
2 Brunswick 1:33.31
1) Zamiska, Cole 12 2) Mewhinney, Benjamin 11
3) Raiff, Samuel 11 4) Peppers, Josh 12
3 Cleveland Heights 1:33.67
1) Webb, Zaire 12 2) James, Jakeith 12
3) Johnson, Nolan 11 4) Taylor, Patrick 12
4 Trotwood-Madison 1:34.41
1) Daniels, Dallas 12 2) Bryant, Iesean 10
3) Reed, Jay 12 4) Latimer, Dae'Vontay 11
5 Nordonia 1:34.59
1) Banks, Jonathan 9 2) Stockle, Domonick 10
6 Springboro 1:35.03
1) Soliman, Matt 12 2) Rennie, Jack 10
3) Myers, Eric 11 4) Wiedeman, Andrew 12
7 Wadsworth 1:36.01
1) Robinson, Andrew 12 2) Salzgeber, Ryan 11
3) Alic, Noah 11 4) Kidd, Zachary 10
Section 2
1 Wayne 1:30.97 3
1) Brown, Zarik 11 2) Harris, Justin 11
3) Flemming, Alijah 10 4) Roberts, Jaden 9
2 Gahanna Lincoln 1:31.29 1
1) Gathuru, Joseph 12 2) Bryan, Davion 12
3) Trent, LaCarr 11 4) Hill, Jayden 11
3 Strongsville 1:31.97
1) Griffin, Taylor 11 2) Gillette, Joe 11
3) Anderson, Riley 11 4) Malczewski, Jack 11
4 Maple Heights 1:32.25
1) Pettus, Desmond 11 2) Bates, Bernard 11
3) Abrams, Dante 11 4) Haskins, Erik 12
5 Lima Shawnee 1:32.34
1) Daniels, Jayvion 12 2) Ford, Christian 11
3) Wilson, Payton 10 4) Schoonover, Owen 10
6 Bedford 1:32.73
1) Bethea, Andre 10 2) Howard, Deangelo 12
3) Williams, David 12 4) Collins, Jeremy 12
7 Berea-Midpark High School 1:32.88
1) Rhoades, Kyle 11 2) Daughtery, Ian 11
3) Howard, Ben 12 4) Miller, Anthoney 11
8 Sycamore 1:35.09
1) Hodrick, Asa 12 2) Mcconnell, Jordan 10
Section 3
1 Westerville Central 1:28.26 10
1) Johnson, Tyrone 11 2) Finnegan, Luke 12
3) Hyatt, Rickey 10 4) Gilkey, Ashton 12
2 Euclid 1:28.98 8
1) Bush, Arquon 12 2) Rice, Nicholas 11
3) Jackson, Titus 11 4) Lee, Ronald 12
3 Mason 1:29.58 6
4 Pickerington Central 1:30.05 5
1) Matthews, Evan 11 2) Feagin, Denzell 11
3) Briley, Malcolm 12 4) Johnson, Jules 11
5 Solon 1:30.65 4
1) Wilks, Thomas 12 2) Raphael, Trevon 11
3) Culp, Chance 12 4) Smith, Gurvan 11
6 Olentangy Orange 1:31.24 2
1) Sarpong, Joel 12 2) Acheampong, Jaeschel 10
3) Ansong, Sam 12 4) Acheampong, Kevin 12
7 Warren G Harding 1:31.50
1) Hargrove, Theran 11 2) Adams, Kayron 11
3) Frazier, Sterling 12 4) Harvey, Dezmond 12
8 Austintown Fitch 1:31.61
1) Bandy, Tyrese 9 2) Lumsden, Jakari 12
3) Bretsik, Drew 11 4) Fitzgerald, Ralph 11
==========================================================================
HS FH: F 1:28.12 3/18/2006 Cle. Glenville, Cle. Glenville
K JEFFERSON, R Small, D Barber, D Jones
State Meet: % 1:28.12 3/18/2006 Cle. Glenville, Cle. Glenville
K JEFFERSON, R Small, D Barber, D Jones
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Westerville Central 1:28.26 3 10
1) Johnson, Tyrone 11 2) Finnegan, Luke 12
3) Hyatt, Rickey 10 4) Gilkey, Ashton 12
2 Euclid 1:28.98 3 8
1) Bush, Arquon 12 2) Rice, Nicholas 11
3) Jackson, Titus 11 4) Lee, Ronald 12
3 Mason 1:29.58 3 6
4 Pickerington Central 1:30.05 3 5
1) Matthews, Evan 11 2) Feagin, Denzell 11
3) Briley, Malcolm 12 4) Johnson, Jules 11
5 Solon 1:30.65 3 4
1) Wilks, Thomas 12 2) Raphael, Trevon 11
3) Culp, Chance 12 4) Smith, Gurvan 11
6 Wayne 1:30.97 2 3
1) Brown, Zarik 11 2) Harris, Justin 11
3) Flemming, Alijah 10 4) Roberts, Jaden 9
7 Olentangy Orange 1:31.24 3 2
1) Sarpong, Joel 12 2) Acheampong, Jaeschel 10
3) Ansong, Sam 12 4) Acheampong, Kevin 12
8 Gahanna Lincoln 1:31.29 2 1
1) Gathuru, Joseph 12 2) Bryan, Davion 12
3) Trent, LaCarr 11 4) Hill, Jayden 11
9 Warren G Harding 1:31.50 3
1) Hargrove, Theran 11 2) Adams, Kayron 11
3) Frazier, Sterling 12 4) Harvey, Dezmond 12
10 Austintown Fitch 1:31.61 3
1) Bandy, Tyrese 9 2) Lumsden, Jakari 12
3) Bretsik, Drew 11 4) Fitzgerald, Ralph 11
11 Strongsville 1:31.97 2
1) Griffin, Taylor 11 2) Gillette, Joe 11
3) Anderson, Riley 11 4) Malczewski, Jack 11
12 Maple Heights 1:32.25 2
1) Pettus, Desmond 11 2) Bates, Bernard 11
3) Abrams, Dante 11 4) Haskins, Erik 12
13 Lima Shawnee 1:32.34 2
1) Daniels, Jayvion 12 2) Ford, Christian 11
3) Wilson, Payton 10 4) Schoonover, Owen 10
14 Reynoldsburg 1:32.41 1
1) Roddy, Diontae 11 2) Jackson, Doniven 10
3) Logan, Adrian 10 4) Goff, Camby 11
15 Bedford 1:32.73 2
1) Bethea, Andre 10 2) Howard, Deangelo 12
3) Williams, David 12 4) Collins, Jeremy 12
16 Berea-Midpark High School 1:32.88 2
1) Rhoades, Kyle 11 2) Daughtery, Ian 11
3) Howard, Ben 12 4) Miller, Anthoney 11
17 Brunswick 1:33.31 1
1) Zamiska, Cole 12 2) Mewhinney, Benjamin 11
3) Raiff, Samuel 11 4) Peppers, Josh 12
18 Cleveland Heights 1:33.67 1
1) Webb, Zaire 12 2) James, Jakeith 12
3) Johnson, Nolan 11 4) Taylor, Patrick 12
19 Trotwood-Madison 1:34.41 1
1) Daniels, Dallas 12 2) Bryant, Iesean 10
3) Reed, Jay 12 4) Latimer, Dae'Vontay 11
20 Nordonia 1:34.59 1
1) Banks, Jonathan 9 2) Stockle, Domonick 10
21 Springboro 1:35.03 1
1) Soliman, Matt 12 2) Rennie, Jack 10
3) Myers, Eric 11 4) Wiedeman, Andrew 12
22 Sycamore 1:35.09 2
1) Hodrick, Asa 12 2) Mcconnell, Jordan 10
23 Wadsworth 1:36.01 1
1) Robinson, Andrew 12 2) Salzgeber, Ryan 11
3) Alic, Noah 11 4) Kidd, Zachary 10
Event 5 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles Div I
================================================================
HS FH: F 8.48 2/1/2014 Kendall Williams, Heat Track
State Meet: % 8.62 3/8/2014 Jocselyn Powell, Canal Winche
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Johnson, Monica 12 Fairfield 8.99Q
2 Purcell, Hope 12 Lancaster 9.10Q
3 Avant, Ari 10 Hayes 9.36q 9.354
4 Wilms, Taylor 12 Geneva 9.44q
5 Ngozi, Ada 10 Solon 9.71
6 Sharer, Kamryn 12 Avon 9.78
7 Gabram, Izzy 11 Kenston 10.00
8 Shade, Holly 10 St. Ursula A 10.28
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Abunaw, Victoria 12 Springfield Holland 9.13Q
2 Hill, Leila 11 Northmont 9.28Q
3 Brown, Trinity 12 Pickerington 9.30q
4 Burtch, Faith 9 Warren G Harding 9.58
5 Brown, Savannah 12 Bedford 9.59
6 Angerman, Isabelle 11 Dublin Coffman 9.73
7 Burke, Brenna 12 Pickerington North 9.81
8 Moehling, Alexia 10 Perrysburg H 9.85
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Allen, Jasmyn 12 Brush 8.78Q
2 Conti, Josie 9 Mayfield 9.25Q
3 Robertson, Taylor 12 Wayne 9.36q 9.351
4 Dennison, Gracie 12 Granville 9.52
5 Blendick, Mackenzie 11 Olentangy Orange 9.70
6 Peters, Shaniya 12 Maple Heights 9.93
7 Coker, Kennedy 12 Centerville 10.14
===================================================================
HS FH: F 8.48 2/1/2014 Kendall Williams, Heat Track Clu
State Meet: % 8.62 3/8/2014 Jocselyn Powell, Canal Winche
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Allen, Jasmyn 12 Brush 8.78Q 3
2 Johnson, Monica 12 Fairfield 8.99Q 1
3 Abunaw, Victoria 12 Springfield Holland 9.13Q 2
4 Purcell, Hope 12 Lancaster 9.10Q 1
5 Conti, Josie 9 Mayfield 9.25Q 3
6 Hill, Leila 11 Northmont 9.28Q 2
7 Brown, Trinity 12 Pickerington 9.30q 2
8 Robertson, Taylor 12 Wayne 9.36q 3 9.351
9 Avant, Ari 10 Hayes 9.36q 1 9.354
10 Wilms, Taylor 12 Geneva 9.44q 1
11 Dennison, Gracie 12 Granville 9.52 3
12 Burtch, Faith 9 Warren G Harding 9.58 2
13 Brown, Savannah 12 Bedford 9.59 2
14 Blendick, Mackenzie 11 Olentangy Orange 9.70 3
15 Ngozi, Ada 10 Solon 9.71 1
16 Angerman, Isabelle 11 Dublin Coffman 9.73 2
17 Sharer, Kamryn 12 Avon 9.78 1
18 Burke, Brenna 12 Pickerington North 9.81 2
19 Moehling, Alexia 10 Perrysburg H 9.85 2
20 Peters, Shaniya 12 Maple Heights 9.93 3
21 Gabram, Izzy 11 Kenston 10.00 1
22 Coker, Kennedy 12 Centerville 10.14 3
23 Shade, Holly 10 St. Ursula A 10.28 1
Event 6 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Div I
================================================================
HS FH: F 7.70 2/21/2015 Chad Zallow, John F Kennedy
State Meet: % 7.82 3/15/2008 Terence Somerville, Akron Buc
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Harris, Justin 11 Wayne 8.15Q
2 Smith, Dyier 12 Springfield 8.18Q
3 Grimes, Duane 12 Harvey 8.32q
4 Finney, Justin 11 Solon 8.47 8.468
5 Clark, Shadaryll 11 Berea-Midpar 8.54
6 Beany, Dylan 12 Austintown Fitch 8.57 8.568
7 Rennette, Michael 12 Avon 8.57 8.569
8 Mcconnell, Jordan 10 Sycamore 8.58
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Frymier, Alec 12 Hilliard Bradley 8.08Q
2 Abusway, Moe 11 Strongsville 8.16Q
3 Wetula, John 11 St. Ignatius 8.36q
4 Wilson, Kelly 11 Gahanna Lincoln 8.41q
5 Byars-Mason, Joshua 12 Trotwood-Madison 8.42
6 Fall, Mohammed 10 Reynoldsburg 8.56
7 Kelley, Noah 12 Springboro 8.66
8 Tyree, Austin 11 Springfield 9.04
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Woodall, Quentin 12 Brush 7.97Q
2 Hannah, Tyler 11 Lakewood 8.17Q
3 Dillard, Isaiah 12 Solon 8.25q
4 Hyatt, Rickey 10 Westerville Central 8.47 8.465
5 Casey, Bobby 12 Mayfield 8.48
6 Gladieux, Jacob 11 Whitmer 8.55
7 Konadu, Jaden 12 Olentangy 8.74
8 Lander, Dante 12 West Carrollton 8.87
===================================================================
HS FH: F 7.70 2/21/2015 Chad Zallow, John F Kennedy
State Meet: % 7.82 3/15/2008 Terence Somerville, Akron Buchte
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Woodall, Quentin 12 Brush 7.97Q 3
2 Frymier, Alec 12 Hilliard Bradley 8.08Q 2
3 Harris, Justin 11 Wayne 8.15Q 1
4 Abusway, Moe 11 Strongsville 8.16Q 2
5 Hannah, Tyler 11 Lakewood 8.17Q 3
6 Smith, Dyier 12 Springfield 8.18Q 1
7 Dillard, Isaiah 12 Solon 8.25q 3
8 Grimes, Duane 12 Harvey 8.32q 1
9 Wetula, John 11 St. Ignatius 8.36q 2
10 Wilson, Kelly 11 Gahanna Lincoln 8.41q 2
11 Byars-Mason, Joshua 12 Trotwood-Madison 8.42 2
12 Hyatt, Rickey 10 Westerville Central 8.47 3 8.465
13 Finney, Justin 11 Solon 8.47 1 8.468
14 Casey, Bobby 12 Mayfield 8.48 3
15 Clark, Shadaryll 11 Berea-Midpar 8.54 1
16 Gladieux, Jacob 11 Whitmer 8.55 3
17 Fall, Mohammed 10 Reynoldsburg 8.56 2
18 Beany, Dylan 12 Austintown Fitch 8.57 1 8.568
19 Rennette, Michael 12 Avon 8.57 1 8.569
20 Mcconnell, Jordan 10 Sycamore 8.58 1
21 Kelley, Noah 12 Springboro 8.66 2
22 Konadu, Jaden 12 Olentangy 8.74 3
23 Lander, Dante 12 West Carrollton 8.87 3
24 Tyree, Austin 11 Springfield 9.04 2
Event 1 Girls 60 Meter Dash Div I
================================================================
HS FH: F 7.38 3/5/2016 Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffm
State Meet: % 7.38 3/5/2016 Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffm
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Thomas, Amariah 12 Gahanna Lincoln 7.75Q 7.744
2 Bowers, Jahniya 11 East-Youngstown 7.75Q 7.750
3 Floriea, Paige 9 Mentor 7.80q
4 Hooks, Taylor 11 Amherst Steele 7.83q
5 Rutledge, Shaina 10 Gahanna Lincoln 7.93
6 Long, Dalajah 12 Pickerington 7.97
7 Walker, Alexis 12 Pickerington North 8.01
8 Piert, Abby 11 Madison 8.14
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Chandler, Caisja 12 Euclid 7.71Q
2 Granger, Kaira 9 Bedford 7.76Q
3 Henderson, Suerethia 12 Lima Senior 7.81q 7.801
4 Matlock, Kyndia 11 East-Youngstown 7.81q 7.804
5 Williams, Alena 10 Austintown Fitch 8.02 8.011
6 Jenkins, Ke'asia 11 Warren G Harding 8.05 8.042
7 Hall, Savannah 12 Westerville Central 8.05 8.043
8 Pierce, Celeste 11 Pickerington North 8.11
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Steiner, Abby 12 Dublin Coffman 7.41Q
2 Clark, Serena 10 Lakota East 7.60Q
3 Heath, Kaylyn 11 Lakota East 7.86
4 Allen, Jasmyn 12 Brush 7.87
5 McGrady, Destiny 12 Pickerington 7.98 7.972
6 Silva, Kayla 12 Westerville South 7.98 7.973
7 Mcgill, Keyonna 12 Shaker Heights 8.02 8.011
8 Young, Torie 12 Hayes 8.08
===================================================================
HS FH: F 7.38 3/5/2016 Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffm
State Meet: % 7.38 3/5/2016 Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffm
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Steiner, Abby 12 Dublin Coffman 7.41Q 3
2 Chandler, Caisja 12 Euclid 7.71Q 2
3 Thomas, Amariah 12 Gahanna Lincoln 7.75Q 1 7.744
4 Clark, Serena 10 Lakota East 7.60Q 3
5 Bowers, Jahniya 11 East-Youngstown 7.75Q 1 7.750
6 Granger, Kaira 9 Bedford 7.76Q 2
7 Floriea, Paige 9 Mentor 7.80q 1
8 Henderson, Suerethia 12 Lima Senior 7.81q 2 7.801
9 Matlock, Kyndia 11 East-Youngstown 7.81q 2 7.804
10 Hooks, Taylor 11 Amherst Steele 7.83q 1
11 Heath, Kaylyn 11 Lakota East 7.86 3
12 Allen, Jasmyn 12 Brush 7.87 3
13 Rutledge, Shaina 10 Gahanna Lincoln 7.93 1
14 Long, Dalajah 12 Pickerington 7.97 1
15 McGrady, Destiny 12 Pickerington 7.98 3 7.972
16 Silva, Kayla 12 Westerville South 7.98 3 7.973
17 Walker, Alexis 12 Pickerington North 8.01 1
18 Mcgill, Keyonna 12 Shaker Heights 8.02 3 8.011
18 Williams, Alena 10 Austintown Fitch 8.02 2 8.011
20 Jenkins, Ke'asia 11 Warren G Harding 8.05 2 8.042
21 Hall, Savannah 12 Westerville Central 8.05 2 8.043
22 Young, Torie 12 Hayes 8.08 3
23 Pierce, Celeste 11 Pickerington North 8.11 2
24 Piert, Abby 11 Madison 8.14 1
Event 2 Boys 60 Meter Dash Div I
================================================================
HS FH: F 6.77 3/8/2014 Malcolm Johnson, Sylvania Sou
State Meet: % 6.77 3/8/2014 Malcolm Johnson, Sylvania Sou
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Hooker, Dorian 12 Sylvania Northview 6.94Q
2 Scott, Quincy 12 Springfield 6.99Q
3 Trent, LaCarr 11 Gahanna Lincoln 7.00q
4 James, Jakeith 12 Cleveland Heights 7.09q
5 Young, Henry 11 St. Xavier (Cin.) 7.13 7.130
6 Webb, Zaire 12 Cleveland Heights 7.14
7 Briley, Malcolm 12 Pickerington 7.17 7.170
8 Bush, Arquon 12 Euclid 7.18
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Brown, Zarik 11 Wayne 6.93Q 6.923
2 Frymier, Alec 12 Hilliard Bradley 7.06Q
3 Ford, Christian 11 Lima Shawnee 7.10q
4 Chongwain, Herman 11 Belmont 7.15
5 Stokes, Kieran 12 Akron North 7.16 7.153
6 Johnson, Jules 11 Pickerington 7.17 7.169
7 Hodrick, Asa 12 Sycamore 7.19 7.186
8 Hopes, Samuel 12 Nordonia 7.40
9 Wright, Brandon 11 Euclid 7.46
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Woodall, Quentin 12 Brush 6.93Q 6.927
2 Zuccaro, Phil 12 St. Ignatius 7.04Q 7.034
3 Jackson, Demetrius 12 John Adams 7.04q 7.039
4 Fitzgerald, Ralph 11 Austintown Fitch 7.13 7.126
5 Pettus, Desmond 11 Maple Heights 7.16 7.156
6 Rumas, Tim 12 Big Walnut 7.17 7.163
7 Abrams, Dante 11 Maple Heights 7.19 7.187
===================================================================
HS FH: F 6.77 3/8/2014 Malcolm Johnson, Sylvania Sou
State Meet: % 6.77 3/8/2014 Malcolm Johnson, Sylvania Sou
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brown, Zarik 11 Wayne 6.93Q 2 6.923
2 Woodall, Quentin 12 Brush 6.93Q 3 6.927
3 Hooker, Dorian 12 Sylvania Northview 6.94Q 1
4 Scott, Quincy 12 Springfield 6.99Q 1
5 Zuccaro, Phil 12 St. Ignatius 7.04Q 3 7.034
6 Frymier, Alec 12 Hilliard Bradley 7.06Q 2
7 Trent, LaCarr 11 Gahanna Lincoln 7.00q 1
8 Jackson, Demetrius 12 John Adams 7.04q 3 7.039
9 James, Jakeith 12 Cleveland Heights 7.09q 1
10 Ford, Christian 11 Lima Shawnee 7.10q 2
11 Fitzgerald, Ralph 11 Austintown Fitch 7.13 3 7.126
12 Young, Henry 11 St. Xavier (Cin.) 7.13 1 7.130
13 Webb, Zaire 12 Cleveland Heights 7.14 1
14 Chongwain, Herman 11 Belmont 7.15 2
15 Stokes, Kieran 12 Akron North 7.16 2 7.153
16 Pettus, Desmond 11 Maple Heights 7.16 3 7.156
17 Rumas, Tim 12 Big Walnut 7.17 3 7.163
18 Johnson, Jules 11 Pickerington 7.17 2 7.169
19 Briley, Malcolm 12 Pickerington 7.17 1 7.170
20 Bush, Arquon 12 Euclid 7.18 1
21 Hodrick, Asa 12 Sycamore 7.19 2 7.186
22 Abrams, Dante 11 Maple Heights 7.19 3 7.187
23 Hopes, Samuel 12 Nordonia 7.40 2
24 Wright, Brandon 11 Euclid 7.46 2
Event 37 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Div I
=======================================================================
HS FH: F 9:17.57 3/5/2016 Gahanna Lincoln, Gahanna Linc
S Deas, A Groves, A Holahan, M Martinez
State Meet: % 9:17.57 3/5/2016 Gahanna Lincoln, Gahanna Linc
S Deas, A Groves, A Holahan, M Martinez
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Hilliard Davidson 9:03.73F 10
1) Stull, Lindsay 9 2) Lewis, Sophie 11
3) Tighe, Ellie 11 4) Sculli, Meghan 12
2 Kings 9:09.74F 8
1) Maschino, Leah 12 2) Garter, Brooke 10
3) Cooper, Jennifer 11 4) Conner, Karleigh 12
3 Gahanna Lincoln 9:14.29F 6
1) Deas, Shynae 11 2) Steigerwald, Claire 12
3) Groves, Allison 12 4) Martinez, Madison 11
4 Thomas Worthington 9:25.59 5
1) Miller, Lydia 10 2) Shaver, Cassidy 10
3) Banks, Tori 11 4) Napoleon, Carina 9
5 Westerville Central 9:26.74 4
1) Fry, McKenna 12 2) Jones, Kayla 10
3) Ey, Chloe 12 4) Kapral, Sydney 12
6 Mason 9:34.48 3
1) Hallum, Lily 11 2) Min, Faith 10
3) Baehre, Nikki 12 4) Ullom, Maddie 10
7 Wadsworth 9:37.18 2
1) Grigsby, Payton 12 2) Corell, Laney 9
3) Kurtz, Emily 10 4) Schaffer, Sami 10
8 Turpin 9:40.73
1) Bush, Sam 11 2) Heltman, Kirby 12
3) Shim, Isabel 11 4) Bentley, Lydia 11
9 Mentor 9:45.56
1) Yocum, Rylee 9 2) Hull, Maddie 11
3) Meyer, Jamie 11 4) Lane, Sarah 11
10 Nordonia 9:45.82
1) Licht, Carmen 12 2) Gurko, Lizzy 12
3) Vasarhelyi, Kayla 11 4) Lohm, Caroline 12
11 Shaker Heights 9:55.10
1) Braun, Astrid 11 2) Jankowsky, Alexa 12
3) Goldstein, Esti 9 4) Carrier, Sophie 12
12 Beavercreek 10:23.85
1) Bernhard, Molly 11 2) Barrett, Bentley 11
3) Nartker, Madeline 10 4) Johnson, Emma 11
Section 2
1 Medina 9:38.18 1
1) Tenaglia, Ava 10 2) Henning, Carmela 11
3) Campbell, Jessica 10 4) Keller, Juliette 10
2 Magnificat High School 9:45.64
1) Bush, Lindsay 11 2) Aldinger, Abby 12
3) Kuhlman, Ella 9 4) Prendergast, Erin 10
3 Centerville 9:48.99
1) Lowe, Savannah 11 2) Jindal, Nikki 9
3) Khosla, Sydney 10 4) Knauer, Megan 12
4 Hudson 9:49.88
1) Akin, Emily 12 2) Hannan, Emmaline 9
3) Gaynor, Riley 9 4) Beucler, Brenna 9
5 Massillon-Perry 9:50.95
1) Bartolone, Madelyn 12 2) Genetin, Laura 11
3) Bast, Elaine 11 4) Hufstetler, Andrea 12
6 Mayfield 9:50.97
1) Rock, Jenna 12 2) Dicicco, Nicole 11
3) Tropf, Morgan 9 4) Sague, Valerie 9
7 Dublin Coffman 9:55.55
1) Ainsworth, Lydia 10 2) Scherer, Abigail 9
3) Marsalek, Delaney 12 4) Weber, Elizabeth 12
8 Saint Joseph Academy 10:02.69
1) Wagner, Maggie 12 2) Fallon, Olivia 11
3) Keim, Amanda 10 4) Kelley, Grace 11
9 Lancaster 10:06.33
1) Edwards, Malauri 11 2) Ward, Meagan 9
3) McCandlish, Claire 12 4) Costanzo, Allison 11
10 Upper Arlington 10:14.01
11 Berea-Midpark High School 10:36.02
1) Ermakov, Shura 10 2) Ellis, Allison 12
3) Agresta, Sam 11 4) Jankowski, Morgan 11
-- Springboro DNF
1) Chappelle, Zoe 10 2) Buddelmeyer, Katy 11
3) Moesner, Cassie 12 4) Schwinghamer, Jenna 10
==========================================================================
HS FH: F 9:17.57 3/5/2016 Gahanna Lincoln, Gahanna Linc
S Deas, A Groves, A Holahan, M Martinez
State Meet: % 9:17.57 3/5/2016 Gahanna Lincoln, Gahanna Linc
S Deas, A Groves, A Holahan, M Martinez
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Hilliard Davidson 9:03.73F 1 10
1) Stull, Lindsay 9 2) Lewis, Sophie 11
3) Tighe, Ellie 11 4) Sculli, Meghan 12
2 Kings 9:09.74F 1 8
1) Maschino, Leah 12 2) Garter, Brooke 10
3) Cooper, Jennifer 11 4) Conner, Karleigh 12
3 Gahanna Lincoln 9:14.29F 1 6
1) Deas, Shynae 11 2) Steigerwald, Claire 12
3) Groves, Allison 12 4) Martinez, Madison 11
4 Thomas Worthington 9:25.59 1 5
1) Miller, Lydia 10 2) Shaver, Cassidy 10
3) Banks, Tori 11 4) Napoleon, Carina 9
5 Westerville Central 9:26.74 1 4
1) Fry, McKenna 12 2) Jones, Kayla 10
3) Ey, Chloe 12 4) Kapral, Sydney 12
6 Mason 9:34.48 1 3
1) Hallum, Lily 11 2) Min, Faith 10
3) Baehre, Nikki 12 4) Ullom, Maddie 10
7 Wadsworth 9:37.18 1 2
1) Grigsby, Payton 12 2) Corell, Laney 9
3) Kurtz, Emily 10 4) Schaffer, Sami 10
8 Medina 9:38.18 2 1
1) Tenaglia, Ava 10 2) Henning, Carmela 11
3) Campbell, Jessica 10 4) Keller, Juliette 10
9 Turpin 9:40.73 1
1) Bush, Sam 11 2) Heltman, Kirby 12
3) Shim, Isabel 11 4) Bentley, Lydia 11
10 Mentor 9:45.56 1
1) Yocum, Rylee 9 2) Hull, Maddie 11
3) Meyer, Jamie 11 4) Lane, Sarah 11
11 Magnificat High School 9:45.64 2
1) Bush, Lindsay 11 2) Aldinger, Abby 12
3) Kuhlman, Ella 9 4) Prendergast, Erin 10
12 Nordonia 9:45.82 1
1) Licht, Carmen 12 2) Gurko, Lizzy 12
3) Vasarhelyi, Kayla 11 4) Lohm, Caroline 12
13 Centerville 9:48.99 2
1) Lowe, Savannah 11 2) Jindal, Nikki 9
3) Khosla, Sydney 10 4) Knauer, Megan 12
14 Hudson 9:49.88 2
1) Akin, Emily 12 2) Hannan, Emmaline 9
3) Gaynor, Riley 9 4) Beucler, Brenna 9
15 Massillon-Perry 9:50.95 2
1) Bartolone, Madelyn 12 2) Genetin, Laura 11
3) Bast, Elaine 11 4) Hufstetler, Andrea 12
16 Mayfield 9:50.97 2
1) Rock, Jenna 12 2) Dicicco, Nicole 11
3) Tropf, Morgan 9 4) Sague, Valerie 9
17 Shaker Heights 9:55.10 1
1) Braun, Astrid 11 2) Jankowsky, Alexa 12
3) Goldstein, Esti 9 4) Carrier, Sophie 12
18 Dublin Coffman 9:55.55 2
1) Ainsworth, Lydia 10 2) Scherer, Abigail 9
3) Marsalek, Delaney 12 4) Weber, Elizabeth 12
19 Saint Joseph Academy 10:02.69 2
1) Wagner, Maggie 12 2) Fallon, Olivia 11
3) Keim, Amanda 10 4) Kelley, Grace 11
20 Lancaster 10:06.33 2
1) Edwards, Malauri 11 2) Ward, Meagan 9
3) McCandlish, Claire 12 4) Costanzo, Allison 11
21 Upper Arlington 10:14.01 2
22 Beavercreek 10:23.85 1
1) Bernhard, Molly 11 2) Barrett, Bentley 11
3) Nartker, Madeline 10 4) Johnson, Emma 11
23 Berea-Midpark High School 10:36.02 2
1) Ermakov, Shura 10 2) Ellis, Allison 12
3) Agresta, Sam 11 4) Jankowski, Morgan 11
-- Springboro DNF 2
1) Chappelle, Zoe 10 2) Buddelmeyer, Katy 11
3) Moesner, Cassie 12 4) Schwinghamer, Jenna 10
Event 38 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Div I
=======================================================================
HS FH: F 7:50.99 3/17/2007 Cleveland Heights, Cleveland Hts
D Cowsette, J Aloway, S Watts, J Hall
State Meet: % 7:50.99 3/17/2007 Cleveland Heights, Cleveland Heigh
D Cowsette, J Hall, S Watts, J Aloway
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Olentangy Orange 7:47.47F 10
1) Schroff, Andrew 11 2) Wintering, Tommy 12
3) Kenish, Alex 10 4) King, Tyler 12
2 Wadsworth 7:48.65F 8
1) Sovine, Josiah 12 2) Miller, Nick 12
3) Wagner, Kai 11 4) Szalay, Gabe 12
3 Hilliard Davidson 7:57.52 6
1) Tighe, Andrew 12 2) LeClair, Max 11
3) Messer, Mitchell 10 4) Sauvey, Nick 11
4 Medina 7:58.28 5
1) Wickert, Jake 12 2) Robertson, Zach 12
3) Stamper, Alex 12 4) Custer, Harry 10
5 Kings 7:59.88 4
1) Krynock, Jacob 11 2) O'Connor, Ryan 11
3) Justus, Zack 11 4) Justus, Alex 9
6 Mentor 8:05.07 2
1) Kozlowski, Nick 10 2) Ferro, James 11
3) Stewart, Marshal 12 4) Smith, Ethan 12
7 Whitmer 8:18.50
1) Harris, Jacob 11 2) Main, David 12
3) Feudi, Noah 10 4) Cousino, Nathan 12
8 Shaker Heights 8:20.52
1) Burnard, Matt 11 2) Cox, Ben 9
3) Reape, Zak 11 4) Joseph, Malik 12
9 Dublin Coffman 8:28.02
1) Bosworth, Ryan 12 2) Dediu, Alex 10
3) Hull, Cameron 11 4) Gonzalez-calero, Arnaldo 12
10 Lebanon 8:28.74
1) Klenk, David 12 2) Siddall, Jackson 12
3) Duncan, Sam 10 4) Brennan, Tommy 12
11 Lancaster 8:32.33
1) Wright, Riley 10 2) Cordle, Caleb 10
3) Anderson, Justin 11 4) Thress, Orion 10
12 Thomas Worthington 8:42.41
1) 2) Schroder, Theory 10
3) Horton, Wesley 9 4)
Section 2
1 Mason 8:04.80 3
1) 2) Troy, Jack 11
3) 4) Nijakowski, Abel 12
2 Miamisburg 8:07.32 1
1) Johnson, Ethan 11 2) Wyss, Mason 12
3) Campbell, Clay 11 4) Hines, Parker 11
3 Granville 8:10.06
1) Burczak, Jack 11 2) Degenero, Rafi 11
3) Law, Ian 9 4) Cheney, Ethan 11
4 Sycamore 8:10.82
1) Landrum, Kevin 11 2) Miller, Griffin 10
5 Perrysburg High School 8:11.74
1) Billmaier, Adam 12 2) Seitz, Karter 12
3) Keller, Benjamin 9 4) Rohrs, Adam 12
6 Westerville Central 8:13.72
1) Smith, Austin 12 2) Gainey, Dymon 11
3) South, Josh 10 4) Reyes, Samual 12
7 Walnut Hills 8:15.85
1) Simon, Max 10 2) Sommer, Grayson 12
3) Beitzinger, Daniel 11 4) Li, Brendan 10
8 Ashland HS 8:22.64
1) Swain, Ian 12 2) Mendenhall, Kaden 10
3) 4) Arimi, Daniel 11
9 Strongsville 8:22.71
1) Mott, Jack 11 2) Juda, Joe 11
3) Housum, Tyler 10 4) Cornelius, Matt 9
10 St. Ignatius 8:23.88
1) Biehl, Andrew 11 2) Blouch, Matt 11
3) Saunders, Brett 12 4)
11 Carroll 8:23.89
1) Grossman, Karl 12 2)
3) Dong, Jason 12 4)
12 Kenston 8:25.42
1) Secura, Joe 3 2) Markel, Sam 12
3) Silk, Kyle 11 4) Pleune, Casey 10
==========================================================================
HS FH: F 7:50.99 3/17/2007 Cleveland Heights, Cleveland Hts
D Cowsette, J Aloway, S Watts, J Hall
State Meet: % 7:50.99 3/17/2007 Cleveland Heights, Cleveland Height
D Cowsette, J Hall, S Watts, J Aloway
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Olentangy Orange 7:47.47F 1 10
1) Schroff, Andrew 11 2) Wintering, Tommy 12
3) Kenish, Alex 10 4) King, Tyler 12
2 Wadsworth 7:48.65F 1 8
1) Sovine, Josiah 12 2) Miller, Nick 12
3) Wagner, Kai 11 4) Szalay, Gabe 12
3 Hilliard Davidson 7:57.52 1 6
1) Tighe, Andrew 12 2) LeClair, Max 11
3) Messer, Mitchell 10 4) Sauvey, Nick 11
4 Medina 7:58.28 1 5
1) Wickert, Jake 12 2) Robertson, Zach 12
3) Stamper, Alex 12 4) Custer, Harry 10
5 Kings 7:59.88 1 4
1) Krynock, Jacob 11 2) O'Connor, Ryan 11
3) Justus, Zack 11 4) Justus, Alex 9
6 Mason 8:04.80 2 3
1) 2) Troy, Jack 11
3) 4) Nijakowski, Abel 12
7 Mentor 8:05.07 1 2
1) Kozlowski, Nick 10 2) Ferro, James 11
3) Stewart, Marshal 12 4) Smith, Ethan 12
8 Miamisburg 8:07.32 2 1
1) Johnson, Ethan 11 2) Wyss, Mason 12
3) Campbell, Clay 11 4) Hines, Parker 11
9 Granville 8:10.06 2
1) Burczak, Jack 11 2) Degenero, Rafi 11
3) Law, Ian 9 4) Cheney, Ethan 11
10 Sycamore 8:10.82 2
1) Landrum, Kevin 11 2) Miller, Griffin 10
11 Perrysburg High School 8:11.74 2
1) Billmaier, Adam 12 2) Seitz, Karter 12
3) Keller, Benjamin 9 4) Rohrs, Adam 12
12 Westerville Central 8:13.72 2
1) Smith, Austin 12 2) Gainey, Dymon 11
3) South, Josh 10 4) Reyes, Samual 12
13 Walnut Hills 8:15.85 2
1) Simon, Max 10 2) Sommer, Grayson 12
3) Beitzinger, Daniel 11 4) Li, Brendan 10
14 Whitmer 8:18.50 1
1) Harris, Jacob 11 2) Main, David 12
3) Feudi, Noah 10 4) Cousino, Nathan 12
15 Shaker Heights 8:20.52 1
1) Burnard, Matt 11 2) Cox, Ben 9
3) Reape, Zak 11 4) Joseph, Malik 12
16 Ashland HS 8:22.64 2
1) Swain, Ian 12 2) Mendenhall, Kaden 10
3) 4) Arimi, Daniel 11
17 Strongsville 8:22.71 2
1) Mott, Jack 11 2) Juda, Joe 11
3) Housum, Tyler 10 4) Cornelius, Matt 9
18 St. Ignatius 8:23.88 2
1) Biehl, Andrew 11 2) Blouch, Matt 11
3) Saunders, Brett 12 4)
19 Carroll 8:23.89 2
1) Grossman, Karl 12 2)
3) Dong, Jason 12 4)
20 Kenston 8:25.42 2
1) Secura, Joe 3 2) Markel, Sam 12
3) Silk, Kyle 11 4) Pleune, Casey 10
21 Dublin Coffman 8:28.02 1
1) Bosworth, Ryan 12 2) Dediu, Alex 10
3) Hull, Cameron 11 4) Gonzalez-calero, Arnaldo 12
22 Lebanon 8:28.74 1
1) Klenk, David 12 2) Siddall, Jackson 12
3) Duncan, Sam 10 4) Brennan, Tommy 12
23 Lancaster 8:32.33 1
1) Wright, Riley 10 2) Cordle, Caleb 10
3) Anderson, Justin 11 4) Thress, Orion 10
24 Thomas Worthington 8:42.41 1
1) 2) Schroder, Theory 10
3) Horton, Wesley 9 4)
Event 5 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles Div I
================================================================================
HS FH: F 8.48 2/1/2014 Kendall Williams, Heat Track Club
State Meet: % 8.62 3/8/2014 Jocselyn Powell, Canal Winche
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Abunaw, Victoria 12 Springfield Holland 9.13 8.70 10
2 Allen, Jasmyn 12 Brush 8.78 8.71 8
3 Johnson, Monica 12 Fairfield 8.99 8.90 6
4 Purcell, Hope 12 Lancaster 9.10 9.07 5
5 Brown, Trinity 12 Pickerington 9.30 9.17 4
6 Hill, Leila 11 Northmont 9.28 9.21 3
7 Conti, Josie 9 Mayfield 9.25 9.31 2
8 Avant, Ari 10 Hayes 9.36 9.32 1
9 Robertson, Taylor 12 Wayne 9.36 9.50
10 Wilms, Taylor 12 Geneva 9.44 9.57
Preliminaries
11 Dennison, Gracie 12 Granville 9.52
12 Burtch, Faith 9 Warren G Harding 9.58
13 Brown, Savannah 12 Bedford 9.59
14 Blendick, Mackenzie 11 Olentangy Orange 9.70
15 Ngozi, Ada 10 Solon 9.71
16 Angerman, Isabelle 11 Dublin Coffman 9.73
17 Sharer, Kamryn 12 Avon 9.78
18 Burke, Brenna 12 Pickerington North 9.81
19 Moehling, Alexia 10 Perrysburg H 9.85
20 Peters, Shaniya 12 Maple Heights 9.93
21 Gabram, Izzy 11 Kenston 10.00
22 Coker, Kennedy 12 Centerville 10.14
23 Shade, Holly 10 St. Ursula A 10.28
Event 6 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Div I
================================================================================
HS FH: F 7.70 2/21/2015 Chad Zallow, John F Kennedy
State Meet: % 7.82 3/15/2008 Terence Somerville, Akron Buchtel
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Woodall, Quentin 12 Brush 7.97 7.88 10
2 Harris, Justin 11 Wayne 8.15 7.97 8
3 Hannah, Tyler 11 Lakewood 8.17 8.11 6
4 Abusway, Moe 11 Strongsville 8.16 8.13 5
5 Frymier, Alec 12 Hilliard Bradley 8.08 8.15 4
6 Wilson, Kelly 11 Gahanna Lincoln 8.41 8.20 3
7 Grimes, Duane 12 Harvey 8.32 8.31 2
8 Dillard, Isaiah 12 Solon 8.25 8.33 1
9 Wetula, John 11 St. Ignatius 8.36 8.35
10 Smith, Dyier 12 Springfield 8.18 8.53
Preliminaries
11 Byars-Mason, Joshua 12 Trotwood-Madison 8.42
12 Hyatt, Rickey 10 Westerville Central 8.47
13 Finney, Justin 11 Solon 8.47
14 Casey, Bobby 12 Mayfield 8.48
15 Clark, Shadaryll 11 Berea-Midpar 8.54
16 Gladieux, Jacob 11 Whitmer 8.55
17 Fall, Mohammed 10 Reynoldsburg 8.56
18 Beany, Dylan 12 Austintown Fitch 8.57
19 Rennette, Michael 12 Avon 8.57
20 Mcconnell, Jordan 10 Sycamore 8.58
21 Kelley, Noah 12 Springboro 8.66
22 Konadu, Jaden 12 Olentangy 8.74
23 Lander, Dante 12 West Carrollton 8.87
24 Tyree, Austin 11 Springfield 9.04
Event 1 Girls 60 Meter Dash Div I
================================================================================
HS FH: F 7.38 3/5/2016 Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffm
State Meet: % 7.38 3/5/2016 Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffm
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Steiner, Abby 12 Dublin Coffman 7.41 7.36F 10
2 Clark, Serena 10 Lakota East 7.60 7.60 8
3 Chandler, Caisja 12 Euclid 7.71 7.66 6
4 Henderson, Suerethia 12 Lima Senior 7.81 7.69 5
5 Bowers, Jahniya 11 East-Youngstown 7.75 7.72 4 7.713
6 Thomas, Amariah 12 Gahanna Lincoln 7.75 7.72 3 7.719
7 Hooks, Taylor 11 Amherst Steele 7.83 7.76 2 7.751
8 Granger, Kaira 9 Bedford 7.76 7.76 1 7.753
9 Matlock, Kyndia 11 East-Youngstown 7.81 7.77
10 Floriea, Paige 9 Mentor 7.80 7.83
Preliminaries
11 Heath, Kaylyn 11 Lakota East 7.86
12 Allen, Jasmyn 12 Brush 7.87
13 Rutledge, Shaina 10 Gahanna Lincoln 7.93
14 Long, Dalajah 12 Pickerington 7.97
15 McGrady, Destiny 12 Pickerington 7.98
16 Silva, Kayla 12 Westerville South 7.98
17 Walker, Alexis 12 Pickerington North 8.01
18 Mcgill, Keyonna 12 Shaker Heights 8.02
18 Williams, Alena 10 Austintown Fitch 8.02
20 Jenkins, Ke'asia 11 Warren G Harding 8.05
21 Hall, Savannah 12 Westerville Central 8.05
22 Young, Torie 12 Hayes 8.08
23 Pierce, Celeste 11 Pickerington North 8.11
24 Piert, Abby 11 Madison 8.14
Event 2 Boys 60 Meter Dash Div I
================================================================================
HS FH: F 6.77 3/8/2014 Malcolm Johnson, Sylvania Sou
State Meet: % 6.77 3/8/2014 Malcolm Johnson, Sylvania Sou
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Hooker, Dorian 12 Sylvania Northview 6.94 6.89 10
2 Trent, LaCarr 11 Gahanna Lincoln 7.00 6.93 8
3 Woodall, Quentin 12 Brush 6.93 6.94 6
4 Zuccaro, Phil 12 St. Ignatius 7.04 6.96 5
5 Brown, Zarik 11 Wayne 6.93 6.97 4
6 Jackson, Demetrius 12 John Adams 7.04 7.02 3 7.012
7 Ford, Christian 11 Lima Shawnee 7.10 7.02 2 7.017
8 James, Jakeith 12 Cleveland Heights 7.09 7.10 1
9 Frymier, Alec 12 Hilliard Bradley 7.06 7.11
Preliminaries
4 Scott, Quincy 12 Springfield 6.99
11 Fitzgerald, Ralph 11 Austintown Fitch 7.13
12 Young, Henry 11 St. Xavier (Cin.) 7.13
13 Webb, Zaire 12 Cleveland Heights 7.14
14 Chongwain, Herman 11 Belmont 7.15
15 Stokes, Kieran 12 Akron North 7.16
16 Pettus, Desmond 11 Maple Heights 7.16
17 Rumas, Tim 12 Big Walnut 7.17
18 Johnson, Jules 11 Pickerington 7.17
19 Briley, Malcolm 12 Pickerington 7.17
20 Bush, Arquon 12 Euclid 7.18
21 Hodrick, Asa 12 Sycamore 7.19
22 Abrams, Dante 11 Maple Heights 7.19
23 Hopes, Samuel 12 Nordonia 7.40
24 Wright, Brandon 11 Euclid 7.46
Event 21 Girls 1600 Meter Run Div I
=======================================================================
HS FH: F 4:48.40 3/19/2011 Hannah Neczypor, North Royalton
State Meet: % 4:48.40 3/19/2011 Hannah Neczypor, North Royalton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Walker, Maddie 11 West Clermont HS 5:03.28 10
2 Stull, Lindsay 9 Hilliard Davidson 5:03.99 8
3 Lamb, Rosie 12 Granville 5:04.06 6
4 Fry, McKenna 12 Westerville Central 5:04.89 5
5 Bush, Sam 11 Turpin 5:05.09 4
6 Allen, Annie 10 Saint Joseph 5:05.99 3
7 Bucher, Emma 9 Centerville 5:06.20 2
8 Maschino, Leah 12 Kings 5:06.39 1
9 Christian, Alyssa 11 Granville 5:06.44
10 Kahl, Kaylee 10 Anthony Wayne 5:07.15
11 Williams, Juliann 9 Beavercreek 5:13.44
12 Mick, Lauryn 10 Notre Dame Academy 5:16.93
13 Kenne, Kaylie 11 Highland-Medina 5:18.40
14 Lewis, Sophie 11 Hilliard Davidson 5:19.28
15 Horter, Danielle 10 Lakota East 5:21.32
16 Jankowski, Morgan 11 Berea-Midpar 5:21.54
17 Grigsby, Payton 12 Wadsworth 5:22.73
18 Erbach, Hope 9 Lebanon 5:27.21
19 Hull, Maddie 11 Mentor 5:44.01
Event 22 Boys 1600 Meter Run Div I
=======================================================================
HS FH: F 4:09.14 3/5/2016 Gavin Gaynor, Hudson
State Meet: % 4:09.14 3/5/2016 Gavin Gaynor, Hudson
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Horter, Dustin 12 Lakota East 4:07.52F 10
2 Bons, Lucas 12 Dublin Coffman 4:12.46 8
3 Briggs, Ashwin 12 Pickerington North 4:13.63 6
4 Jha, Arjun 12 Thomas Worthington 4:14.99 5
5 Manley, Evan 11 Hudson 4:15.73 4
6 Johnston, Ryan 12 Lexington 4:16.97 3
7 Saul, Nick 11 St. Ignatius 4:20.82 2
8 Johanssen, Conner 11 Hilliard Davidson 4:21.89 1
9 Esper, Logan 11 Solon 4:22.89
10 Mcguire, Liam 12 St. Ignatius 4:23.50
11 Metcalf-shull, Will 12 Lancaster 4:23.59
12 Hauptman, Alex 11 St. Edward 4:23.67
13 Zuercher, Eddie 12 Rocky River 4:23.71
14 Ward, Drew 11 Lancaster 4:24.56
15 Arimi, Daniel 11 Ashland HS 4:24.77
16 Kirchner, Matt 12 Lake Catholic 4:26.69
17 LeClair, Max 11 Hilliard Davidson 4:27.83
18 Houk, Lucas 11 Wayne 4:28.39
19 Main, David 12 Whitmer 4:29.01
20 Akers, Evan 11 Massillon Jackson 4:32.85
Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash Div I
=======================================================================
HS FH: F 54.46 1/15/2011 Kendall Baisden, Motor City Track Cl
State Meet: % 55.01 3/18/2006 Jessica Beard, Euclid
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Brooks, Alaysia 10 Cleveland Heights 59.50
2 Hoefler, Kristina 12 Hilliard Davidson 59.79
3 Mcgill, Keyonna 12 Shaker Heights 1:00.36
4 Coker, Kennedy 12 Centerville 1:01.78
Section 2
1 Nation, Holly 12 Olentangy 59.25
2 Siegenthaler, Gracen 12 Amherst Steele 59.71 59.703
3 Neely, Paige 9 Stow-Munroe Falls 1:00.89
4 Lowe, Grace 12 New Albany 1:01.03
Section 3
1 Young, Torie 12 Hayes 58.00 4
2 Ross, Iyonna 12 Pickerington 58.07 3
3 Frye, Grace 11 Olentangy Orange 58.38 2
4 Miller, Katie 12 St. Ursula A 58.95
5 Bradley, Joi 9 Gahanna Lincoln 59.13
6 Zid, Emma 12 Upper Arlington 59.71 59.704
7 Griffin, Camari 12 Twinsburg 59.87
Section 4
1 Wood, Jaydan 11 Pickerington 54.90% 10
2 Robinson, Nia 11 Twinsburg 57.02 8
3 Thomas, Samantha 10 Westlake 57.69 6
4 Ullom, Maddie 10 Mason 57.96 5
5 Donley, Micah 11 Carrollton 58.53 1
6 Thigpen, Alexis 10 Gahanna Lincoln 59.02
7 Banks, Faith 12 Nordonia 59.61
8 Licht, Carmen 12 Nordonia 59.86
==========================================================================
HS FH: F 54.46 1/15/2011 Kendall Baisden, Motor City Track Club
State Meet: % 55.01 3/18/2006 Jessica Beard, Euclid
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Wood, Jaydan 11 Pickerington 54.90% 4 10
2 Robinson, Nia 11 Twinsburg 57.02 4 8
3 Thomas, Samantha 10 Westlake 57.69 4 6
4 Ullom, Maddie 10 Mason 57.96 4 5
5 Young, Torie 12 Hayes 58.00 3 4
6 Ross, Iyonna 12 Pickerington 58.07 3 3
7 Frye, Grace 11 Olentangy Orange 58.38 3 2
8 Donley, Micah 11 Carrollton 58.53 4 1
9 Miller, Katie 12 St. Ursula A 58.95 3
10 Thigpen, Alexis 10 Gahanna Lincoln 59.02 4
11 Bradley, Joi 9 Gahanna Lincoln 59.13 3
12 Nation, Holly 12 Olentangy 59.25 2
13 Brooks, Alaysia 10 Cleveland Heights 59.50 1
14 Banks, Faith 12 Nordonia 59.61 4
15 Siegenthaler, Gracen 12 Amherst Steele 59.71 2 59.703
16 Zid, Emma 12 Upper Arlington 59.71 3 59.704
17 Hoefler, Kristina 12 Hilliard Davidson 59.79 1
18 Licht, Carmen 12 Nordonia 59.86 4
19 Griffin, Camari 12 Twinsburg 59.87 3
20 Mcgill, Keyonna 12 Shaker Heights 1:00.36 1
21 Neely, Paige 9 Stow-Munroe Falls 1:00.89 2
22 Lowe, Grace 12 New Albany 1:01.03 2
23 Coker, Kennedy 12 Centerville 1:01.78 1
Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash Div I
=======================================================================
HS FH: F 47.91 3/21/2009 William Henry, Trotwood Madison
State Meet: % 47.91 3/21/2009 William Henry, Trotwood-Madison
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Brown, Marcus 12 Brush 50.43
2 Amoah, Nathaniel 12 Licking Heights 50.74
3 Hargrove, Theran 11 Warren G Harding 50.85
4 Mahdaoui, Zak 12 Mayfield 51.23
5 Hill, Jayden 11 Gahanna Lincoln 51.61
6 Kleinhenz, Derek 12 Mentor 52.05
Section 2
1 Young, JaShawn 11 Trotwood-Madison 49.73 4
2 Hairston, Del'Mario 11 Lake Catholic 49.94 3
3 Matthews, Jacob 12 Perrysburg H 50.32
4 Anderson, Riley 11 Strongsville 50.53
5 Rice, Nicholas 11 Euclid 50.56
6 Gathuru, Joseph 12 Gahanna Lincoln 51.16
Section 3
1 Soto, Yariel 11 Centerville 49.25 10
2 Pearl, Sam 12 Beavercreek 49.42 8
3 Janson, Sam 12 Carroll 49.51 6
4 Marable, Xavier 12 Northmont 49.61 5
5 Gaughney, Lance 11 Reynoldsburg 50.14 2
6 Simuel, Terry 11 Pickerington 50.15 1
7 McGill, Malachi 10 Hilliard Darby 50.37
-- Robinson, Zac 12 Pickerington DNF
==========================================================================
HS FH: F 47.91 3/21/2009 William Henry, Trotwood Madison
State Meet: % 47.91 3/21/2009 William Henry, Trotwood-Madison
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Soto, Yariel 11 Centerville 49.25 3 10
2 Pearl, Sam 12 Beavercreek 49.42 3 8
3 Janson, Sam 12 Carroll 49.51 3 6
4 Marable, Xavier 12 Northmont 49.61 3 5
5 Young, JaShawn 11 Trotwood-Madison 49.73 2 4
6 Hairston, Del'Mario 11 Lake Catholic 49.94 2 3
7 Gaughney, Lance 11 Reynoldsburg 50.14 3 2
8 Simuel, Terry 11 Pickerington 50.15 3 1
9 Matthews, Jacob 12 Perrysburg H 50.32 2
10 McGill, Malachi 10 Hilliard Darby 50.37 3
11 Brown, Marcus 12 Brush 50.43 1
12 Anderson, Riley 11 Strongsville 50.53 2
13 Rice, Nicholas 11 Euclid 50.56 2
14 Amoah, Nathaniel 12 Licking Heights 50.74 1
15 Hargrove, Theran 11 Warren G Harding 50.85 1
16 Gathuru, Joseph 12 Gahanna Lincoln 51.16 2
17 Mahdaoui, Zak 12 Mayfield 51.23 1
18 Hill, Jayden 11 Gahanna Lincoln 51.61 1
19 Kleinhenz, Derek 12 Mentor 52.05 1
-- Robinson, Zac 12 Pickerington DNF 3
Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run Div I
=======================================================================
HS FH: F 2:11.90 3/3/2007 Ramzee Foundren, Detroit Cheetah T
State Meet: % 2:13.89 3/16/2013 Therese Haiss, Solon
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Sculli, Meghan 12 Hilliard Davidson 2:19.76
2 Dolak, Lauren 12 Austintown Fitch 2:20.44
3 Walsh, Morgan 11 West Clermont HS 2:20.53
4 Schoenherr, Abbie 11 Vandalia-Butler 2:20.54
5 Tenaglia, Ava 10 Medina 2:21.71
6 Long, Maddie 12 Granville 2:22.75
7 Bush, Lindsay 11 Magnificat H 2:22.76
8 Bentley, Lydia 11 Turpin 2:23.00
9 Conner, Karleigh 12 Kings 2:27.14
10 Lowe, Savannah 11 Centerville 2:33.30
11 Donley, Micah 11 Carrollton 2:38.80
Section 2
1 Deas, Shynae 11 Gahanna Lincoln 2:12.94% 10
2 Martinez, Madison 11 Gahanna Lincoln 2:14.07 8
3 McFarland, Kylee 12 Granville 2:14.49 6
4 Napoleon, Carina 9 Thomas Worthington 2:14.66 5
5 Akin, Emily 12 Hudson 2:15.19 4
6 Kapral, Sydney 12 Westerville Central 2:16.20 3
7 Cooper, Jennifer 11 Kings 2:16.29 2
8 Kill, Jenna 12 Sylvania Northview 2:16.79 1
9 Min, Faith 10 Mason 2:18.38
10 Williams, Juliann 9 Beavercreek 2:18.93
11 Pierce, Stephanie 12 Beavercreek 2:19.62
==========================================================================
HS FH: F 2:11.90 3/3/2007 Ramzee Foundren, Detroit Cheetah TC
State Meet: % 2:13.89 3/16/2013 Therese Haiss, Solon
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Deas, Shynae 11 Gahanna Lincoln 2:12.94% 2 10
2 Martinez, Madison 11 Gahanna Lincoln 2:14.07 2 8
3 McFarland, Kylee 12 Granville 2:14.49 2 6
4 Napoleon, Carina 9 Thomas Worthington 2:14.66 2 5
5 Akin, Emily 12 Hudson 2:15.19 2 4
6 Kapral, Sydney 12 Westerville Central 2:16.20 2 3
7 Cooper, Jennifer 11 Kings 2:16.29 2 2
8 Kill, Jenna 12 Sylvania Northview 2:16.79 2 1
9 Min, Faith 10 Mason 2:18.38 2
10 Williams, Juliann 9 Beavercreek 2:18.93 2
11 Pierce, Stephanie 12 Beavercreek 2:19.62 2
12 Sculli, Meghan 12 Hilliard Davidson 2:19.76 1
13 Dolak, Lauren 12 Austintown Fitch 2:20.44 1
14 Walsh, Morgan 11 West Clermont HS 2:20.53 1
15 Schoenherr, Abbie 11 Vandalia-Butler 2:20.54 1
16 Tenaglia, Ava 10 Medina 2:21.71 1
17 Long, Maddie 12 Granville 2:22.75 1
18 Bush, Lindsay 11 Magnificat H 2:22.76 1
19 Bentley, Lydia 11 Turpin 2:23.00 1
20 Conner, Karleigh 12 Kings 2:27.14 1
21 Lowe, Savannah 11 Centerville 2:33.30 1
22 Donley, Micah 11 Carrollton 2:38.80 1
Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run Div I
=======================================================================
HS FH: F 1:52.19 2/23/2008 Jared Hall, Cleveland Heights
State Meet: % 1:53.49 3/21/2009 Danny Neff, Vandaila-But
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Bons, Lucas 12 Dublin Coffman 1:55.93 5
2 Lay, Lucas 11 Hudson 1:58.13 2
3 Johnson, Brady 11 Pickerington 1:58.58
4 Justus, Alex 9 Kings 2:00.09
5 Cotton, Devonte 11 Euclid 2:00.81
6 Koberna, William 12 Olentangy Liberty 2:01.77
7 Landrum, Kevin 11 Sycamore 2:02.54
8 Stewart, Marshal 12 Mentor 2:08.26
9 Miller, Griffin 10 Sycamore 2:09.16
Section 2
1 Cousino, Nathan 12 Whitmer 1:52.69% 10
2 Miller, Nick 12 Wadsworth 1:53.80 8
3 Szalay, Gabe 12 Wadsworth 1:55.38 6
4 Moxley, Bryden 12 Lancaster 1:57.93 4
5 Schroff, Andrew 11 Olentangy Orange 1:58.06 3
6 Briggs, Ashwin 12 Pickerington North 1:58.15 1
7 Mendenhall, Josh 12 Ashland HS 1:58.47
8 Joseph, Malik 12 Shaker Heights 1:58.72
9 Kozlowski, Nick 10 Mentor 1:58.87
10 Bryan, Alex 12 Geneva 1:59.65
11 King, Tyler 12 Olentangy Orange 2:00.57
==========================================================================
HS FH: F 1:52.19 2/23/2008 Jared Hall, Cleveland Heights
State Meet: % 1:53.49 3/21/2009 Danny Neff, Vandaila-But
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Cousino, Nathan 12 Whitmer 1:52.69% 2 10
2 Miller, Nick 12 Wadsworth 1:53.80 2 8
3 Szalay, Gabe 12 Wadsworth 1:55.38 2 6
4 Bons, Lucas 12 Dublin Coffman 1:55.93 1 5
5 Moxley, Bryden 12 Lancaster 1:57.93 2 4
6 Schroff, Andrew 11 Olentangy Orange 1:58.06 2 3
7 Lay, Lucas 11 Hudson 1:58.13 1 2
8 Briggs, Ashwin 12 Pickerington North 1:58.15 2 1
9 Mendenhall, Josh 12 Ashland HS 1:58.47 2
10 Johnson, Brady 11 Pickerington 1:58.58 1
11 Joseph, Malik 12 Shaker Heights 1:58.72 2
12 Kozlowski, Nick 10 Mentor 1:58.87 2
13 Bryan, Alex 12 Geneva 1:59.65 2
14 Justus, Alex 9 Kings 2:00.09 1
15 King, Tyler 12 Olentangy Orange 2:00.57 2
16 Cotton, Devonte 11 Euclid 2:00.81 1
17 Koberna, William 12 Olentangy Liberty 2:01.77 1
18 Landrum, Kevin 11 Sycamore 2:02.54 1
19 Stewart, Marshal 12 Mentor 2:08.26 1
20 Miller, Griffin 10 Sycamore 2:09.16 1
Event 9 Girls 200 Meter Dash Div I
=======================================================================
HS FH: F 24.07 3/5/2016 Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffm
State Meet: % 23.95 2012 Destinee Gause, Reynoldsburg
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Duvall, Aja 12 Nordonia 25.90
2 Myles, Mariah 11 Twinsburg 26.09
3 Thomas, Samantha 10 Westlake 26.56
4 Piert, Abby 11 Madison 26.81
Section 2
1 Hooks, Taylor 11 Amherst Steele 25.55 1
2 Matlock, Kyndia 11 East-Youngstown 25.59
3 Myles, Elyse 10 Kenston 26.03
4 Ward, Nina 12 Fairfield 26.40
5 Oriani, Jenna 9 Chardon 26.50
6 Floriea, Paige 9 Mentor 26.67
7 Frye, Grace 11 Olentangy Orange 26.98
Section 3
1 Steiner, Abby 12 Dublin Coffman 23.75% 10
2 Chandler, Caisja 12 Euclid 24.45 8
3 Clark, Serena 10 Lakota East 24.67 6
4 Wood, Jaydan 11 Pickerington 24.72 5
5 Henderson, Suerethia 12 Lima Senior 24.91 4
6 Bowers, Jahniya 11 East-Youngstown 25.30 3
7 Thomas, Amariah 12 Gahanna Lincoln 25.33 2
8 Long, Dalajah 12 Pickerington 25.98
==========================================================================
HS FH: F 24.07 3/5/2016 Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffm
State Meet: % 23.95 2012 Destinee Gause, Reynoldsburg
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Steiner, Abby 12 Dublin Coffman 23.75% 3 10
2 Chandler, Caisja 12 Euclid 24.45 3 8
3 Clark, Serena 10 Lakota East 24.67 3 6
4 Wood, Jaydan 11 Pickerington 24.72 3 5
5 Henderson, Suerethia 12 Lima Senior 24.91 3 4
6 Bowers, Jahniya 11 East-Youngstown 25.30 3 3
7 Thomas, Amariah 12 Gahanna Lincoln 25.33 3 2
8 Hooks, Taylor 11 Amherst Steele 25.55 2 1
9 Matlock, Kyndia 11 East-Youngstown 25.59 2
10 Duvall, Aja 12 Nordonia 25.90 1
11 Long, Dalajah 12 Pickerington 25.98 3
12 Myles, Elyse 10 Kenston 26.03 2
13 Myles, Mariah 11 Twinsburg 26.09 1
14 Ward, Nina 12 Fairfield 26.40 2
15 Oriani, Jenna 9 Chardon 26.50 2
16 Thomas, Samantha 10 Westlake 26.56 1
17 Floriea, Paige 9 Mentor 26.67 2
18 Piert, Abby 11 Madison 26.81 1
19 Frye, Grace 11 Olentangy Orange 26.98 2
Event 10 Boys 200 Meter Dash Div I
=======================================================================
HS FH: F 21.49 3/15/2008 Micheal Shaw, Trotwood Madison
State Meet: % 21.49 3/15/2008 Micheal Shaw, Trotwood Madison
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Briley, Malcolm 12 Pickerington 22.56
2 Chongwain, Herman 11 Belmont 22.70
3 Adams, Kayron 11 Warren G Harding 22.71
4 Acheampong, Kevin 12 Olentangy Orange 22.74 22.739
5 Braun, Jarret 12 Marysville 22.91
6 Amoah, Nathaniel 12 Licking Heights 23.47
Section 2
1 Trent, LaCarr 11 Gahanna Lincoln 22.31 1
2 Lee, Ronald 12 Euclid 22.33
3 Young, Henry 11 St. Xavier (Cin.) 22.43
4 Fitzgerald, Ralph 11 Austintown Fitch 22.66
5 Acheampong, Jaeschel 10 Olentangy Orange 22.74 22.737
6 Wilks, Thomas 12 Solon 22.81
7 McGill, Malachi 10 Hilliard Darby 23.32
Section 3
1 Hooker, Dorian 12 Sylvania Northview 21.53 10
2 Zuccaro, Phil 12 St. Ignatius 21.89 8
3 Ford, Christian 11 Lima Shawnee 21.90 6 21.891
4 Jackson, Demetrius 12 John Adams 21.90 5 21.898
5 Finnegan, Luke 12 Westerville Central 21.93 4
6 Brown, Zarik 11 Wayne 21.94 3
7 Hodrick, Asa 12 Sycamore 22.30 2
8 Gaughney, Lance 11 Reynoldsburg 22.55
==========================================================================
HS FH: F 21.49 3/15/2008 Micheal Shaw, Trotwood Madison
State Meet: % 21.49 3/15/2008 Micheal Shaw, Trotwood Madison
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Hooker, Dorian 12 Sylvania Northview 21.53 3 10
2 Zuccaro, Phil 12 St. Ignatius 21.89 3 8
3 Ford, Christian 11 Lima Shawnee 21.90 3 6 21.891
4 Jackson, Demetrius 12 John Adams 21.90 3 5 21.898
5 Finnegan, Luke 12 Westerville Central 21.93 3 4
6 Brown, Zarik 11 Wayne 21.94 3 3
7 Hodrick, Asa 12 Sycamore 22.30 3 2
8 Trent, LaCarr 11 Gahanna Lincoln 22.31 2 1
9 Lee, Ronald 12 Euclid 22.33 2
10 Young, Henry 11 St. Xavier (Cin.) 22.43 2
11 Gaughney, Lance 11 Reynoldsburg 22.55 3
12 Briley, Malcolm 12 Pickerington 22.56 1
13 Fitzgerald, Ralph 11 Austintown Fitch 22.66 2
14 Chongwain, Herman 11 Belmont 22.70 1
15 Adams, Kayron 11 Warren G Harding 22.71 1
16 Acheampong, Jaeschel 10 Olentangy Orange 22.74 2 22.737
17 Acheampong, Kevin 12 Olentangy Orange 22.74 1 22.739
18 Wilks, Thomas 12 Solon 22.81 2
19 Braun, Jarret 12 Marysville 22.91 1
20 McGill, Malachi 10 Hilliard Darby 23.32 2
21 Amoah, Nathaniel 12 Licking Heights 23.47 1
Event 25 Girls 3200 Meter Run Div I
=======================================================================
HS FH: F 10:31.39 3/8/2014 Annie Heffernan, St. Ursula A
State Meet: % 10:31.39 3/8/2014 Annie Heffernan, St. Ursula A
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ewert, Taylor 10 Beavercreek 10:40.38 10
2 Carrier, Sophie 12 Shaker Heights 10:43.65 8
3 Zink, Reilly 10 Granville 10:51.36 6
4 Steigerwald, Claire 12 Gahanna Lincoln 10:52.68 5
5 Pierce, Jodie 10 Beavercreek 10:54.91 4
6 Bower, Emma 12 Olentangy Liberty 10:55.07 3
7 Jankowsky, Alexa 12 Shaker Heights 10:58.47 2
8 Wolf, Alyssa 11 Brunswick 11:00.14 1
9 Heuerman, Heidi 11 Upper Arlington 11:12.51
10 Keller, Juliette 10 Medina 11:18.67
11 Weber, Elizabeth 12 Dublin Coffman 11:21.26
12 Walsh, Kerri 10 Centerville 11:22.07
13 Walker, Maddie 11 West Clermont HS 11:24.86
14 Walsh, Kelli 12 Centerville 11:26.02
15 Santos, Daniella 10 Hilliard Darby 11:26.04
16 Borland, Colbi 10 Big Walnut 11:29.72
17 Tighe, Ellie 11 Hilliard Davidson 11:30.55
18 Kenne, Kaylie 11 Highland-Medina 11:35.38
19 Steingass, Emma 9 Sylvania Northview 11:44.54
20 Deeds, Alyssa 10 Twinsburg 11:44.87
21 Pleune, Elyse 9 Kenston 11:46.04
22 Bartolone, Madelyn 12 Massillon-Perry 11:47.78
23 Edwards, Malauri 11 Lancaster 11:49.60
24 Zaitzew, Casey 12 Boardman 12:02.91
Event 26 Boys 3200 Meter Run Div I
=======================================================================
HS FH: F 9:03.68 3/5/2016 Andrew Jordan, Watkins Memo
State Meet: % 9:03.68 3/5/2016 Andrew Jordan, Watkins Memo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Payne, Andy 12 Thomas Worthington 9:10.97 10
2 Beucler, Adam 11 Hudson 9:13.65 8
3 Hill, Josh 11 Amherst Steele 9:19.65 6
4 Mauri, Vincent 11 Howland 9:23.01 5
5 Duvall, Matt 10 Pickerington North 9:26.20 4
6 Good, Jack 12 Hudson 9:27.24 3
7 Copploe, Giovanni 11 Canfield 9:31.37 2
8 Kawalec, Nate 12 Chardon 9:31.81 1
9 Arellano, Cesar 12 Dublin Scioto 9:36.24
10 Adkins, Ryan 11 Twinsburg 9:36.93
11 Lucas, Matt 12 Maumee 9:37.27
12 McConnell, Jakob 11 Kenston 9:37.57
13 Regas, Nick 12 Massillon Jackson 9:39.20
14 Tighe, Andrew 12 Hilliard Davidson 9:41.81
15 Dickerson, Drake 12 Lancaster 9:43.07
16 Visse, Chantz 12 Solon 9:43.52
17 Nijakowski, Abel 12 Mason 9:47.96
18 Meadows, Ryan 10 Tri-Valley 9:48.43
19 Burkett, Ben 11 Centerville 9:48.66
20 Wyler, Brian 12 Strongsville 9:51.66
21 Taylor, Andrew 12 Hilliard Davidson 10:01.49
22 Harris, Jacob 11 Whitmer 10:03.06
23 Kirchner, Matt 12 Lake Catholic 10:16.65
24 Conway, Daniel 11 St. Edward 10:23.10
Event 33 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Div I
=======================================================================
HS FH: F 3:51.95 3/18/2006 Shaker Heights
K Fritz, P Page, B Mosely, S McGuiness
State Meet: % 3:51.95 3/18/2006 Shaker Heights
K Fritz, P Page, B Mosely, S McGuiness
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Maple Heights 4:05.84 3
1) Jackson, Nijah 10 2) Angel, Sydney 12
3) Peters, Shaniya 12 4) Hale, Autumn 12
2 Beavercreek 4:08.54
1) Williams, Juliann 9 2) Pierce, Stephanie 12
3) Pierce, Jodie 10 4) Ewert, Taylor 10
3 Saint Joseph Academy 4:09.13
1) Wagner, Maggie 12 2) Maruna, Faith 9
3) Morgan, Haley 11 4) Crayton-priolea, Timmia 11
4 Magnificat High School 4:09.67
1) Feliciano, Mica 12 2) Yarosh, Jordyn 12
3) Kuhlman, Ella 9 4) Prendergast, Erin 10
5 Hayes 4:11.38
1) Young, Torie 12 2) Avant, Ari 10
3) Hayes, Madeline 12 4) Gray, Emily 11
6 Dublin Coffman 4:13.97
1) Schulze, Jennifer 12 2) Rivard-roberts, Simone 10
3) Ainsworth, Lydia 10 4) Angerman, Isabelle 11
7 Chardon 4:16.50
1) Rodriguez, Elizabeth 11 2) Robinson, Cassidy 10
3) Mann, Andrea 9 4) Oriani, Jenna 9
8 Boardman 4:16.78
1) D'Eramo, Makayla 12 2) Cuevas, Alayna 9
3) Ositis, Brigita 11 4) Jackson, Salina 11
Section 2
1 Cleveland Heights 4:06.18 2
1) Fair, Asia 9 2) Brooks, Alaysia 10
3) Moore, Jordyn 10 4) Mormon, Jordan 9
2 Mason 4:06.95 1
1) Ullom, Maddie 10 2) Bause, Sophia 12
3) McNulty, Milan 12 4) Hallum, Lily 11
3 Hilliard Davidson 4:07.70
1) Hoefler, Kristina 12 2) Lewis, Sophie 11
3) Stull, Lindsay 9 4) Sculli, Meghan 12
4 Geneva 4:08.47
1) Rodriguez, Maddy 12 2) Santiago, Cheyanne 10
3) Cupp, Taylor 11 4) Wilms, Taylor 12
5 Westerville Central 4:10.12
1) Kapral, Sydney 12 2) Ey, Chloe 12
3) Jones, Kayla 10 4) Fry, McKenna 12
6 Lima Senior 4:10.92
1) Shurelds Simpson, Deji'Ona 9 2) Kelley, Elyse 11
3) Benton, India 10 4) Stevens, Kaniyah 9
7 Berea-Midpark High School 4:15.18
1) Buxton, Rachel 12 2) Vargo, Mia 11
3) Jankowski, Morgan 11 4) Ermakov, Shura 10
8 Olentangy Orange 4:19.81
Section 3
1 Gahanna Lincoln 3:55.93 10
1) Deas, Shynae 11 2) Thomas, Amariah 12
3) Martinez, Madison 11 4) Thigpen, Alexis 10
2 Twinsburg 3:57.94 8
1) Myles, Mariah 11 2) McDonald, Brionna 11
3) Griffin, Camari 12 4) Robinson, Nia 11
3 Kings 4:02.13 6
1) Gorley, Gwyn 11 2) Maschino, Leah 12
3) Cooper, Jennifer 11 4) Conner, Karleigh 12
4 Nordonia 4:03.87 5
1) Licht, Carmen 12 2) Duvall, Aja 12
3) Gurko, Lizzy 12 4) Eterovich, Katrina 12
5 Thomas Worthington 4:04.97 4
1) Charley, Sarah 11 2) Diggs-Hall, Allyicia 11
3) Shaver, Cassidy 10 4) Napoleon, Carina 9
6 Mentor 4:08.53
1) Zdanowicz, Kayla 11 2) Yocum, Rylee 9
3) Meyer, Jamie 11 4) Lane, Sarah 11
7 Brunswick 4:08.80
8 Austintown Fitch 4:09.26
1) Ingram, Adria 10 2) Hofmann, Kelly 12
3) Williams, Alena 10 4) Dolak, Lauren 12
==========================================================================
HS FH: F 3:51.95 3/18/2006 Shaker Heights
K Fritz, P Page, B Mosely, S McGuiness
State Meet: % 3:51.95 3/18/2006 Shaker Heights
K Fritz, P Page, B Mosely, S McGuiness
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Gahanna Lincoln 3:55.93 3 10
1) Deas, Shynae 11 2) Thomas, Amariah 12
3) Martinez, Madison 11 4) Thigpen, Alexis 10
2 Twinsburg 3:57.94 3 8
1) Myles, Mariah 11 2) McDonald, Brionna 11
3) Griffin, Camari 12 4) Robinson, Nia 11
3 Kings 4:02.13 3 6
1) Gorley, Gwyn 11 2) Maschino, Leah 12
3) Cooper, Jennifer 11 4) Conner, Karleigh 12
4 Nordonia 4:03.87 3 5
1) Licht, Carmen 12 2) Duvall, Aja 12
3) Gurko, Lizzy 12 4) Eterovich, Katrina 12
5 Thomas Worthington 4:04.97 3 4
1) Charley, Sarah 11 2) Diggs-Hall, Allyicia 11
3) Shaver, Cassidy 10 4) Napoleon, Carina 9
6 Maple Heights 4:05.84 1 3
1) Jackson, Nijah 10 2) Angel, Sydney 12
3) Peters, Shaniya 12 4) Hale, Autumn 12
7 Cleveland Heights 4:06.18 2 2
1) Fair, Asia 9 2) Brooks, Alaysia 10
3) Moore, Jordyn 10 4) Mormon, Jordan 9
8 Mason 4:06.95 2 1
1) Ullom, Maddie 10 2) Bause, Sophia 12
3) McNulty, Milan 12 4) Hallum, Lily 11
9 Hilliard Davidson 4:07.70 2
1) Hoefler, Kristina 12 2) Lewis, Sophie 11
3) Stull, Lindsay 9 4) Sculli, Meghan 12
10 Geneva 4:08.47 2
1) Rodriguez, Maddy 12 2) Santiago, Cheyanne 10
3) Cupp, Taylor 11 4) Wilms, Taylor 12
11 Mentor 4:08.53 3
1) Zdanowicz, Kayla 11 2) Yocum, Rylee 9
3) Meyer, Jamie 11 4) Lane, Sarah 11
12 Beavercreek 4:08.54 1
1) Williams, Juliann 9 2) Pierce, Stephanie 12
3) Pierce, Jodie 10 4) Ewert, Taylor 10
13 Brunswick 4:08.80 3
14 Saint Joseph Academy 4:09.13 1
1) Wagner, Maggie 12 2) Maruna, Faith 9
3) Morgan, Haley 11 4) Crayton-priolea, Timmia 11
15 Austintown Fitch 4:09.26 3
1) Ingram, Adria 10 2) Hofmann, Kelly 12
3) Williams, Alena 10 4) Dolak, Lauren 12
16 Magnificat High School 4:09.67 1
1) Feliciano, Mica 12 2) Yarosh, Jordyn 12
3) Kuhlman, Ella 9 4) Prendergast, Erin 10
17 Westerville Central 4:10.12 2
1) Kapral, Sydney 12 2) Ey, Chloe 12
3) Jones, Kayla 10 4) Fry, McKenna 12
18 Lima Senior 4:10.92 2
1) Shurelds Simpson, Deji'Ona 9 2) Kelley, Elyse 11
3) Benton, India 10 4) Stevens, Kaniyah 9
19 Hayes 4:11.38 1
1) Young, Torie 12 2) Avant, Ari 10
3) Hayes, Madeline 12 4) Gray, Emily 11
20 Dublin Coffman 4:13.97 1
1) Schulze, Jennifer 12 2) Rivard-roberts, Simone 10
3) Ainsworth, Lydia 10 4) Angerman, Isabelle 11
21 Berea-Midpark High School 4:15.18 2
1) Buxton, Rachel 12 2) Vargo, Mia 11
3) Jankowski, Morgan 11 4) Ermakov, Shura 10
22 Chardon 4:16.50 1
1) Rodriguez, Elizabeth 11 2) Robinson, Cassidy 10
3) Mann, Andrea 9 4) Oriani, Jenna 9
23 Boardman 4:16.78 1
1) D'Eramo, Makayla 12 2) Cuevas, Alayna 9
3) Ositis, Brigita 11 4) Jackson, Salina 11
24 Olentangy Orange 4:19.81 2
Event 34 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Div I
=======================================================================
HS FH: F 3:17.96 3/21/2009 Trotwood Madison, Trotwood Madison
State Meet: % 3:17.96 3/21/2009 Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Mad
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Sylvania Southview 3:31.78
1) Bader, Jacob 12 2) Platz, Jude 12
3) Bader, Josh 11 4) Serpen, Alex 12
2 Strongsville 3:32.41
1) Gillette, Joe 11 2) Malczewski, Jack 11
3) Abusway, Moe 11 4) Anderson, Riley 11
3 Lancaster 3:32.99
1) Moxley, Bryden 12 2) Munroe, Ben 9
3) Anderson, Justin 11 4) Franke, Evan 12
4 Kings 3:33.74
1) Chambers, Jack 12 2) Krynock, Jacob 11
3) Justus, Zack 11 4) Justus, Alex 9
5 Centerville 3:34.31
1) Stevens, Cameron 9 2) Nerlinger, Matt 12
3) Melzer, Jerry Robert 11 4) George, Adam 11
6 Sycamore 3:35.74
3) 4) Mcconnell, Jordan 10
7 Boardman 3:36.18
1) Jama, Justice 12 2)
Section 2
1 Euclid 3:23.50 6
1) Bush, Arquon 12 2) Lee, Ronald 12
3) Rice, Nicholas 11 4) Hawkins, Mekhi 11
2 Gahanna Lincoln 3:25.75 3
1) Hill, Jayden 11 2) Slaughter, Ian 12
3) Gathuru, Joseph 12 4) Bradley, Derrick 10
3 Olentangy Orange 3:28.36 1
1) King, Tyler 12 2) Ansong, Sam 12
3) Schroff, Andrew 11 4) Acheampong, Kevin 12
4 Solon 3:29.03
1) Shannon, Brett 11 2) Esper, Logan 11
3) Howell, David 12 4) Smith, Gurvan 11
5 Thomas Worthington 3:30.93
1) Gaiters, James 10 2) Schroder, Theory 10
3) Jha, Arjun 12 4)
6 Berea-Midpark High School 3:31.20
1) Daugherty, Ian 11 2) Rivera, Ryan 11
3) Garibotti, Brandon 11 4) Howard, Ben 12
7 Mentor 3:33.15
1) Kleinhenz, Derek 12 2) Lynch, Jack 12
3) Ivanovics, Andrew 12 4) Kozlowski, Nick 10
8 Kenston 3:35.61
1) Stanley, Bransen 11 2) Beal, Dillon 12
3) Markel, Sam 12 4) Secura, Joe 3
Section 3
1 Trotwood-Madison 3:22.72 10
1) Byars-Mason, Joshua 12 2) Bryant, Iesean 10
3) 4) Young, JaShawn 11
2 Westerville Central 3:23.35 8
1) Johnson, Tyrone 11 2) Finnegan, Luke 12
3) Schroeder, Nathan 12 4) Gainey, Dymon 11
3 Wayne 3:23.86 5
1) Harris, Justin 11 2) Brown, Zarik 11
3) Houk, Lucas 11 4) Flemming, Alijah 10
4 Mason 3:24.27 4
5 Wadsworth 3:25.99 2
1) Szalay, Gabe 12 2) Sovine, Josiah 12
3) Wagner, Kai 11 4) Miller, Nick 12
6 Bedford 3:36.26
1) Bethea, Andre 10 2) Williams, David 12
3) Collins, Jeremy 12 4)
7 Warren G Harding 3:37.41
1) Hargrove, Theran 11 2) Adams, Kayron 11
3) Harvey, Dezmond 12 4) Frazier, Sterling 12
==========================================================================
HS FH: F 3:17.96 3/21/2009 Trotwood Madison, Trotwood Madison
State Meet: % 3:17.96 3/21/2009 Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Mad
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Trotwood-Madison 3:22.72 3 10
1) Byars-Mason, Joshua 12 2) Bryant, Iesean 10
3) 4) Young, JaShawn 11
2 Westerville Central 3:23.35 3 8
1) Johnson, Tyrone 11 2) Finnegan, Luke 12
3) Schroeder, Nathan 12 4) Gainey, Dymon 11
3 Euclid 3:23.50 2 6
1) Bush, Arquon 12 2) Lee, Ronald 12
3) Rice, Nicholas 11 4) Hawkins, Mekhi 11
4 Wayne 3:23.86 3 5
1) Harris, Justin 11 2) Brown, Zarik 11
3) Houk, Lucas 11 4) Flemming, Alijah 10
5 Mason 3:24.27 3 4
6 Gahanna Lincoln 3:25.75 2 3
1) Hill, Jayden 11 2) Slaughter, Ian 12
3) Gathuru, Joseph 12 4) Bradley, Derrick 10
7 Wadsworth 3:25.99 3 2
1) Szalay, Gabe 12 2) Sovine, Josiah 12
3) Wagner, Kai 11 4) Miller, Nick 12
8 Olentangy Orange 3:28.36 2 1
1) King, Tyler 12 2) Ansong, Sam 12
3) Schroff, Andrew 11 4) Acheampong, Kevin 12
9 Solon 3:29.03 2
1) Shannon, Brett 11 2) Esper, Logan 11
3) Howell, David 12 4) Smith, Gurvan 11
10 Thomas Worthington 3:30.93 2
1) Gaiters, James 10 2) Schroder, Theory 10
3) Jha, Arjun 12 4)
11 Berea-Midpark High School 3:31.20 2
1) Daugherty, Ian 11 2) Rivera, Ryan 11
3) Garibotti, Brandon 11 4) Howard, Ben 12
12 Sylvania Southview 3:31.78 1
1) Bader, Jacob 12 2) Platz, Jude 12
3) Bader, Josh 11 4) Serpen, Alex 12
13 Strongsville 3:32.41 1
1) Gillette, Joe 11 2) Malczewski, Jack 11
3) Abusway, Moe 11 4) Anderson, Riley 11
14 Lancaster 3:32.99 1
1) Moxley, Bryden 12 2) Munroe, Ben 9
3) Anderson, Justin 11 4) Franke, Evan 12
15 Mentor 3:33.15 2
1) Kleinhenz, Derek 12 2) Lynch, Jack 12
3) Ivanovics, Andrew 12 4) Kozlowski, Nick 10
16 Kings 3:33.74 1
1) Chambers, Jack 12 2) Krynock, Jacob 11
3) Justus, Zack 11 4) Justus, Alex 9
17 Centerville 3:34.31 1
1) Stevens, Cameron 9 2) Nerlinger, Matt 12
3) Melzer, Jerry Robert 11 4) George, Adam 11
18 Kenston 3:35.61 2
1) Stanley, Bransen 11 2) Beal, Dillon 12
3) Markel, Sam 12 4) Secura, Joe 3
19 Sycamore 3:35.74 1
3) 4) Mcconnell, Jordan 10
20 Boardman 3:36.18 1
1) Jama, Justice 12 2)
21 Bedford 3:36.26 3
1) Bethea, Andre 10 2) Williams, David 12
3) Collins, Jeremy 12 4)
22 Warren G Harding 3:37.41 3
1) Hargrove, Theran 11 2) Adams, Kayron 11
3) Harvey, Dezmond 12 4) Frazier, Sterling 12
================================================================================
Men - Div I - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Wayne 41 2) Centerville 32
3) Wadsworth 24 4) St. Ignatius 23
5) Westerville Central 22 6) Sylvania Northview 20
7) Olentangy Orange 19 8) Hudson 17
9) Gahanna Lincoln 16 9) Brush 16
11) Hilliard Darby 15 11) Thomas Worthington 15
13) Euclid 14 13) Trotwood-Madison 14
15) Solon 13 15) Mason 13
15) Dublin Coffman 13 15) Rocky River 13
15) Lake Catholic 13 20) Beavercreek 12.50
21) Pickerington North 11 21) Austintown Fitch 11
23) Whitmer 10 23) Amherst Steele 10
23) Lakota East 10 23) Twinsburg 10
27) John Adams 8 27) Lima Shawnee 8
27) Vandalia-Butler 8 27) Sandusky 8
31) Hilliard Davidson 7 32) Springfield High School 6
32) Big Walnut 6 32) Carroll 6
32) Pickerington Central 6 32) Lakewood 6
32) Medina 6 38) Norwalk 5
38) Northmont 5 38) Strongsville 5
38) Howland 5 38) Madison 5
43) Kings 4 43) Greenville 4
43) Hilliard Bradley 4 43) Lancaster 4
43) Mayfield 4 48) Marion Harding 3.50
48) Hamilton Township 3.50 50) Lexington 3
50) Stow-Munroe Falls 3 52) Canfield 2
52) Lake-Uniontown 2 52) Archbishop Moeller 2
52) Reynoldsburg 2 52) Harvey 2
52) Sycamore 2 52) Olentangy Liberty 2
52) Mentor 2 52) Cuyahoga Falls 2
61) Boardman 1.50 62) Cleveland Heights 1
62) Marysville 1 62) Olmsted Falls 1
62) Chardon 1 62) Miamisburg 1
=============================================================================
Women - Div I - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Gahanna Lincoln 52 2) Pickerington Central 32
3) Granville 29 4) Lancaster 25
5) Lima Senior 21 5) Mason 21
7) Dublin Coffman 20 7) Wayne 20
9) Beavercreek 19 10) Hilliard Davidson 18
11) Hilliard Darby 17.50 12) Carrollton 17
12) Kings 17 12) Thomas Worthington 17
15) Twinsburg 16 16) Amherst Steele 15
17) Fairfield 14.50 18) Hudson 14
18) Euclid 14 18) Lakota East 14
21) Centerville 13 22) Westerville Central 12
23) Springfield Holland 10 23) Shaker Heights 10
23) East-Youngstown 10 23) West Clermont HS 10
23) Greenville 10 28) Nordonia 9
28) Mentor 9 30) Olentangy 8
30) Brush 8 32) Strongsville 7
32) Northmont 7 34) Mount Notre Dame 6
34) Westlake 6 34) Bedford 6
34) Athens 6 38) Anthony Wayne 5
38) Pickerington North 5 38) Hayes 5
41) Tri-Valley 4 41) Lebanon 4
41) Massillon-Perry 4 41) Turpin 4
45) Olentangy Liberty 3 45) Brunswick 3
45) Olentangy Orange 3 45) Hamilton Township 3
45) Saint Joseph Academy 3 45) Maple Heights 3
45) Wadsworth 3 52) Mayfield 2
52) Brecksville-Broadview Heig 2 52) Troy 2
52) Cleveland Heights 2 56) Medina 1
56) Groveport-Madison 1 56) Chardon 1
56) Sylvania Northview 1
Event 43 Girls High Jump Div II/III
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Smith, Julia 12 Swanton 5-06.00 1.67m 10
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
P P O O O O XXX
2 Daugherty, Emma 12 Maumee Valle 5-06.00 1.67m 8
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
P P O O XO XO XXX
3 Gwinner, Marisa 12 Galion 5-06.00 1.67m 6
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
P P P XO XO XXO XXX
4 Gibbins, Kennady 12 Fairless 5-02.00 1.57m 5
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
P O P XO XXX
5 Myers, Kerrigan 10 Galion 5-00.00 1.52m 4
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O O XXX
6 Bete, Annie 11 Carroll 5-00.00 1.52m 2.50
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
XO O O XXX
6 Alexander, Maddie 10 Beachwood 5-00.00 1.52m 2.50
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O XO O XXX
8 Manns, Madison 11 Benjamin Logan 5-00.00 1.52m 0.33
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O XO XXX
8 Bishop, Lindsey 12 Liberty-Benton 5-00.00 1.52m 0.33
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O XO XXX
8 Lang, Amy 12 Waterford 5-00.00 1.52m 0.33
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O XO XXX
11 Gazzero, Nikki 12 Carroll 5-00.00 1.52m
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O XO XO XXX
12 Stewart, Skyler 12 River View 5-00.00 1.52m
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
XO XO XO XXX
13 Nye, Madelyn 11 Bloom-Carroll 5-00.00 1.52m
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
XXO XXO XO XXX
14 Lancaster, Morgan 12 Padua Franciscan 5-00.00 1.52m
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O XXO XXX
15 Bailey, Faith 12 Shelby 4-10.00 1.47m
4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XXX
15 Seminishin, Donna 10 Jonathan Alder 4-10.00 1.47m
4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XXX
17 France, Janiece 10 Manchester Akron 4-10.00 1.47m
4-08 4-10 5-00
XO O XXX
18 Hilt, Nina 12 Buckeye Valley 4-10.00 1.47m
4-08 4-10 5-00
O XO XXX
18 Puckett, Hailey 12 Zane Trace 4-10.00 1.47m
4-08 4-10 5-00
O XO XXX
20 Schnittker, Olivia 10 Perkins 4-10.00 1.47m
4-08 4-10 5-00
XO XO XXX
21 Clemente, Elizabeth 10 Padua Franciscan 4-08.00 1.42m
4-08 4-10
O XXX
21 Bricker, Leah 12 Genoa Area 4-08.00 1.42m
4-08 4-10
O XXX
23 Mckee, Lydia 11 Salem 4-08.00 1.42m
4-08 4-10
XXO XXX
-- Cox, Ellen 11 Crestwood NH
4-08
XXX
Event 44 Boys High Jump Div II/III
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Stokes, Seth 12 David Anderson 6-06.00 1.98m 10 Jump off winner
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08
P P P XXO XO O XXO XXX
2 Cook, Chris 12 Nelsonville-York 6-06.00 1.98m 8
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08
P O O XO O XXO XXO XXX
3 Kirkpatrick, Teck 12 Crooksville 6-04.00 1.93m 6
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
P O O O O O XXX
4 Romain, Greg 12 Lordstown 6-02.00 1.87m 4.50
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
P P O O O XXX
4 Marlow, Keandre 11 Ontario 6-02.00 1.87m 4.50
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
P P O O O XXX
6 Passarelli, Lucca 11 Tallmadge 6-02.00 1.87m 3
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
P O XO XO XO XXX
7 Conrad, Josh 12 East Canton 6-02.00 1.87m 2
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
P O P O XXO XXX
8 Parks, Aric 12 Springfield Akron 6-00.00 1.82m 1
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
P P XXO O XXX
9 Peterman, Justin 11 Kenton Ridge 6-00.00 1.82m
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
P O O XO XXX
10 Berridge, Tucker 12 North Union 6-00.00 1.82m
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
P O O XXO XXX
11 Moore, Isaiah 12 Hawken 6-00.00 1.82m
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
XO O O XXO XXX
12 Fasula, Max 11 Perry 5-10.00 1.77m
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
O O O XXX
13 Hoepf, Garrett 10 Otsego 5-10.00 1.77m
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
O O XO XXX
14 Haines, Britton 12 Hillsboro 5-08.00 1.72m
5-06 5-08 5-10
XXO O XXX
15 Bryant, Paul 9 Madison Plains 5-08.00 1.72m
5-06 5-08 5-10
O XO XXX
15 Rayford, Jaden 10 Eastwood 5-08.00 1.72m
5-06 5-08 5-10
O XO XXX
15 Ogg, Will 12 Fairfield Union 5-08.00 1.72m
5-06 5-08 5-10
P XO XXX
18 Fullmer, Andrew 11 London 5-08.00 1.72m
5-06 5-08 5-10
O XXO XXX
19 Thompson, Noah 11 Saint Franci 5-06.00 1.67m
5-06 5-08
O XXX
20 Short, Spencer 10 Archbold 5-06.00 1.67m
5-06 5-08
XO XXX
-- Crisman, Takoda 12 Galion NH
5-06 5-08
P XXX
Event 47 Girls Pole Vault Div II/III
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Majoy, Macie 12 Huron 12-00.00 3.65m 10
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03 11-06 11-09 12-00 12-03
P P O O XO XO O O XXX
2 Bogard, Erin 11 Warren 12-00.00 3.65m 8
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03 11-06 11-09 12-00 12-03
P O O XXO O O XXO XO XXX
3 Mitchem, Jace 10 Shawnee Springfield 12-00.00 3.65m 6
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03 11-06 11-09 12-00 12-03
P P O O P XO P XXO XXX
4 Stimmel, Kassidie 12 Margaretta 11-09.00 3.58m 5
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03 11-06 11-09 12-00
P P P O P XO O XXX
5 Eby, Alex 12 Orrville 11-06.00 3.50m 4
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03 11-06 11-09 12-00
P P P O P O P XXX
6 England, Morgan 11 Seneca East 11-06.00 3.50m 3
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03 11-06 11-09
P XO XO XO O XXO XXX
7 Lax, Karlie 11 Orrville 11-03.00 3.42m 2
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03 11-06
P O XO XXO O XXX
8 Rickenbacher, Alexis 9 Liberty-Benton 11-03.00 3.42m 1
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03 11-06
O XXO XO XO XO XXX
9 Weaver, Selene 10 Franklin Monroe 11-00.00 3.35m
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03
XO O XXO XO XXX
9 Butler, Grace 12 Minster 11-00.00 3.35m
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03
XO XO XO XO XXX
11 Paden, Emily 12 Buckeye Trail 10-06.00 3.20m
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
P O O XXX
12 Waddell, Abbie 9 River Valley 10-06.00 3.20m
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
O O XXO XXX
13 Break, Jessica 10 Coldwater 10-06.00 3.20m
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
XO XO XXO XXX
14 Goecke, Gabrielle 12 Spencerville 10-00.00 3.04m
9-06 10-00 10-06
P O XXX
14 Urig, Macy 11 Vermilion 10-00.00 3.04m
9-06 10-00 10-06
O O XXX
16 Obergefell, Kylie 11 Huron 10-00.00 3.04m
9-06 10-00 10-06
XXO O XXX
16 Hornberger, Emily 10 Milton-Union 10-00.00 3.04m
9-06 10-00 10-06
XXO O XXX
18 Wydick, Danielle 11 Utica 10-00.00 3.04m
9-06 10-00 10-06
O XXO XXX
18 McDaniels, Ellie 11 Indian Valley 10-00.00 3.04m
9-06 10-00 10-06
O XXO XXX
18 Debos, Madi 11 Tuscarawas Valley 10-00.00 3.04m
9-06 10-00 10-06
O XXO XXX
21 Miracle, Hope 12 Northmor 9-06.00 2.89m
9-06 10-00
O XXX
22 Moell, Lydia 10 West Liberty-Salem 9-06.00 2.89m
9-06 10-00
XO XXX
23 Starrs, Gemma 10 River Valley 9-06.00 2.89m
9-06 10-00
XXO XXX
-- Bucher, Jordan 11 North Baltimore NH
9-06
XXX
Event 48 Boys Pole Vault Div II/III
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Stevens, Ryan 12 Newcomerstown 15-00.00 4.57m 10
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 14-09 15-00
P P P O XO O XO P O
2 Goolsby, Austin 12 Hillsboro 15-00.00 4.57m 8
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 14-09 15-00 15-03 15-06
P P P P P O O P XO P XX
3 Shellhaas, Brock 10 Ansonia 14-06.00 4.41m 6
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 14-09 15-00
P P P P P O XO P XXX
4 Brokschmidt, Blaine 11 Miami East 14-00.00 4.26m 5
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06
P P P P O O XXX
5 Eskra, Joe 12 Edison-Milan 14-00.00 4.26m 4
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06
P P XO O O XO XXX
6 Wolff, Kyle 11 Cuyahoga Heights 13-06.00 4.11m 3
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
P O XO XO O XXX
7 Stillion, Chase 12 Buckeye Trail 13-00.00 3.96m 2
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
XO O O O XXX
8 Wolfe, Arvie 11 Tuscarawas Valley 13-00.00 3.96m 1
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
O O O XXO XXX
9 Dever, Garrett 12 Northwestern 13-00.00 3.96m
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
O O XXO XXO XXX
10 Kitchen, Blaine 11 Otsego 12-06.00 3.81m
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
P P O XXX
10 Post, Ryan 11 St. Henry 12-06.00 3.81m
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
O O O XXX
12 Wray, Charles 11 Fort Loramie 12-06.00 3.81m
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
O XO O XXX
13 Kramer, Jake 12 Licking Valley 12-06.00 3.81m
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
XXO O XXO XXX
14 Kovatch, Jeffrey 11 Fairfield Union 12-00.00 3.65m
11-06 12-00 12-06
O O XXX
15 Hawthorne, Dale 11 Shadyside 12-00.00 3.65m
11-06 12-00 12-06
XO O XXX
16 Hay, Grady 11 West Holmes 12-00.00 3.65m
11-06 12-00 12-06
P XO XXX
17 Michael, Brennen 9 Liberty-Benton 12-00.00 3.65m
11-06 12-00 12-06
XO XO XXX
18 Allen, Jacob 10 New London 12-00.00 3.65m
11-06 12-00 12-06
O XXO XXX
19 Sturgell, Jared 12 Liberty Center 12-00.00 3.65m
11-06 12-00 12-06
XXO XXO XXX
19 Downey, Lucas 11 Otsego 12-00.00 3.65m
11-06 12-00 12-06
XXO XXO XXX
21 Berger, Joel 12 East Canton 11-06.00 3.50m
11-06 12-00
OX XXX
22 Douglas, Aidan 10 Chippewa 11-06.00 3.50m
11-06 12-00
XO XXX
23 Gallimore, Mark 10 Hillsboro 11-06.00 3.50m
11-06 12-00
XXO XXX
-- Crist, Mason 12 Independence NH
11-06
XXX
-- Brady, Scott 11 River Valley NH
11-06
XXX
Event 51 Girls Long Jump Div II/III
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 DiLoreto, Julia 10 Chaminade Julienne J16-10.25 5.13m 5
15-04.25 16-05.50 16-06 16-10.25 FOUL 15-10
2 Miller, Grace 10 Ontario 15-06.25 4.73m
15-06.25 FOUL FOUL
3 Oliver, Drew 10 Buchtel J15-05.75 4.71m
14-10.25 15-05.75 FOUL
4 Sciury, Halie 12 Sandy Valley 15-05.75 4.71m
14-05.75 14-10 15-05.75
5 Long, Naja 12 Dunbar 15-03.75 4.66m
14-06.50 14-04.50 15-03.75
6 Martin, Chloe 12 Sheridan 15-02.00 4.62m
14-03.25 FOUL 15-02
7 Jubenville, Shaunna 11 Eastwood 14-09.50 4.50m
14-03.25 14-09.50 14-02.25
8 Bishop, Audrey 12 Norwayne 14-09.25 4.50m
12-10.25 14-09.25 14-03
9 Burk, Liana 12 Bishop Hartley 13-09.50 4.20m
13-05 11-09.25 13-09.50
10 Stump, Maia 12 Bradford 13-08.25 4.17m
13-08.25 FOUL FOUL
-- Fick, Sidney 12 Nelsonville-York FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Kasunick, Abbie 10 Tuslaw FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 Prater, Alexis 11 Ridgewood 17-07.25 5.36m 10
17-07.25 16-11.25 PASS PASS PASS PASS
2 Holmes, Allie 12 Grand Valley 16-10.75 5.14m 8
FOUL FOUL 16-06.25 16-04.50 FOUL 16-10.75
3 Heigley, Leta 12 Waverly 16-10.25 5.13m 6
15-11.50 16-07.75 16-01.25 16-10 16-10.25 16-09.25
4 Crouch, Sydney 12 Parkway 16-08.50 5.09m 4
16-08.50 16-04 16-05.75 FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Hopkins, Madison 12 Eastern-Sardinia 16-07.25 5.06m 3
16-00 16-06.25 16-05.25 FOUL 15-11.25 16-07.25
6 Perryman, Ashley 10 Beachwood 16-05.50 5.01m 2
16-00.50 FOUL 16-05.50 FOUL FOUL 16-01.25
7 Betzing, Kassidy 11 Meigs 16-05.00 5.00m 1
FOUL 16-05 15-02.25 16-03 14-00.75 16-03.50
8 Gwinner, Marisa 12 Galion 16-01.00 4.90m
FOUL FOUL 16-01 PASS PASS PASS
9 Manns, Calista 11 Grove City C 15-05.75 4.71m
15-05.75 15-05.50 FOUL
10 Fedor, Claire 11 Laurel 15-05.50 4.71m
15-00 FOUL 15-05.50
11 Weaver, Selene 10 Franklin Monroe 15-01.50 4.61m
15-01.50 14-07.75 14-08.25
-- Siefker, Carlee 11 Leipsic FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Prater, Alexis 11 Ridgewood 17-07.25 5.36m 10
17-07.25 16-11.25 PASS PASS PASS PASS
2 Holmes, Allie 12 Grand Valley 16-10.75 5.14m 8
FOUL FOUL 16-06.25 16-04.50 FOUL 16-10.75
3 Heigley, Leta 12 Waverly 16-10.25 5.13m 6
15-11.50 16-07.75 16-01.25 16-10 16-10.25 16-09.25
4 DiLoreto, Julia 10 Chaminade Julienne J16-10.25 5.13m 5
15-04.25 16-05.50 16-06 16-10.25 FOUL 15-10
5 Crouch, Sydney 12 Parkway 16-08.50 5.09m 4
16-08.50 16-04 16-05.75 FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Hopkins, Madison 12 Eastern-Sardinia 16-07.25 5.06m 3
16-00 16-06.25 16-05.25 FOUL 15-11.25 16-07.25
7 Perryman, Ashley 10 Beachwood 16-05.50 5.01m 2
16-00.50 FOUL 16-05.50 FOUL FOUL 16-01.25
8 Betzing, Kassidy 11 Meigs 16-05.00 5.00m 1
FOUL 16-05 15-02.25 16-03 14-00.75 16-03.50
9 Gwinner, Marisa 12 Galion 16-01.00 4.90m
FOUL FOUL 16-01 PASS PASS PASS
10 Miller, Grace 10 Ontario 15-06.25 4.73m
15-06.25 FOUL FOUL
11 Manns, Calista 11 Grove City C 15-05.75 4.71m
15-05.75 15-05.50 FOUL
12 Oliver, Drew 10 Buchtel J15-05.75 4.71m
14-10.25 15-05.75 FOUL
13 Sciury, Halie 12 Sandy Valley 15-05.75 4.71m
14-05.75 14-10 15-05.75
14 Fedor, Claire 11 Laurel 15-05.50 4.71m
15-00 FOUL 15-05.50
15 Long, Naja 12 Dunbar 15-03.75 4.66m
14-06.50 14-04.50 15-03.75
16 Martin, Chloe 12 Sheridan 15-02.00 4.62m
14-03.25 FOUL 15-02
17 Weaver, Selene 10 Franklin Monroe 15-01.50 4.61m
15-01.50 14-07.75 14-08.25
18 Jubenville, Shaunna 11 Eastwood 14-09.50 4.50m
14-03.25 14-09.50 14-02.25
19 Bishop, Audrey 12 Norwayne 14-09.25 4.50m
12-10.25 14-09.25 14-03
20 Burk, Liana 12 Bishop Hartley 13-09.50 4.20m
13-05 11-09.25 13-09.50
21 Stump, Maia 12 Bradford 13-08.25 4.17m
13-08.25 FOUL FOUL
-- Kasunick, Abbie 10 Tuslaw FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Fick, Sidney 12 Nelsonville-York FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Siefker, Carlee 11 Leipsic FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 52 Boys Long Jump Div II/III
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Rhodes, Jacob 11 Sheridan 21-08.25 6.61m 8
19-03.50 20-09.25 19-04 19-09 FOUL 21-08.25
2 Ricci, Angelo 11 Saint Franci 19-10.25 6.05m
19-10.25 19-06.50 19-09.50
3 Berger, Chase 10 Seneca East 19-09.25 6.02m
FOUL 19-09.25 19-07.25
4 Blevins, Michael 12 River Valley 18-10.50 5.75m
18-05.25 17-11.50 18-10.50
5 Saffels, Aaron 12 Crestwood 18-09.25 5.72m
FOUL FOUL 18-09.25
6 Wilburn, Keegan 10 Nelsonville-York 18-00.75 5.50m
17-05.50 FOUL 18-00.75
7 Sloan, Beau 12 Fairbanks 17-11.75 5.48m
17-02.50 17-11.75 17-05
8 Taylor, Michael 12 West Holmes 16-10.75 5.14m
16-10.75 FOUL 15-10.50
-- Mayfield, Christain 10 Beachwood FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 Leggett, Josh 12 Conneaut 21-10.75 6.67m 10
21-07.25 21-03 FOUL FOUL FOUL 21-10.75
2 Bright, Mykel 12 Indian Hill 21-04.00 6.50m 6
20-05.75 20-11.75 19-11.25 21-04 21-03.25 FOUL
3 Goolsby, Austin 12 Hillsboro 21-04.00 6.50m 5
21-04 20-10 PASS PASS PASS PASS
4 James, Gabriel 12 Waynesfield-Goshen 21-03.00 6.47m 4
20-06 20-11.25 PASS 20-11 21-03 FOUL
5 Tabor, Ethan 12 Sheridan 20-07.75 6.29m 3
FOUL FOUL 20-07.75 20-01 20-02.25 20-02.25
6 Flanagan, Chase 12 Carrollton 20-05.50 6.23m 2
20-05.50 PASS 18-06.25 19-03.50 19-10.25 20-03
7 Dinovo, Matt 12 Benedictine 20-05.00 6.22m 1
18-10.50 19-03.25 20-00.25 19-11.25 20-05 19-04.75
8 Riley, Justin 11 Utica 20-02.50 6.15m
FOUL 20-02.50 FOUL 18-08.75 PASS PASS
9 Meyer, Jarrett 12 Fort Loramie 19-09.50 6.03m
19-09.50 19-09 19-07.25
10 D'Amico, Dominic 12 Lordstown 19-08.00 5.99m
FOUL FOUL 19-08
11 Bowen, Kamron 12 New Lexington 18-08.50 5.70m
FOUL FOUL 18-08.50
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Leggett, Josh 12 Conneaut 21-10.75 6.67m 10
21-07.25 21-03 FOUL FOUL FOUL 21-10.75
2 Rhodes, Jacob 11 Sheridan 21-08.25 6.61m 8
19-03.50 20-09.25 19-04 19-09 FOUL 21-08.25
3 Bright, Mykel 12 Indian Hill 21-04.00 6.50m 6
20-05.75 20-11.75 19-11.25 21-04 21-03.25 FOUL
4 Goolsby, Austin 12 Hillsboro 21-04.00 6.50m 5
21-04 20-10 PASS PASS PASS PASS
5 James, Gabriel 12 Waynesfield-Goshen 21-03.00 6.47m 4
20-06 20-11.25 PASS 20-11 21-03 FOUL
6 Tabor, Ethan 12 Sheridan 20-07.75 6.29m 3
FOUL FOUL 20-07.75 20-01 20-02.25 20-02.25
7 Flanagan, Chase 12 Carrollton 20-05.50 6.23m 2
20-05.50 PASS 18-06.25 19-03.50 19-10.25 20-03
8 Dinovo, Matt 12 Benedictine 20-05.00 6.22m 1
18-10.50 19-03.25 20-00.25 19-11.25 20-05 19-04.75
9 Riley, Justin 11 Utica 20-02.50 6.15m
FOUL 20-02.50 FOUL 18-08.75 PASS PASS
10 Ricci, Angelo 11 Saint Franci 19-10.25 6.05m
19-10.25 19-06.50 19-09.50
11 Meyer, Jarrett 12 Fort Loramie 19-09.50 6.03m
19-09.50 19-09 19-07.25
12 Berger, Chase 10 Seneca East 19-09.25 6.02m
FOUL 19-09.25 19-07.25
13 D'Amico, Dominic 12 Lordstown 19-08.00 5.99m
FOUL FOUL 19-08
14 Blevins, Michael 12 River Valley 18-10.50 5.75m
18-05.25 17-11.50 18-10.50
15 Saffels, Aaron 12 Crestwood 18-09.25 5.72m
FOUL FOUL 18-09.25
16 Bowen, Kamron 12 New Lexington 18-08.50 5.70m
FOUL FOUL 18-08.50
17 Wilburn, Keegan 10 Nelsonville-York 18-00.75 5.50m
17-05.50 FOUL 18-00.75
18 Sloan, Beau 12 Fairbanks 17-11.75 5.48m
17-02.50 17-11.75 17-05
19 Taylor, Michael 12 West Holmes 16-10.75 5.14m
16-10.75 FOUL 15-10.50
-- Mayfield, Christain 10 Beachwood FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 55 Girls Shot Put Div II/III
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Miller, Claire 9 Mathews 34-05.00 10.49m
31-09.50 34-05 FOUL
2 Haley, Mckenzie 12 Bellefontaine 33-11.00 10.33m
33-03.50 33-11 32-08.50
3 Kittle, Sara 10 Garfield 33-09.00 10.28m
30-02.25 33-09 FOUL
4 Clay, Kirsten 10 Van Wert 33-08.25 10.26m
33-02.25 33-08.25 33-05.75
5 Oscar, Josie 12 Grand Valley 33-06.75 10.22m
32-02.75 31-07.75 33-06.75
6 Bacon, Sydney 10 North Union 33-00.25 10.06m
33-00.25 31-01.75 32-01
7 Hoobler, Faith 11 Edison-Richmond 32-11.00 10.03m
30-08.50 31-03.50 32-11
8 Blue, Kalyn 11 Patrick Henry 32-02.25 9.81m
30-02 FOUL 32-02.25
9 Colson, Yvonne 9 Madeira 30-10.50 9.41m
30-10.50 FOUL 30-01.50
10 Vigue, Elizabeth 11 Fisher Catholic 30-06.25 9.30m
29-00.25 28-04.50 30-06.25
11 Morrissey, Maclerin 11 Kalida 27-05.25 8.36m
27-05.25 27-04.75 26-10
Flight 2
1 Black, Kayla 12 Huron 41-08.75 12.71m 10
FOUL 39-01.50 41-08.75 35-00 40-00.75 40-05.50
2 Rigel, Grace 12 Leipsic 41-05.75 12.64m 8
37-07.75 39-09.25 38-05.75 FOUL 37-05 41-05.75
3 Mohan, Autumn 12 Unioto 40-00.50 12.20m 6
35-05 37-00.50 38-01.75 37-01.25 35-11 40-00.50
4 Marx, Caitlyn 11 Salem 38-08.00 11.78m 5
38-02.25 38-06 38-07.50 33-08.50 38-08 37-03
5 Brammer, Breanna 10 Trimble 38-04.25 11.69m 4
37-00.75 38-04.25 35-06.50 36-02.25 38-04 35-10.25
6 Gustafson, Darian 12 Edgewood-Ashtabula 37-02.50 11.34m 3
34-01 34-00 37-02.50 35-04 33-11.25 37-01.25
7 Winchell, Lynnsey 12 Norwayne 36-09.75 11.22m 2
35-06.75 36-07 35-10 33-09 FOUL 36-09.75
8 Antram, Abbie 10 Salem 36-06.50 11.13m 1
33-00.75 36-00.25 36-06.50 35-04.50 36-06 34-11.50
9 Coleman, Jordan 11 Perkins 36-05.50 11.11m
33-09.50 36-05.50 33-01.75 FOUL 33-11.50 33-10.25
10 Adams, Blake 12 Fairfield-Leesburg 36-03.75 11.06m
36-03.75 35-06.25 35-07
11 Seyfang, Katie 12 Miami Trace 34-10.25 10.62m
34-10.25 FOUL FOUL
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Black, Kayla 12 Huron 41-08.75 12.71m 10
FOUL 39-01.50 41-08.75 35-00 40-00.75 40-05.50
2 Rigel, Grace 12 Leipsic 41-05.75 12.64m 8
37-07.75 39-09.25 38-05.75 FOUL 37-05 41-05.75
3 Mohan, Autumn 12 Unioto 40-00.50 12.20m 6
35-05 37-00.50 38-01.75 37-01.25 35-11 40-00.50
4 Marx, Caitlyn 11 Salem 38-08.00 11.78m 5
38-02.25 38-06 38-07.50 33-08.50 38-08 37-03
5 Brammer, Breanna 10 Trimble 38-04.25 11.69m 4
37-00.75 38-04.25 35-06.50 36-02.25 38-04 35-10.25
6 Gustafson, Darian 12 Edgewood-Ashtabula 37-02.50 11.34m 3
34-01 34-00 37-02.50 35-04 33-11.25 37-01.25
7 Winchell, Lynnsey 12 Norwayne 36-09.75 11.22m 2
35-06.75 36-07 35-10 33-09 FOUL 36-09.75
8 Antram, Abbie 10 Salem 36-06.50 11.13m 1
33-00.75 36-00.25 36-06.50 35-04.50 36-06 34-11.50
9 Coleman, Jordan 11 Perkins 36-05.50 11.11m
33-09.50 36-05.50 33-01.75 FOUL 33-11.50 33-10.25
10 Adams, Blake 12 Fairfield-Leesburg 36-03.75 11.06m
36-03.75 35-06.25 35-07
11 Seyfang, Katie 12 Miami Trace 34-10.25 10.62m
34-10.25 FOUL FOUL
12 Miller, Claire 9 Mathews 34-05.00 10.49m
31-09.50 34-05 FOUL
13 Haley, Mckenzie 12 Bellefontaine 33-11.00 10.33m
33-03.50 33-11 32-08.50
14 Kittle, Sara 10 Garfield 33-09.00 10.28m
30-02.25 33-09 FOUL
15 Clay, Kirsten 10 Van Wert 33-08.25 10.26m
33-02.25 33-08.25 33-05.75
16 Oscar, Josie 12 Grand Valley 33-06.75 10.22m
32-02.75 31-07.75 33-06.75
17 Bacon, Sydney 10 North Union 33-00.25 10.06m
33-00.25 31-01.75 32-01
18 Hoobler, Faith 11 Edison-Richmond 32-11.00 10.03m
30-08.50 31-03.50 32-11
19 Blue, Kalyn 11 Patrick Henry 32-02.25 9.81m
30-02 FOUL 32-02.25
20 Colson, Yvonne 9 Madeira 30-10.50 9.41m
30-10.50 FOUL 30-01.50
21 Vigue, Elizabeth 11 Fisher Catholic 30-06.25 9.30m
29-00.25 28-04.50 30-06.25
22 Morrissey, Maclerin 11 Kalida 27-05.25 8.36m
27-05.25 27-04.75 26-10
Event 56 Boys Shot Put Div II/III
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Dostall, Garrett 12 Cambridge 49-05.75 15.08m 5
48-07 43-03.25 48-08.25 49-05.75
2 Novotney, Daniel 10 Genoa Area 48-11.00 14.90m 2
FOUL 42-08.75 45-08 48-11
3 Endsley, Branden 12 United 45-06.50 13.88m
44-09 44-07.75 43-07.25 45-06.50
4 Carpenter, Logan 11 Rootstown 44-01.75 13.45m
43-03.75 FOUL 29-06 44-01.75
5 Detrick, Collin 11 Fort Loramie 43-10.00 13.36m
43-10 FOUL FOUL 42-11.75
6 Bechtel, Jacob 10 Perkins 43-02.75 13.17m
42-02 42-01.50 43-02.75 42-07.25
7 Waitman, Brock 12 Waynesfield-Goshen 43-01.00 13.13m
FOUL 43-01 FOUL 41-01
8 Hatem, Cortez 10 Heath 43-00.00 13.10m
FOUL 42-04 43-00 41-07
9 Connor, Stephen 11 Perry 41-06.00 12.64m
41-00 39-01 41-06 37-06.25
10 Henson, Jj 12 Jefferson Area 38-08.50 11.79m
36-00.75 38-08.50 FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 Ekey, Zach 12 Steubenville 51-10.75 15.81m 10
48-06 51-07.75 51-10.75 48-07
2 Fertig, Erik 11 Eastwood 50-11.25 15.52m 8
49-05.75 49-01.25 FOUL 50-11.25
3 Jackson, Jandre 11 Perkins 50-02.50 15.30m 6
FOUL 34-02 44-05.25 50-02.50
4 Seyfang, Wes 12 Miami Trace 49-05.25 15.06m 4
44-07.25 48-11 48-02 49-05.25
5 Weekley, Austin 11 Heath 48-11.25 14.91m 3
48-11.25 42-05.75 47-06.25 FOUL
6 Haywood, Justin 12 Perry 48-08.75 14.85m 1
48-08.75 46-10.75 46-04.50 47-01.50
7 Crawford, Jacob 11 North Baltimore 47-07.50 14.51m
47-07.50 FOUL 47-07.50 FOUL
8 Smith, Noah 11 Amanda-Clearcreek 46-11.50 14.31m
46-11.50 45-08.75 46-01 45-02.75
9 Dittoe, Joel 12 Millersport 46-01.25 14.05m
43-10 44-01.75 46-01.25 44-08
10 Coxon, Joe 11 Edgewood-Ashtabula 43-11.25 13.39m
FOUL FOUL FOUL 43-11.25
-- Clay, Austin 11 Van Wert FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Robinson, Gunnar 12 Waverly FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Ekey, Zach 12 Steubenville 51-10.75 15.81m 10
48-06 51-07.75 51-10.75 48-07
2 Fertig, Erik 11 Eastwood 50-11.25 15.52m 8
49-05.75 49-01.25 FOUL 50-11.25
3 Jackson, Jandre 11 Perkins 50-02.50 15.30m 6
FOUL 34-02 44-05.25 50-02.50
4 Dostall, Garrett 12 Cambridge 49-05.75 15.08m 5
48-07 43-03.25 48-08.25 49-05.75
5 Seyfang, Wes 12 Miami Trace 49-05.25 15.06m 4
44-07.25 48-11 48-02 49-05.25
6 Weekley, Austin 11 Heath 48-11.25 14.91m 3
48-11.25 42-05.75 47-06.25 FOUL
7 Novotney, Daniel 10 Genoa Area 48-11.00 14.90m 2
FOUL 42-08.75 45-08 48-11
8 Haywood, Justin 12 Perry 48-08.75 14.85m 1
48-08.75 46-10.75 46-04.50 47-01.50
9 Crawford, Jacob 11 North Baltimore 47-07.50 14.51m
47-07.50 FOUL 47-07.50 FOUL
10 Smith, Noah 11 Amanda-Clearcreek 46-11.50 14.31m
46-11.50 45-08.75 46-01 45-02.75
11 Dittoe, Joel 12 Millersport 46-01.25 14.05m
43-10 44-01.75 46-01.25 44-08
12 Endsley, Branden 12 United 45-06.50 13.88m
44-09 44-07.75 43-07.25 45-06.50
13 Carpenter, Logan 11 Rootstown 44-01.75 13.45m
43-03.75 FOUL 29-06 44-01.75
14 Coxon, Joe 11 Edgewood-Ashtabula 43-11.25 13.39m
FOUL FOUL FOUL 43-11.25
15 Detrick, Collin 11 Fort Loramie 43-10.00 13.36m
43-10 FOUL FOUL 42-11.75
16 Bechtel, Jacob 10 Perkins 43-02.75 13.17m
42-02 42-01.50 43-02.75 42-07.25
17 Waitman, Brock 12 Waynesfield-Goshen 43-01.00 13.13m
FOUL 43-01 FOUL 41-01
18 Hatem, Cortez 10 Heath 43-00.00 13.10m
FOUL 42-04 43-00 41-07
19 Connor, Stephen 11 Perry 41-06.00 12.64m
41-00 39-01 41-06 37-06.25
20 Henson, Jj 12 Jefferson Area 38-08.50 11.79m
36-00.75 38-08.50 FOUL FOUL
-- Clay, Austin 11 Van Wert FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Robinson, Gunnar 12 Waverly FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS
Event 59 Girls Weight Throw Div II/III
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Burke, McKenzie 12 Waterloo 39-09.25 12.12m 2
FOUL 38-11 37-06.25 39-09.25 38-08.75 39-06.50
2 Best, Morgan 10 Arcanum 39-02.00 11.93m
37-08 39-02 FOUL 31-07.50 36-01.75 34-03.50
3 Paskocil, Katie 12 Lutheran West 38-04.75 11.70m
38-04.75 32-03.50 38-02.50
4 Hice, Autumn 11 Unioto 35-10.50 10.93m
FOUL 35-10.50 FOUL
5 Blue, Kalyn 11 Patrick Henry 35-03.25 10.75m
34-09.50 34-02.75 35-03.25
6 Nutter, Emily 12 Newark Catholic 33-00.25 10.06m
33-00.25 FOUL FOUL
7 Spencer, Savanna 11 Waynesfield-Goshen 32-07.75 9.95m
31-05.50 FOUL 32-07.75
8 Drewek, Alexandra 9 Lordstown 31-04.00 9.55m
30-05.75 31-04 30-04.25
9 Bernardini, Emma 10 Lutheran West 31-03.50 9.53m
FOUL FOUL 31-03.50
10 Kresic, Natalia 9 Lordstown 26-09.00 8.15m
FOUL 20-11.50 26-09
-- Bailee, Makenzie 12 Newark Catholic FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 Winchell, Lynnsey 12 Norwayne 49-11.25 15.22m 10
38-09.25 FOUL FOUL FOUL 46-10.75 49-11.25
2 Mohan, Autumn 12 Unioto 43-06.00 13.25m 8
33-04.25 40-01.50 39-04.25 38-06 40-10.75 43-06
3 Antram, Abbie 10 Salem 43-05.00 13.23m 6
FOUL 39-10 39-03 43-05 42-01.50 40-00.50
4 Rigel, Grace 12 Leipsic 42-08.75 13.02m 5
42-08.75 42-02.75 42-06.25 FOUL 42-08.75 FOUL
5 Streib, Briana 12 Galion 42-08.75 13.02m 4
37-02.75 40-00.75 40-09.50 42-08.75 42-08.25 41-10.50
6 Seyfang, Katie 12 Miami Trace 41-03.75 12.59m 3
FOUL FOUL 41-03.75 41-00.75 FOUL FOUL
7 Ramage, Victoria 12 Western Rese 39-05.75 12.03m 1
39-05.75 35-05.75 39-05.50 FOUL 37-11.50 FOUL
8 Adkins, Lilly JR Carey High School 38-06.00 11.73m
36-08.50 37-02 38-06
9 Clay, Kirsten 10 Van Wert 37-06.00 11.43m
35-01.50 37-06 36-10.50
10 Rigel, Ella 9 Leipsic 37-03.00 11.35m
FOUL 37-03 FOUL
11 Marx, Caitlyn 11 Salem 36-02.50 11.03m
FOUL 34-06.25 36-02.50
-- Barr, Kaila 11 Waverly FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Winchell, Lynnsey 12 Norwayne 49-11.25 15.22m 10
38-09.25 FOUL FOUL FOUL 46-10.75 49-11.25
2 Mohan, Autumn 12 Unioto 43-06.00 13.25m 8
33-04.25 40-01.50 39-04.25 38-06 40-10.75 43-06
3 Antram, Abbie 10 Salem 43-05.00 13.23m 6
FOUL 39-10 39-03 43-05 42-01.50 40-00.50
4 Rigel, Grace 12 Leipsic 42-08.75 13.02m 5
42-08.75 42-02.75 42-06.25 FOUL 42-08.75 FOUL
5 Streib, Briana 12 Galion 42-08.75 13.02m 4
37-02.75 40-00.75 40-09.50 42-08.75 42-08.25 41-10.50
6 Seyfang, Katie 12 Miami Trace 41-03.75 12.59m 3
FOUL FOUL 41-03.75 41-00.75 FOUL FOUL
7 Burke, McKenzie 12 Waterloo 39-09.25 12.12m 2
FOUL 38-11 37-06.25 39-09.25 38-08.75 39-06.50
8 Ramage, Victoria 12 Western Rese 39-05.75 12.03m 1
39-05.75 35-05.75 39-05.50 FOUL 37-11.50 FOUL
9 Best, Morgan 10 Arcanum 39-02.00 11.93m
37-08 39-02 FOUL 31-07.50 36-01.75 34-03.50
10 Adkins, Lilly JR Carey High School 38-06.00 11.73m
36-08.50 37-02 38-06
11 Paskocil, Katie 12 Lutheran West 38-04.75 11.70m
38-04.75 32-03.50 38-02.50
12 Clay, Kirsten 10 Van Wert 37-06.00 11.43m
35-01.50 37-06 36-10.50
13 Rigel, Ella 9 Leipsic 37-03.00 11.35m
FOUL 37-03 FOUL
14 Marx, Caitlyn 11 Salem 36-02.50 11.03m
FOUL 34-06.25 36-02.50
15 Hice, Autumn 11 Unioto 35-10.50 10.93m
FOUL 35-10.50 FOUL
16 Blue, Kalyn 11 Patrick Henry 35-03.25 10.75m
34-09.50 34-02.75 35-03.25
17 Nutter, Emily 12 Newark Catholic 33-00.25 10.06m
33-00.25 FOUL FOUL
18 Spencer, Savanna 11 Waynesfield-Goshen 32-07.75 9.95m
31-05.50 FOUL 32-07.75
19 Drewek, Alexandra 9 Lordstown 31-04.00 9.55m
30-05.75 31-04 30-04.25
20 Bernardini, Emma 10 Lutheran West 31-03.50 9.53m
FOUL FOUL 31-03.50
21 Kresic, Natalia 9 Lordstown 26-09.00 8.15m
FOUL 20-11.50 26-09
-- Bailee, Makenzie 12 Newark Catholic FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Barr, Kaila 11 Waverly FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 60 Boys Weight Throw Div II/III
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Carpenter, Logan 11 Rootstown 47-02.50 14.38m
45-11.50 47-02.50 45-06
2 Cotterman, Isaac 11 Granville Christian 46-08.25 14.23m
46-08.25 FOUL FOUL
3 Lanzer, Damian 12 Patrick Henry 45-00.75 13.73m
45-00.75 FOUL FOUL
4 Florence, Odis 10 Streetsboro 43-10.75 13.37m
43-10.75 FOUL FOUL
5 Weekley, Austin 11 Heath 43-00.75 13.12m
43-00.75 FOUL 41-11.50
6 Deleon, Rafael 12 Waynesfield-Goshen 39-03.50 11.97m
FOUL 39-03.50 37-04
7 Bearer, Alex 10 Lutheran West 38-07.25 11.76m
36-11.50 35-02.25 38-07.25
8 Reed, Kai 12 Newark Catholic 38-03.75 11.67m
34-04 FOUL 38-03.75
9 McKinney, Nick 11 Mount Gilead 34-07.00 10.54m
34-07 33-05 FOUL
-- Dittoe, Joel 12 Millersport FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Krauss, Isaiah 12 Arcanum FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 Fertig, Erik 11 Eastwood 63-00.25 19.20m 10
63-00.25 FOUL FOUL FOUL 62-04.75 FOUL
2 Arbaugh, Tyler 10 Van Buren 62-01.00 18.92m 8
53-04 FOUL FOUL 60-09.75 FOUL 62-01
3 Clay, Austin 11 Van Wert 59-02.50 18.04m 6
59-02.25 58-02.50 57-03.50 58-05 59-02.50 57-11.75
4 Klenke, Dustin 12 Waynesfield-Goshen 55-02.25 16.82m 5
FOUL 53-05.25 FOUL 55-02.25 FOUL FOUL
5 Durr, JJ 9 Ridgewood 53-08.75 16.37m 4
48-11.75 47-05 53-08.75 FOUL FOUL 52-04
6 Johnson, Cody 12 East Canton 53-02.25 16.21m 3
53-02.25 48-06.25 FOUL 50-01.50 49-01 47-00
7 Nutter, Dom 11 Granville Christian 52-07.50 16.04m 2
FOUL FOUL 49-04.50 FOUL 52-07.50 FOUL
8 Endsley, Branden 12 United 51-08.25 15.75m 1
FOUL FOUL 51-08.25 49-09.75 FOUL 48-01.75
9 Bock, Macayne 11 Waverly 48-08.25 14.83m
47-03 48-08.25 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Robinson, Gunnar 12 Waverly 48-01.50 14.66m
FOUL FOUL 48-01.50
11 Hatem, Cortez 10 Heath 47-07.50 14.51m
FOUL 42-06.75 47-07.50
-- Seyfang, Wes 12 Miami Trace FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Fertig, Erik 11 Eastwood 63-00.25 19.20m 10
63-00.25 FOUL FOUL FOUL 62-04.75 FOUL
2 Arbaugh, Tyler 10 Van Buren 62-01.00 18.92m 8
53-04 FOUL FOUL 60-09.75 FOUL 62-01
3 Clay, Austin 11 Van Wert 59-02.50 18.04m 6
59-02.25 58-02.50 57-03.50 58-05 59-02.50 57-11.75
4 Klenke, Dustin 12 Waynesfield-Goshen 55-02.25 16.82m 5
FOUL 53-05.25 FOUL 55-02.25 FOUL FOUL
5 Durr, JJ 9 Ridgewood 53-08.75 16.37m 4
48-11.75 47-05 53-08.75 FOUL FOUL 52-04
6 Johnson, Cody 12 East Canton 53-02.25 16.21m 3
53-02.25 48-06.25 FOUL 50-01.50 49-01 47-00
7 Nutter, Dom 11 Granville Christian 52-07.50 16.04m 2
FOUL FOUL 49-04.50 FOUL 52-07.50 FOUL
8 Endsley, Branden 12 United 51-08.25 15.75m 1
FOUL FOUL 51-08.25 49-09.75 FOUL 48-01.75
9 Bock, Macayne 11 Waverly 48-08.25 14.83m
47-03 48-08.25 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Robinson, Gunnar 12 Waverly 48-01.50 14.66m
FOUL FOUL 48-01.50
11 Hatem, Cortez 10 Heath 47-07.50 14.51m
FOUL 42-06.75 47-07.50
12 Carpenter, Logan 11 Rootstown 47-02.50 14.38m
45-11.50 47-02.50 45-06
13 Cotterman, Isaac 11 Granville Christian 46-08.25 14.23m
46-08.25 FOUL FOUL
14 Lanzer, Damian 12 Patrick Henry 45-00.75 13.73m
45-00.75 FOUL FOUL
15 Florence, Odis 10 Streetsboro 43-10.75 13.37m
43-10.75 FOUL FOUL
16 Weekley, Austin 11 Heath 43-00.75 13.12m
43-00.75 FOUL 41-11.50
17 Deleon, Rafael 12 Waynesfield-Goshen 39-03.50 11.97m
FOUL 39-03.50 37-04
18 Bearer, Alex 10 Lutheran West 38-07.25 11.76m
36-11.50 35-02.25 38-07.25
19 Reed, Kai 12 Newark Catholic 38-03.75 11.67m
34-04 FOUL 38-03.75
20 McKinney, Nick 11 Mount Gilead 34-07.00 10.54m
34-07 33-05 FOUL
-- Seyfang, Wes 12 Miami Trace FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Krauss, Isaiah 12 Arcanum FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Dittoe, Joel 12 Millersport FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 63 Girls Triple Jump Div II/III
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Jubenville, Shaunna 11 Eastwood 31-09.50 9.69m 1
31-02.75 FOUL 29-09.75 31-01 31-09.50 FOUL
2 Lightner, Kaitlin 12 Trinity 30-06.25 9.30m
29-08 30-06.25 FOUL
3 Bricker, Leah 12 Genoa Area 29-06.75 9.01m
28-01.75 28-04.25 29-06.75
4 Devillier, Breana 10 Carroll 29-05.50 8.97m
29-05.50 29-04.75 29-02
5 Duffie, Ailean 10 Fairfield-Leesburg 28-11.25 8.82m
28-06.50 26-11 28-11.25
6 Pennell, Alexis 11 East Canton 28-09.75 8.78m
28-08.75 27-11.75 28-09.75
7 Stufflebean, Marie 10 River View 28-00.00 8.53m
26-06.50 27-06.75 28-00
8 Brunsman, Christina 12 Independence 27-09.25 8.46m
27-09.25 27-00.75 25-08.75
9 Conley, Nicole 11 East Canton 27-05.25 8.36m
27-05.25 26-01.75 24-09
10 Daugherty, Keirsten 11 Heath 27-05.25 8.36m
27-05.25 26-00.50 FOUL
11 Barrington, Rylie 9 Waynesfield-Goshen 26-11.00 8.20m
26-11 26-09 26-07
Flight 2
1 Zumbro, Karlie 12 John Glenn 36-06.25 11.13m 10
35-01.75 36-02.75 36-02.75 PASS 36-06.25 36-05.75
2 Prater, Alexis 11 Ridgewood 34-02.50 10.42m 8
32-05.25 33-05 33-03.25 34-02.50 33-08.25 33-09.50
3 Hopkins, Madison 12 Eastern-Sardinia 33-09.50 10.29m 6
31-04.50 33-06 33-09.50 FOUL 30-09.75 32-11.25
4 Siefker, Carlee 11 Leipsic 33-01.25 10.09m 5
32-06.50 33-00.75 33-01.25 PASS PASS PASS
5 Hilt, Nina 12 Buckeye Valley 32-07.75 9.95m 4
30-11 32-02.50 32-07.75 31-11.25 31-09 32-02
6 Alexander, Maddie 10 Beachwood 32-07.50 9.94m 3
32-02.50 31-01.75 31-05 32-03.75 32-04 32-07.50
7 Huffman, Jocelyn 12 Dunbar 32-03.50 9.84m 2
32-03.50 32-02 FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS
8 Bennett, Sarah 11 John Glenn 31-09.25 9.68m
31-05.75 31-09.25 31-06.75 30-10.75 31-06.25 31-06.50
9 Schnittker, Olivia 10 Perkins 31-01.00 9.47m
29-06 28-01.25 31-01
10 Fick, Sidney 12 Nelsonville-York 30-10.75 9.41m
FOUL 30-10.75 30-02
11 Drago, Emily 12 Rootstown 30-09.25 9.37m
29-03.25 30-09.25 29-11.25
12 Meeks, Audra 12 Waynesfield-Goshen 30-01.75 9.18m
29-09.50 30-01.75 29-07.75
13 Stefancik, Shaelyn 9 Rootstown 28-09.00 8.76m
27-07 28-03.75 28-09
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Zumbro, Karlie 12 John Glenn 36-06.25 11.13m 10
35-01.75 36-02.75 36-02.75 PASS 36-06.25 36-05.75
2 Prater, Alexis 11 Ridgewood 34-02.50 10.42m 8
32-05.25 33-05 33-03.25 34-02.50 33-08.25 33-09.50
3 Hopkins, Madison 12 Eastern-Sardinia 33-09.50 10.29m 6
31-04.50 33-06 33-09.50 FOUL 30-09.75 32-11.25
4 Siefker, Carlee 11 Leipsic 33-01.25 10.09m 5
32-06.50 33-00.75 33-01.25 PASS PASS PASS
5 Hilt, Nina 12 Buckeye Valley 32-07.75 9.95m 4
30-11 32-02.50 32-07.75 31-11.25 31-09 32-02
6 Alexander, Maddie 10 Beachwood 32-07.50 9.94m 3
32-02.50 31-01.75 31-05 32-03.75 32-04 32-07.50
7 Huffman, Jocelyn 12 Dunbar 32-03.50 9.84m 2
32-03.50 32-02 FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS
8 Jubenville, Shaunna 11 Eastwood 31-09.50 9.69m 1
31-02.75 FOUL 29-09.75 31-01 31-09.50 FOUL
9 Bennett, Sarah 11 John Glenn 31-09.25 9.68m
31-05.75 31-09.25 31-06.75 30-10.75 31-06.25 31-06.50
10 Schnittker, Olivia 10 Perkins 31-01.00 9.47m
29-06 28-01.25 31-01
11 Fick, Sidney 12 Nelsonville-York 30-10.75 9.41m
FOUL 30-10.75 30-02
12 Drago, Emily 12 Rootstown 30-09.25 9.37m
29-03.25 30-09.25 29-11.25
13 Lightner, Kaitlin 12 Trinity 30-06.25 9.30m
29-08 30-06.25 FOUL
14 Meeks, Audra 12 Waynesfield-Goshen 30-01.75 9.18m
29-09.50 30-01.75 29-07.75
15 Bricker, Leah 12 Genoa Area 29-06.75 9.01m
28-01.75 28-04.25 29-06.75
16 Devillier, Breana 10 Carroll 29-05.50 8.97m
29-05.50 29-04.75 29-02
17 Duffie, Ailean 10 Fairfield-Leesburg 28-11.25 8.82m
28-06.50 26-11 28-11.25
18 Pennell, Alexis 11 East Canton 28-09.75 8.78m
28-08.75 27-11.75 28-09.75
19 Stefancik, Shaelyn 9 Rootstown 28-09.00 8.76m
27-07 28-03.75 28-09
20 Stufflebean, Marie 10 River View 28-00.00 8.53m
26-06.50 27-06.75 28-00
21 Brunsman, Christina 12 Independence 27-09.25 8.46m
27-09.25 27-00.75 25-08.75
22 Conley, Nicole 11 East Canton 27-05.25 8.36m
27-05.25 26-01.75 24-09
23 Daugherty, Keirsten 11 Heath 27-05.25 8.36m
27-05.25 26-00.50 FOUL
24 Barrington, Rylie 9 Waynesfield-Goshen 26-11.00 8.20m
26-11 26-09 26-07
Event 64 Boys Triple Jump Div II/III
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Flanagan, Chase 12 Carrollton 37-05.00 11.40m
37-01.50 37-05 FOUL
2 McCauley, Josh 12 Eastwood 36-08.75 11.19m
FOUL FOUL 36-08.75
3 Vongphachanh, Clayten 12 Eastwood 36-05.50 11.11m
FOUL FOUL 36-05.50
4 Sayles, Ya'sin 12 John F Kenne 36-04.75 11.09m
FOUL 35-05.25 36-04.75
5 Nowden, Kyle 11 John F Kenne 35-08.25 10.87m
35-08.25 35-07.75 35-02.50
6 Conlon, Quinn 11 Hillsboro 35-07.75 10.86m
35-06 35-07.75 34-04
7 Bench, Bobby 11 Genoa Area 35-04.00 10.76m
34-09.50 34-05.25 35-04
8 Fisher, Chase 11 Heath 33-05.75 10.20m
FOUL 32-11 33-05.75
Flight 2
1 Comminey, Mykal 11 Ponitz 42-02.75 12.87m 10
FOUL FOUL 42-02.75 FOUL 41-06.25 38-09.50
2 Tabor, Ethan 12 Sheridan 42-02.50 12.86m 8
41-01.50 42-02.50 41-04 40-10 42-00 41-08.75
3 Crist, Mason 12 Independence 42-01.50 12.83m 6
42-01.50 PASS 41-03.50 41-01.25 41-04.50 41-04.25
4 Youngblood, Zamir 11 Dunbar 41-07.00 12.67m 5
40-11.50 37-09 PASS 39-06.75 41-07 39-02.75
5 Riley, Justin 11 Utica 40-10.25 12.45m 4
40-10 FOUL 40-10.25 40-01.50 FOUL FOUL
6 Rhodes, Jacob 11 Sheridan 40-10.00 12.44m 3
40-10 FOUL 40-08.50 PASS PASS PASS
7 James, Brandon 12 Waynesfield-Goshen 40-09.50 12.43m 2
40-04.50 FOUL FOUL 39-08.75 40-02.50 40-09.50
8 Beal, Nigel 12 Dunbar 40-07.25 12.37m 1
40-07.25 39-11.25 PASS PASS PASS PASS
9 Boivin, Liam 10 Lakeview 37-06.50 11.44m
37-06.50 FOUL 35-04.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Cook, Chris 12 Nelsonville-York 37-05.50 11.41m
FOUL 37-05.50 FOUL
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Comminey, Mykal 11 Ponitz 42-02.75 12.87m 10
FOUL FOUL 42-02.75 FOUL 41-06.25 38-09.50
2 Tabor, Ethan 12 Sheridan 42-02.50 12.86m 8
41-01.50 42-02.50 41-04 40-10 42-00 41-08.75
3 Crist, Mason 12 Independence 42-01.50 12.83m 6
42-01.50 PASS 41-03.50 41-01.25 41-04.50 41-04.25
4 Youngblood, Zamir 11 Dunbar 41-07.00 12.67m 5
40-11.50 37-09 PASS 39-06.75 41-07 39-02.75
5 Riley, Justin 11 Utica 40-10.25 12.45m 4
40-10 FOUL 40-10.25 40-01.50 FOUL FOUL
6 Rhodes, Jacob 11 Sheridan 40-10.00 12.44m 3
40-10 FOUL 40-08.50 PASS PASS PASS
7 James, Brandon 12 Waynesfield-Goshen 40-09.50 12.43m 2
40-04.50 FOUL FOUL 39-08.75 40-02.50 40-09.50
8 Beal, Nigel 12 Dunbar 40-07.25 12.37m 1
40-07.25 39-11.25 PASS PASS PASS PASS
9 Boivin, Liam 10 Lakeview 37-06.50 11.44m
37-06.50 FOUL 35-04.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Cook, Chris 12 Nelsonville-York 37-05.50 11.41m
FOUL 37-05.50 FOUL
11 Flanagan, Chase 12 Carrollton 37-05.00 11.40m
37-01.50 37-05 FOUL
12 McCauley, Josh 12 Eastwood 36-08.75 11.19m
FOUL FOUL 36-08.75
13 Vongphachanh, Clayten 12 Eastwood 36-05.50 11.11m
FOUL FOUL 36-05.50
14 Sayles, Ya'sin 12 John F Kenne 36-04.75 11.09m
FOUL 35-05.25 36-04.75
15 Nowden, Kyle 11 John F Kenne 35-08.25 10.87m
35-08.25 35-07.75 35-02.50
16 Conlon, Quinn 11 Hillsboro 35-07.75 10.86m
35-06 35-07.75 34-04
17 Bench, Bobby 11 Genoa Area 35-04.00 10.76m
34-09.50 34-05.25 35-04
18 Fisher, Chase 11 Heath 33-05.75 10.20m
FOUL 32-11 33-05.75
Event 31 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Div II/III
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 River View 1:55.08
1) Bookless, Cassidi 12 2) Stewart, Skyler 12
3) Heddleson, Audrey 9 4) Longsinger, Alicia 11
2 Buckeye Trail 1:55.21
1) Gray, Lindsay 12 2) Lowry, Sydney 12
3) Butler, Alauna 11 4) Rankin, Arielle 11
3 Vermilion 1:56.12
1) Gasdick, Brianna 12 2) Urig, Macy 11
3) Partin, Carringt 12 4) Dillon, Cece 12
4 Eastwood 1:56.15
1) Getz, Shelby 10 2) Jubenville, Shaunna 11
3) Lang, Jessica 12 4) Lucas, Allie 11
5 Licking Valley 1:57.70
6 Salem 1:58.35
1) Perkins, Mackenzie 12 2)
3) Mckee, Lydia 11 4)
7 Tuscarawas Valley 1:58.73
1) Kinsey, Ashley 11 2) Hicks, Macey 9
3) Willis, Kennedy 10 4)
-- Harvey DQ Zone violation
1) Axson, Kiarra 12 2) Shearer, Zaporah 10
3) Weber, Sami 9 4) Adams, Heaven 10
Section 2
1 John Glenn 1:51.98 3
1) Louis, Lexy 10 2) Brock, Liberty 10
3) Walker, Abby 9 4) Clifford, Hannah 9
2 Bishop Hartley 1:52.25 2
1) Smith, Bailey 10 2) Ladd, England 9
3) 4) Moore, Emily 9
3 Mansfield Senior 1:53.09 1
1) Franklin, Nayasha 12 2) Hood, Dairrionna 10
3) Graves, Ashley 10 4) Grose, Alaya 12
4 Beaumont School 1:54.74
1) Christian, Danielle 12 2) Winegarner, Nijah 10
3) O'Neill, Josephine 9 4) Rubadue, Lizzie 9
5 Wickliffe 1:58.33
1) Taylor, Gabrielle 11 2) Andrykovitch, Meagan 9
3) Andrykovitch, Massey 9 4) Gabriel, Morgan 9
-- Thurgood Marshall DQ Zone violation
1) Johnson-Buckhanon, Da'Shunay 12 2) Demmings, Mya 10
3) Norvell, Naudia 11 4) Brown, Daliya 12
Section 3
1 Buchtel 1:43.61 10
1) Myers, Dyamond 11 2) Green, London 11
3) Lewis, Nevaeh 9 4) Torrence, Rayannah 11
2 Chaminade Julienne 1:45.10 8
1) 2) Grant, Jada 11
3) DiLoreto, Julia 10 4) Haywood, Meyah 10
3 Beachwood 1:45.19 6
1) Perryman, Ashley 10 2)
3) Griffin, Ashaunti 11 4) Knight, Mia 12
4 Norwayne 1:47.82 5
1) Sullivan, Grace 11 2) Bishop, Audrey 12
3) Studer, Allison 11 4) Schmidt, Rachel 12
5 Dunbar 1:48.95 4
1) Taylor, My'Love 12 2) Garnett, Ashli 12
3) 4) Long, Naja 12
6 Ontario 1:53.42
1) Jacobs, Alex 10 2) Miller, Grace 10
3) Todd, Olivia 10 4) Metz, Nikayla 10
7 Padua Franciscan 1:53.91
1) Snyder, Andrea 11 2) Mattern, Mckenna 11
3) Mccarthy, Abby 12 4)
-- Vasj (Villa Angela St. Joseph DQ Break line violation
1) Cook-howard, Mikeya 11 2) Strong, Maritza 11
3) Wilson, Christian 10 4) Currie, Jayla 11
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Buchtel 1:43.61 3 10
1) Myers, Dyamond 11 2) Green, London 11
3) Lewis, Nevaeh 9 4) Torrence, Rayannah 11
2 Chaminade Julienne 1:45.10 3 8
1) 2) Grant, Jada 11
3) DiLoreto, Julia 10 4) Haywood, Meyah 10
3 Beachwood 1:45.19 3 6
1) Perryman, Ashley 10 2)
3) Griffin, Ashaunti 11 4) Knight, Mia 12
4 Norwayne 1:47.82 3 5
1) Sullivan, Grace 11 2) Bishop, Audrey 12
3) Studer, Allison 11 4) Schmidt, Rachel 12
5 Dunbar 1:48.95 3 4
1) Taylor, My'Love 12 2) Garnett, Ashli 12
3) 4) Long, Naja 12
6 John Glenn 1:51.98 2 3
1) Louis, Lexy 10 2) Brock, Liberty 10
3) Walker, Abby 9 4) Clifford, Hannah 9
7 Bishop Hartley 1:52.25 2 2
1) Smith, Bailey 10 2) Ladd, England 9
3) 4) Moore, Emily 9
8 Mansfield Senior 1:53.09 2 1
1) Franklin, Nayasha 12 2) Hood, Dairrionna 10
3) Graves, Ashley 10 4) Grose, Alaya 12
9 Ontario 1:53.42 3
1) Jacobs, Alex 10 2) Miller, Grace 10
3) Todd, Olivia 10 4) Metz, Nikayla 10
10 Padua Franciscan 1:53.91 3
1) Snyder, Andrea 11 2) Mattern, Mckenna 11
3) Mccarthy, Abby 12 4)
11 Beaumont School 1:54.74 2
1) Christian, Danielle 12 2) Winegarner, Nijah 10
3) O'Neill, Josephine 9 4) Rubadue, Lizzie 9
12 River View 1:55.08 1
1) Bookless, Cassidi 12 2) Stewart, Skyler 12
3) Heddleson, Audrey 9 4) Longsinger, Alicia 11
13 Buckeye Trail 1:55.21 1
1) Gray, Lindsay 12 2) Lowry, Sydney 12
3) Butler, Alauna 11 4) Rankin, Arielle 11
14 Vermilion 1:56.12 1
1) Gasdick, Brianna 12 2) Urig, Macy 11
3) Partin, Carringt 12 4) Dillon, Cece 12
15 Eastwood 1:56.15 1
1) Getz, Shelby 10 2) Jubenville, Shaunna 11
3) Lang, Jessica 12 4) Lucas, Allie 11
16 Licking Valley 1:57.70 1
17 Wickliffe 1:58.33 2
1) Taylor, Gabrielle 11 2) Andrykovitch, Meagan 9
3) Andrykovitch, Massey 9 4) Gabriel, Morgan 9
18 Salem 1:58.35 1
1) Perkins, Mackenzie 12 2)
3) Mckee, Lydia 11 4)
19 Tuscarawas Valley 1:58.73 1
1) Kinsey, Ashley 11 2) Hicks, Macey 9
3) Willis, Kennedy 10 4)
-- Harvey DQ 1 Zone violation
1) Axson, Kiarra 12 2) Shearer, Zaporah 10
3) Weber, Sami 9 4) Adams, Heaven 10
-- Vasj (Villa Angela St. Joseph DQ 3 Break line violation
1) Cook-howard, Mikeya 11 2) Strong, Maritza 11
3) Wilson, Christian 10 4) Currie, Jayla 11
-- Thurgood Marshall DQ 2 Zone violation
1) Johnson-Buckhanon, Da'Shunay 12 2) Demmings, Mya 10
3) Norvell, Naudia 11 4) Brown, Daliya 12
Event 32 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Div II/III
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Nelsonville-York 1:35.24
1) Wilburn, Keegan 10 2) Maiden, Garrett 12
3) Parker-lent, Brice 12 4) Cook, Chris 12
2 John F Kennedy-Cleveland 1:35.51
1) Tanner, Dantrell 12 2) Mccrary, Mychale 12
3) Sayles, Ya'sin 12 4) Nowden, Kyle 11
3 Archbold 1:36.28
1) Waidelich, Nick 12 2) Blankenship, Noah 12
3) Girdham, Deven 12 4) Theobald, Trey 9
4 Eastwood 1:36.39
1) Comes, Cooper 12 2) Emahiser, Isaac 12
5 Ontario 1:36.65
1) Scott, Lyle 12 2) Wilson, Dazhae 11
3) Marlow, Keandre 11 4) Pensente, Ethan 12
6 Milton-Union 1:37.20
1) Sager, Duke 11 2) Hetzler, Dalton 11
3) Shields, Zac 12 4) Grove, Robbie 11
7 New Lexington 1:37.53
1) Spears, Donavin 8 2) Ratliff, C.J 10
3) Williams, Jacob 12 4) Bowen, Kamron 12
8 Lakeview 1:38.76
1) Crish, Tony 11 2) Boivin, Liam 10
3) Chapman, Jacob 11 4) Hill, Michael 12
Section 2
1 Heath 1:33.54 6
1) Keller, Chance 10 2) Manning, Andrae 12
3) Lee, Nick 12 4) Wilhelm, Chandler 12
2 Saint Francis DeSales (Columbu 1:33.64 4
1) Sallee, Aj 12 2) Thomas, Isaiah 10
3) Ricci, Angelo 11 4) Williams, Art 12
3 Meadowdale 1:34.69 1
1) Wilcox, Kalonni 12 2)
4 Bishop Hartley 1:34.93
1) Johnson, TJ 11 2) Rawlins, Chase 12
3) 4) Scurlock, Patrick 11
5 Norwayne 1:35.13
1) Sullivan, Owen 11 2) Hall, Peyton 10
3) Stika, Maccoy 11 4) Alford, Traevon 12
6 Cleveland Central Catholic 1:38.00
1) Mcglothin, Qujua 11 2) Smith, Sirhan 11
3) Bell, Cody 11 4) Lee, David 12
-- Benedictine DNF
1) Dinovo, Matt 12 2) Cross, Eric 12
3) Pearson, Glenn 12 4) Lacey, Michael 12
Section 3
1 Dunbar 1:30.86 10
1) Averette, Jerry 12 2) Allen, Jalani 12
3) 4) Youngblood, Zamir 11
2 Cuyahoga Valley Christian Acad 1:32.61 8
1) Tucker, Tre 11 2) Solomon, Jonathan 12
3) Bush, Sam 12 4) Patsch, Jay 11
3 Waynesfield-Goshen 1:33.63 5
1) Eller, Wesley 11 2) James, Gabriel 12
3) James, Brandon 12 4) Eller, Tyler 12
4 Ponitz 1:34.46 3
1) Hezikiah, Reid 12 2) Comminey, Mykal 11
3) Ward, Vahsa'an 9 4) Ward, Ja'Sean 11
5 Columbiana Crestview 1:34.67 2
1) Lindsay, Mitchell 12 2) Meredith, Jayce 11
3) Moore, Daniel 12 4) Powell, Ethan 9
6 Warrensville Heights 1:34.86
1) Gordon, Elijah 10 2) Walker, Andre 12
3) Patterson, Jaleel 12 4) Norris, Donte 12
-- Chaminade Julienne DQ Break line violation
1) Stevenson, Donnie 11 2) Willis, Mathew 10
3) Peter, Jance 11 4) Grant, Preston 12
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Dunbar 1:30.86 3 10
1) Averette, Jerry 12 2) Allen, Jalani 12
3) 4) Youngblood, Zamir 11
2 Cuyahoga Valley Christian Acad 1:32.61 3 8
1) Tucker, Tre 11 2) Solomon, Jonathan 12
3) Bush, Sam 12 4) Patsch, Jay 11
3 Heath 1:33.54 2 6
1) Keller, Chance 10 2) Manning, Andrae 12
3) Lee, Nick 12 4) Wilhelm, Chandler 12
4 Waynesfield-Goshen 1:33.63 3 5
1) Eller, Wesley 11 2) James, Gabriel 12
3) James, Brandon 12 4) Eller, Tyler 12
5 Saint Francis DeSales (Columbu 1:33.64 2 4
1) Sallee, Aj 12 2) Thomas, Isaiah 10
3) Ricci, Angelo 11 4) Williams, Art 12
6 Ponitz 1:34.46 3 3
1) Hezikiah, Reid 12 2) Comminey, Mykal 11
3) Ward, Vahsa'an 9 4) Ward, Ja'Sean 11
7 Columbiana Crestview 1:34.67 3 2
1) Lindsay, Mitchell 12 2) Meredith, Jayce 11
3) Moore, Daniel 12 4) Powell, Ethan 9
8 Meadowdale 1:34.69 2 1
1) Wilcox, Kalonni 12 2)
9 Warrensville Heights 1:34.86 3
1) Gordon, Elijah 10 2) Walker, Andre 12
3) Patterson, Jaleel 12 4) Norris, Donte 12
10 Bishop Hartley 1:34.93 2
1) Johnson, TJ 11 2) Rawlins, Chase 12
3) 4) Scurlock, Patrick 11
11 Norwayne 1:35.13 2
1) Sullivan, Owen 11 2) Hall, Peyton 10
3) Stika, Maccoy 11 4) Alford, Traevon 12
12 Nelsonville-York 1:35.24 1
1) Wilburn, Keegan 10 2) Maiden, Garrett 12
3) Parker-lent, Brice 12 4) Cook, Chris 12
13 John F Kennedy-Cleveland 1:35.51 1
1) Tanner, Dantrell 12 2) Mccrary, Mychale 12
3) Sayles, Ya'sin 12 4) Nowden, Kyle 11
14 Archbold 1:36.28 1
1) Waidelich, Nick 12 2) Blankenship, Noah 12
3) Girdham, Deven 12 4) Theobald, Trey 9
15 Eastwood 1:36.39 1
1) Comes, Cooper 12 2) Emahiser, Isaac 12
16 Ontario 1:36.65 1
1) Scott, Lyle 12 2) Wilson, Dazhae 11
3) Marlow, Keandre 11 4) Pensente, Ethan 12
17 Milton-Union 1:37.20 1
1) Sager, Duke 11 2) Hetzler, Dalton 11
3) Shields, Zac 12 4) Grove, Robbie 11
18 New Lexington 1:37.53 1
1) Spears, Donavin 8 2) Ratliff, C.J 10
3) Williams, Jacob 12 4) Bowen, Kamron 12
19 Cleveland Central Catholic 1:38.00 2
1) Mcglothin, Qujua 11 2) Smith, Sirhan 11
3) Bell, Cody 11 4) Lee, David 12
20 Lakeview 1:38.76 1
1) Crish, Tony 11 2) Boivin, Liam 10
3) Chapman, Jacob 11 4) Hill, Michael 12
-- Benedictine DNF 2
1) Dinovo, Matt 12 2) Cross, Eric 12
3) Pearson, Glenn 12 4) Lacey, Michael 12
-- Chaminade Julienne DQ 3 Break line violation
1) Stevenson, Donnie 11 2) Willis, Mathew 10
3) Peter, Jance 11 4) Grant, Preston 12
Event 7 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles Div II/III
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Grose, Alaya 12 Mansfield Senior 9.08Q
2 Schmidt, Rachel 12 Norwayne 9.32Q
3 Jacobs, Carly 11 Garaway 9.35q
4 Zumbro, Karlie 12 John Glenn 9.47q
5 Holmes, Allie 12 Grand Valley 9.70 9.695
6 Milo, Amanda 12 Cuyahoga Val 9.86
7 Walker, Abby 9 John Glenn 10.06
8 Griffiths, Loralei 11 Ironton 10.23
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 King, Leah 11 Perry 8.94Q
2 Manns, Calista 11 Grove City C 9.31Q
3 Knoch, Payton 11 Marlington 9.49q
4 Carpenter, Olivia 12 Northridge-J 9.54q
5 Carey, Megan 12 Upper Scioto Valley 9.87
6 Hilkert, Maggie 11 Laurel 9.97
7 Boyk, Lexi 10 Berkshire 10.03
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Wade, Alysse 12 St. Peter's 8.87Q
2 Prater, Alexis 11 Ridgewood 9.38Q
3 Hilt, Nina 12 Buckeye Valley 9.55
4 Potts, Jazmyn 10 Chaminade Julienne 9.66
5 Bowker, Ashleigh 10 Lakeview 9.70 9.695
6 Alexander, Maddie 10 Beachwood 9.85
7 Oberle, Bobbie 10 Swanton 10.02
8 Vendemia, Claire 12 Brookfield 10.10
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wade, Alysse 12 St. Peter's 8.87Q 3
2 King, Leah 11 Perry 8.94Q 2
3 Grose, Alaya 12 Mansfield Senior 9.08Q 1
4 Manns, Calista 11 Grove City C 9.31Q 2
5 Schmidt, Rachel 12 Norwayne 9.32Q 1
6 Prater, Alexis 11 Ridgewood 9.38Q 3
7 Jacobs, Carly 11 Garaway 9.35q 1
8 Zumbro, Karlie 12 John Glenn 9.47q 1
9 Knoch, Payton 11 Marlington 9.49q 2
10 Carpenter, Olivia 12 Northridge-J 9.54q 2
11 Hilt, Nina 12 Buckeye Valley 9.55 3
12 Potts, Jazmyn 10 Chaminade Julienne 9.66 3
13 Holmes, Allie 12 Grand Valley 9.70 1 9.695
13 Bowker, Ashleigh 10 Lakeview 9.70 3 9.695
15 Alexander, Maddie 10 Beachwood 9.85 3
16 Milo, Amanda 12 Cuyahoga Val 9.86 1
17 Carey, Megan 12 Upper Scioto Valley 9.87 2
18 Hilkert, Maggie 11 Laurel 9.97 2
19 Oberle, Bobbie 10 Swanton 10.02 3
20 Boyk, Lexi 10 Berkshire 10.03 2
21 Walker, Abby 9 John Glenn 10.06 1
22 Vendemia, Claire 12 Brookfield 10.10 3
23 Griffiths, Loralei 11 Ironton 10.23 1
Event 8 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Div II/III
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Wright, Denoah 12 Ravenna 8.40Q
2 Beal, Nigel 12 Dunbar 8.42Q
3 Tabor, Ethan 12 Sheridan 8.76q
4 Meyer, Jarrett 12 Fort Loramie 8.89
5 Hahn, Jaret 10 United 9.11
6 Page, Connor 11 Mount Gilead 9.16
7 Wendt, Logan 10 Eastwood 9.90
8 Gilkey, Xavier 12 Elida 10.27
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Worsham, Cameron 12 Temple Christian 8.54Q
2 Blackmon, Jonathan 12 Steubenville 8.66Q
3 Parks, Aric 12 Springfield Akron 8.84q
4 Spivey, Keshawn 10 Elida 9.02
5 James, Brandon 12 Waynesfield-Goshen 9.09
6 Scheiderer, Zane 12 Benjamin Logan 9.12
-- Sallee, Aj 12 Saint Franci DQ
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Allen, Jalani 12 Dunbar 8.59Q
2 Risner, Justin 12 Liberty-Benton 8.67Q
3 Berger, Joel 12 East Canton 8.77q
4 Clark, Justin 12 Liberty 8.80q
5 Boivin, Liam 10 Lakeview 8.85
6 Florence, Odis 10 Streetsboro 8.87
7 Vilt, Nick 11 Crestwood 8.96
8 Dinovo, Matt 12 Benedictine 9.13
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wright, Denoah 12 Ravenna 8.40Q 1
2 Worsham, Cameron 12 Temple Christian 8.54Q 2
3 Allen, Jalani 12 Dunbar 8.59Q 3
4 Beal, Nigel 12 Dunbar 8.42Q 1
5 Blackmon, Jonathan 12 Steubenville 8.66Q 2
6 Risner, Justin 12 Liberty-Benton 8.67Q 3
7 Tabor, Ethan 12 Sheridan 8.76q 1
8 Berger, Joel 12 East Canton 8.77q 3
9 Clark, Justin 12 Liberty 8.80q 3
10 Parks, Aric 12 Springfield Akron 8.84q 2
11 Boivin, Liam 10 Lakeview 8.85 3
12 Florence, Odis 10 Streetsboro 8.87 3
13 Meyer, Jarrett 12 Fort Loramie 8.89 1
14 Vilt, Nick 11 Crestwood 8.96 3
15 Spivey, Keshawn 10 Elida 9.02 2
16 James, Brandon 12 Waynesfield-Goshen 9.09 2
17 Hahn, Jaret 10 United 9.11 1
18 Scheiderer, Zane 12 Benjamin Logan 9.12 2
19 Dinovo, Matt 12 Benedictine 9.13 3
20 Page, Connor 11 Mount Gilead 9.16 1
21 Wendt, Logan 10 Eastwood 9.90 1
22 Gilkey, Xavier 12 Elida 10.27 1
-- Sallee, Aj 12 Saint Franci DQ 2
Event 3 Girls 60 Meter Dash Div II/III
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Wade, Alysse 12 St. Peter's 7.78Q
2 Crews, Mylan 12 Twin Valley South 7.88Q
3 Keating, Chloe 11 Lake Catholic 8.07q
4 Hamner, Madyson 12 Liberty 8.12 8.120
5 Manns, Calista 11 Grove City C 8.14 8.140
5 Hawkins, D'Iviona 11 Warrensville 8.14 8.140
7 Green, London 11 Buchtel 8.30 8.300
8 Cook-howard, Mikeya 11 Vasj (Villa 8.44
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Bradley, Azsah 11 Ravenna 7.80Q
2 Huffman, Jocelyn 12 Dunbar 7.83Q
3 Wilson, De'aja 12 Lutheran East 8.02q
4 Brewer, Jessica 10 Mount Gilead 8.12q 8.114
5 Fightmaster, Keely 11 Northwest-Ca 8.12 8.115
6 Lewis, Nevaeh 9 Buchtel 8.15
7 Haywood, Meyah 10 Chaminade Julienne 8.28
8 Mauzy, Danaysha 9 Lakeview 8.31
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Knight, Mia 12 Beachwood 7.79Q
2 Davis, Abby 12 North Union 7.92Q
3 Ervin, Dynesty 11 Labrae 7.94q
4 Kelley, T'Kayla 11 Steubenville 8.13
5 Whitt, Lauren 11 Bishop Ready 8.30 8.294
6 Ladd, England 9 Bishop Hartley 8.32
7 Grose, Alaya 12 Mansfield Senior 8.34
8 Twitty, Ty’zhanae 9 Dunbar 8.38
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wade, Alysse 12 St. Peter's 7.78Q 1
2 Knight, Mia 12 Beachwood 7.79Q 3
3 Bradley, Azsah 11 Ravenna 7.80Q 2
4 Huffman, Jocelyn 12 Dunbar 7.83Q 2
5 Crews, Mylan 12 Twin Valley South 7.88Q 1
6 Davis, Abby 12 North Union 7.92Q 3
7 Ervin, Dynesty 11 Labrae 7.94q 3
8 Wilson, De'aja 12 Lutheran East 8.02q 2
9 Keating, Chloe 11 Lake Catholic 8.07q 1
10 Brewer, Jessica 10 Mount Gilead 8.12q 2 8.114
11 Fightmaster, Keely 11 Northwest-Ca 8.12 2 8.115
12 Hamner, Madyson 12 Liberty 8.12 1 8.120
13 Kelley, T'Kayla 11 Steubenville 8.13 3
14 Hawkins, D'Iviona 11 Warrensville 8.14 1 8.140
14 Manns, Calista 11 Grove City C 8.14 1 8.140
16 Lewis, Nevaeh 9 Buchtel 8.15 2
17 Haywood, Meyah 10 Chaminade Julienne 8.28 2
18 Whitt, Lauren 11 Bishop Ready 8.30 3 8.294
19 Green, London 11 Buchtel 8.30 1 8.300
20 Mauzy, Danaysha 9 Lakeview 8.31 2
21 Ladd, England 9 Bishop Hartley 8.32 3
22 Grose, Alaya 12 Mansfield Senior 8.34 3
23 Twitty, Ty’zhanae 9 Dunbar 8.38 3
24 Cook-howard, Mikeya 11 Vasj (Villa 8.44 1
Event 4 Boys 60 Meter Dash Div II/III
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Cornell, Jarquez 12 Warrensville 7.05Q
2 Allen, Jalani 12 Dunbar 7.06Q
3 Alford, Traevon 12 Norwayne 7.11q 7.105
4 Verhoff, Josh 11 Kalida 7.21
5 Rhodes, Jacob 11 Sheridan 7.22
6 James, Gabriel 12 Waynesfield-Goshen 7.23
7 Averette, Jerry 12 Dunbar 7.38
8 Mcglothin, Qujua 11 Cleveland Ce 7.55
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Chambers, Dj 12 Carlisle 7.04Q
2 Tucker, Tre 11 Cuyahoga Val 7.07Q
3 Gunn, Grant 12 River View 7.17q 7.162
4 Robins, Kirkland 11 Buchtel 7.17 7.163
5 Lee, David 12 Cleveland Ce 7.17 7.164
6 Hunter, Simeon 11 Perkins 7.25
7 Hartzell, Justin 11 Catholic Cen 7.28
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Sloan, Beau 12 Fairbanks 7.09Q
2 Lefevre, Robby 11 Fort Recovery 7.10Q 7.091
3 Bowen, Kamron 12 New Lexington 7.10q 7.098
4 Colwell, Dionte 11 Brookfield 7.11q 7.107
5 Eller, Tyler 12 Waynesfield-Goshen 7.26
6 Berry, Brandon 11 Wickliffe 7.41
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chambers, Dj 12 Carlisle 7.04Q 2
2 Cornell, Jarquez 12 Warrensville 7.05Q 1
3 Sloan, Beau 12 Fairbanks 7.09Q 3
4 Allen, Jalani 12 Dunbar 7.06Q 1
5 Tucker, Tre 11 Cuyahoga Val 7.07Q 2
6 Lefevre, Robby 11 Fort Recovery 7.10Q 3 7.091
7 Bowen, Kamron 12 New Lexington 7.10q 3 7.098
8 Alford, Traevon 12 Norwayne 7.11q 1 7.105
9 Colwell, Dionte 11 Brookfield 7.11q 3 7.107
10 Gunn, Grant 12 River View 7.17q 2 7.162
11 Robins, Kirkland 11 Buchtel 7.17 2 7.163
12 Lee, David 12 Cleveland Ce 7.17 2 7.164
13 Verhoff, Josh 11 Kalida 7.21 1
14 Rhodes, Jacob 11 Sheridan 7.22 1
15 James, Gabriel 12 Waynesfield-Goshen 7.23 1
16 Hunter, Simeon 11 Perkins 7.25 2
17 Eller, Tyler 12 Waynesfield-Goshen 7.26 3
18 Hartzell, Justin 11 Catholic Cen 7.28 2
19 Averette, Jerry 12 Dunbar 7.38 1
20 Berry, Brandon 11 Wickliffe 7.41 3
21 Mcglothin, Qujua 11 Cleveland Ce 7.55 1
Event 39 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Div II/III
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Indian Creek 9:50.46 10
1) Dudley, Aiamyia 10 2) Hunt, Leia 12
3) Lewis, Sloane 10 4) Lewis, Kelsey 12
2 Jonathan Alder 9:53.20 8
1) Hicks, Morgan 9 2) Killian, Madison 11
3) Davis, Maddie 9 4) Thorpe, Lexi 12
3 Beaumont School 9:53.26 6
1) Lisac, Ella 9 2) Ciecierski, Addison 10
3) Heathcote, Hannah 10 4) Rulison, Ashley 11
4 St. Vincent-St. Mary 10:00.29 5
1) Powers, Quincy 10 2) Hagey, Theresa 9
3) Lisle, Leah 12 4) Zraik, Nina 11
5 Fairfield Union 10:07.38 4
1) Davis, Mackenzie 11 2) Eyman, Madison 9
3) Ruff, Morgan 10 4) King, Dorothy 11
6 Celina 10:10.09 3
1) Lutz, Emma 11 2) Ross, Caleigh 10
3) Wenning, Sara 12 4) Jackson, Lauren 12
7 Chaminade Julienne 10:31.06 2
1) Marshall, Carolyn 9 2) DiLoreto, Kiara 12
3) Meixner, Madison 10 4) Zelinski, Lucy 10
8 Padua Franciscan 10:35.59
1) Byram, Katie 11 2) Jenko, Sydney 11
3) Uzl, Ashlynn 12 4) Casselberry, Megan 12
9 Liberty-Benton 10:36.50
1) Rickle, Maya 9 2) Bishop, Lindsey 12
3) Stump, Evie 11 4) Murphy, Audrey 10
10 Archbold 10:41.09
1) Ramirez, Brittney 9 2) Ramirez, Regan 9
3) Riley, Gwynne 11 4) Dakota, Stamm 11
11 Maplewood 11:25.20
1) Kohlmorgan, Emily 10 2) Sheeley, Kylee 9
3) Crouch, Mabel 9 4) Manes, Lydia 11
Section 2
1 Fairless 10:32.28 1
1) Wentling, Sophie 12 2) Anstine, Kinsley 12
3) Kirby, Alexandra 10 4) Byer, Erycka 11
2 Salem 10:32.33
1) Rozeski, Haley 11 2) McLachlan, Georgi 12
3) 4) Hall, Carly 9
3 Bishop Hartley 10:43.01
1) Groene, Pailyn 9 2) Kitsmiller, Ellie 9
3) Scott, Terynn 10 4) Zacovic, Bailee 11
4 Buckeye Valley 10:43.77
1) Arnhold, Chayse 9 2) Zindars, Madelyn 9
3) Radloff, Jia 9 4) Kreft, Bailey 9
5 Fredericktown 10:44.71
1) Linhares, Molly 12 2) Stute, Lydia 9
3) Linhares, Emma 10 4) Groseclose, Nicole 11
6 Willard 10:44.75
1) Adams, Morgan 11 2) Schloemer, Jillian 12
3) Del Angel, Amy 10 4) Rothhaar, Emily 12
7 Carroll 10:45.51
1) 2) Zedaker, Elizabeth 9
3) 4) Raber, Trinity 9
8 East Canton 10:59.26
1) Martino, Briana 10 2) Kline, Bella 9
3) Newell-Owens, Cameiya 12 4) Murphy, Marie 10
9 Dunbar 11:06.00
1) Taylor, My'Love 12 2)
10 Fairbanks 11:19.75
1) Fitzwater, Adeline 10 2) Carstensen, Kaidie 10
3) Greve, Kalor 10 4)
11 Licking Valley 11:25.49
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Indian Creek 9:50.46 1 10
1) Dudley, Aiamyia 10 2) Hunt, Leia 12
3) Lewis, Sloane 10 4) Lewis, Kelsey 12
2 Jonathan Alder 9:53.20 1 8
1) Hicks, Morgan 9 2) Killian, Madison 11
3) Davis, Maddie 9 4) Thorpe, Lexi 12
3 Beaumont School 9:53.26 1 6
1) Lisac, Ella 9 2) Ciecierski, Addison 10
3) Heathcote, Hannah 10 4) Rulison, Ashley 11
4 St. Vincent-St. Mary 10:00.29 1 5
1) Powers, Quincy 10 2) Hagey, Theresa 9
3) Lisle, Leah 12 4) Zraik, Nina 11
5 Fairfield Union 10:07.38 1 4
1) Davis, Mackenzie 11 2) Eyman, Madison 9
3) Ruff, Morgan 10 4) King, Dorothy 11
6 Celina 10:10.09 1 3
1) Lutz, Emma 11 2) Ross, Caleigh 10
3) Wenning, Sara 12 4) Jackson, Lauren 12
7 Chaminade Julienne 10:31.06 1 2
1) Marshall, Carolyn 9 2) DiLoreto, Kiara 12
3) Meixner, Madison 10 4) Zelinski, Lucy 10
8 Fairless 10:32.28 2 1
1) Wentling, Sophie 12 2) Anstine, Kinsley 12
3) Kirby, Alexandra 10 4) Byer, Erycka 11
9 Salem 10:32.33 2
1) Rozeski, Haley 11 2) McLachlan, Georgi 12
3) 4) Hall, Carly 9
10 Padua Franciscan 10:35.59 1
1) Byram, Katie 11 2) Jenko, Sydney 11
3) Uzl, Ashlynn 12 4) Casselberry, Megan 12
11 Liberty-Benton 10:36.50 1
1) Rickle, Maya 9 2) Bishop, Lindsey 12
3) Stump, Evie 11 4) Murphy, Audrey 10
12 Archbold 10:41.09 1
1) Ramirez, Brittney 9 2) Ramirez, Regan 9
3) Riley, Gwynne 11 4) Dakota, Stamm 11
13 Bishop Hartley 10:43.01 2
1) Groene, Pailyn 9 2) Kitsmiller, Ellie 9
3) Scott, Terynn 10 4) Zacovic, Bailee 11
14 Buckeye Valley 10:43.77 2
1) Arnhold, Chayse 9 2) Zindars, Madelyn 9
3) Radloff, Jia 9 4) Kreft, Bailey 9
15 Fredericktown 10:44.71 2
1) Linhares, Molly 12 2) Stute, Lydia 9
3) Linhares, Emma 10 4) Groseclose, Nicole 11
16 Willard 10:44.75 2
1) Adams, Morgan 11 2) Schloemer, Jillian 12
3) Del Angel, Amy 10 4) Rothhaar, Emily 12
17 Carroll 10:45.51 2
1) 2) Zedaker, Elizabeth 9
3) 4) Raber, Trinity 9
18 East Canton 10:59.26 2
1) Martino, Briana 10 2) Kline, Bella 9
3) Newell-Owens, Cameiya 12 4) Murphy, Marie 10
19 Dunbar 11:06.00 2
1) Taylor, My'Love 12 2)
20 Fairbanks 11:19.75 2
1) Fitzwater, Adeline 10 2) Carstensen, Kaidie 10
3) Greve, Kalor 10 4)
21 Maplewood 11:25.20 1
1) Kohlmorgan, Emily 10 2) Sheeley, Kylee 9
3) Crouch, Mabel 9 4) Manes, Lydia 11
22 Licking Valley 11:25.49 2
Event 40 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Div II/III
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Perkins 8:08.47 10
1) Duffield, Joel 12 2) Clinton, Da'quise 10
3) Russell, Ashton 10 4) Brown, Parker 11
2 East Canton 8:12.86 8
1) Snellenberger, Demetrius 10 2) Hemphill, Colt 11
3) Cappillo, Tony 12 4) Conrad, Josh 12
3 St. Vincent-St. Mary 8:13.76 6
1) White, Patrick 12 2) Phillip, Alex 11
3) O'Brien, Sean 12 4) Sollenberger, Matthew 11
4 Shelby 8:14.11 5
1) Lucius, Blake 11 2) Green, Tyler 12
3) Moore, Alex 12 4) Logan, Sam 11
5 Dunbar 8:18.31 4
1) Corley, Derrick 11 2) Youngblood, Zamir 11
6 Buckeye Valley 8:20.14 3
1) Shearer, Gavin 12 2) Daily, Bill 12
3) Zinn, Jacob 12 4) Kreft, Zach 12
7 Indian Hill 8:23.37 2
1) Giroux, John 12 2) Irvine, Bryn 12
3) Tauer, Tommy 11 4) Gardner, West 12
8 Eastwood 8:25.23 1
1) Barker, Billy 12 2) Boyer, Alex 11
3) Trombley, Daniel 12 4) Chappuies, Jack 11
9 Jonathan Alder 8:32.01
1) Malone, Luke 10 2) Frick, Gavin 10
3) Hicks, Zach 10 4) Headings, Jase 12
10 London 8:33.48
1) Cahill, Lance 12 2) Johnson, Dalton 11
3) Pozy, Ethan 12 4) Alexander, Nicky 12
11 Fairview 8:44.43
1) Kilbane, Connor 12 2) El Kulak, Mohammed 12
3) Krumhansl, Nolan 9 4) Osborne, Benjamin 9
12 Maplewood 8:48.89
1) Burgard, Adam 12 2) Clark, Alex 12
3) Dancison, Ryan 9 4) Fattz, Ethan 11
Section 2
1 Madeira 8:30.20
1) Whitson, Dylan 10 2) Kirby, Joseph 11
3) Ramos, Ben 10 4) Arredondo, Diego 10
2 Unioto 8:32.00
1) Markko, Tucker 11 2) Hacker, Eric 10
3) Watkins, Jaden 11 4) Phillips, Jonah 12
3 Bloom-Carroll 8:41.96
1) Belmont, Caleb 11 2) Bridges, Noah 12
3) Dolan, Jeffrey 10 4) Monahan, Drew 10
4 Ponitz 8:44.85
1) Jadaun, Howard 11 2) Ndizeye, Anatoli 9
3) Thaler, Daivion 11 4) Dobbins, Aaron 11
5 Heath 8:46.49
1) Foehl, Xavier 10 2) Collier, Paul 11
3) Pethtel, Preston 9 4)
6 South Range 8:48.79
1) Pierson, Ian 12 2) Bush, Spencer 9
3) Baun, Luke 11 4) Millison, Nick 11
7 Norwayne 8:52.08
1) Murray, Garrison 11 2) Kocisko M, Lucas 11
3) Stanley, Mitchell 11 4) Sullivan, Owen 11
8 Badin 8:53.94
1) Waggoner, Jake 12 2) Moore, Andy 10
3) Drake, Aidan 11 4) Rand, Mike 11
9 Gilmour Academy 9:03.93
1) Tomasek, Clayton 12 2)
3) Durdella, Cole 10 4) Gerspacher, Connor 11
10 Salem 9:07.74
1) Corbisello, Jackson 11 2) Mclachlan, Jaco B 9
3) Menough, Grant 9 4) Christopher, Hunter 10
11 River View 9:15.05
1) Cameron, Isaiah 11 2) Caley, Ryan 10
3) Cross, Brayden 9 4) Beatty, Lane 12
12 Fisher Catholic 9:23.90
1) gavin, jack 12 2) Legrand, Gavin 11
3) Bee, Vincent 10 4)
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Perkins 8:08.47 1 10
1) Duffield, Joel 12 2) Clinton, Da'quise 10
3) Russell, Ashton 10 4) Brown, Parker 11
2 East Canton 8:12.86 1 8
1) Snellenberger, Demetrius 10 2) Hemphill, Colt 11
3) Cappillo, Tony 12 4) Conrad, Josh 12
3 St. Vincent-St. Mary 8:13.76 1 6
1) White, Patrick 12 2) Phillip, Alex 11
3) O'Brien, Sean 12 4) Sollenberger, Matthew 11
4 Shelby 8:14.11 1 5
1) Lucius, Blake 11 2) Green, Tyler 12
3) Moore, Alex 12 4) Logan, Sam 11
5 Dunbar 8:18.31 1 4
1) Corley, Derrick 11 2) Youngblood, Zamir 11
6 Buckeye Valley 8:20.14 1 3
1) Shearer, Gavin 12 2) Daily, Bill 12
3) Zinn, Jacob 12 4) Kreft, Zach 12
7 Indian Hill 8:23.37 1 2
1) Giroux, John 12 2) Irvine, Bryn 12
3) Tauer, Tommy 11 4) Gardner, West 12
8 Eastwood 8:25.23 1 1
1) Barker, Billy 12 2) Boyer, Alex 11
3) Trombley, Daniel 12 4) Chappuies, Jack 11
9 Madeira 8:30.20 2
1) Whitson, Dylan 10 2) Kirby, Joseph 11
3) Ramos, Ben 10 4) Arredondo, Diego 10
10 Unioto 8:32.00 2
1) Markko, Tucker 11 2) Hacker, Eric 10
3) Watkins, Jaden 11 4) Phillips, Jonah 12
11 Jonathan Alder 8:32.01 1
1) Malone, Luke 10 2) Frick, Gavin 10
3) Hicks, Zach 10 4) Headings, Jase 12
12 London 8:33.48 1
1) Cahill, Lance 12 2) Johnson, Dalton 11
3) Pozy, Ethan 12 4) Alexander, Nicky 12
13 Bloom-Carroll 8:41.96 2
1) Belmont, Caleb 11 2) Bridges, Noah 12
3) Dolan, Jeffrey 10 4) Monahan, Drew 10
14 Fairview 8:44.43 1
1) Kilbane, Connor 12 2) El Kulak, Mohammed 12
3) Krumhansl, Nolan 9 4) Osborne, Benjamin 9
15 Ponitz 8:44.85 2
1) Jadaun, Howard 11 2) Ndizeye, Anatoli 9
3) Thaler, Daivion 11 4) Dobbins, Aaron 11
16 Heath 8:46.49 2
1) Foehl, Xavier 10 2) Collier, Paul 11
3) Pethtel, Preston 9 4)
17 South Range 8:48.79 2
1) Pierson, Ian 12 2) Bush, Spencer 9
3) Baun, Luke 11 4) Millison, Nick 11
18 Maplewood 8:48.89 1
1) Burgard, Adam 12 2) Clark, Alex 12
3) Dancison, Ryan 9 4) Fattz, Ethan 11
19 Norwayne 8:52.08 2
1) Murray, Garrison 11 2) Kocisko M, Lucas 11
3) Stanley, Mitchell 11 4) Sullivan, Owen 11
20 Badin 8:53.94 2
1) Waggoner, Jake 12 2) Moore, Andy 10
3) Drake, Aidan 11 4) Rand, Mike 11
21 Gilmour Academy 9:03.93 2
1) Tomasek, Clayton 12 2)
3) Durdella, Cole 10 4) Gerspacher, Connor 11
22 Salem 9:07.74 2
1) Corbisello, Jackson 11 2) Mclachlan, Jaco B 9
3) Menough, Grant 9 4) Christopher, Hunter 10
23 River View 9:15.05 2
1) Cameron, Isaiah 11 2) Caley, Ryan 10
3) Cross, Brayden 9 4) Beatty, Lane 12
24 Fisher Catholic 9:23.90 2
1) gavin, jack 12 2) Legrand, Gavin 11
3) Bee, Vincent 10 4)
Event 7 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles Div II/III
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Wade, Alysse 12 St. Peter's 8.84 10
2 King, Leah 11 Perry 8.86 8
3 Grose, Alaya 12 Mansfield Senior 9.03 6
4 Manns, Calista 11 Grove City C 9.21 5
5 Prater, Alexis 11 Ridgewood 9.22 4
6 Jacobs, Carly 11 Garaway 9.29 3
7 Carpenter, Olivia 12 Northridge-J 9.30 2 9.294
8 Knoch, Payton 11 Marlington 9.30 1 9.298
9 Schmidt, Rachel 12 Norwayne 9.32
10 Zumbro, Karlie 12 John Glenn 9.33
Preliminaries
11 Hilt, Nina 12 Buckeye Valley
12 Potts, Jazmyn 10 Chaminade Julienne
13 Holmes, Allie 12 Grand Valley
13 Bowker, Ashleigh 10 Lakeview
15 Alexander, Maddie 10 Beachwood
16 Milo, Amanda 12 Cuyahoga Val
17 Carey, Megan 12 Upper Scioto Valley
18 Hilkert, Maggie 11 Laurel
19 Oberle, Bobbie 10 Swanton
20 Boyk, Lexi 10 Berkshire
21 Walker, Abby 9 John Glenn
22 Vendemia, Claire 12 Brookfield
23 Griffiths, Loralei 11 Ironton
Event 8 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Div II/III
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Allen, Jalani 12 Dunbar 8.21 10
2 Worsham, Cameron 12 Temple Christian 8.34 8
3 Wright, Denoah 12 Ravenna 8.42 6
4 Beal, Nigel 12 Dunbar 8.44 5
5 Blackmon, Jonathan 12 Steubenville 8.47 4
6 Tabor, Ethan 12 Sheridan 8.57 3
7 Berger, Joel 12 East Canton 8.58 2
8 Clark, Justin 12 Liberty 8.60 1
9 Parks, Aric 12 Springfield Akron 8.68
10 Risner, Justin 12 Liberty-Benton 10.27
Event 3 Girls 60 Meter Dash Div II/III
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Knight, Mia 12 Beachwood 7.66 10
2 Bradley, Azsah 11 Ravenna 7.72 8
3 Wade, Alysse 12 St. Peter's 7.75 6
4 Crews, Mylan 12 Twin Valley South 7.83 5
5 Ervin, Dynesty 11 Labrae 7.84 4 7.831
6 Huffman, Jocelyn 12 Dunbar 7.84 3 7.836
7 Davis, Abby 12 North Union 7.91 2
8 Wilson, De'aja 12 Lutheran East 7.93 1
9 Keating, Chloe 11 Lake Catholic 8.03
10 Brewer, Jessica 10 Mount Gilead 8.17
Event 4 Boys 60 Meter Dash Div II/III
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Chambers, Dj 12 Carlisle 6.94 10
2 Allen, Jalani 12 Dunbar 6.96 8 6.953
3 Tucker, Tre 11 Cuyahoga Val 6.96 6 6.955
4 Cornell, Jarquez 12 Warrensville 6.99 5
5 Bowen, Kamron 12 New Lexington 7.03 4
6 Lefevre, Robby 11 Fort Recovery 7.06 3
7 Alford, Traevon 12 Norwayne 7.07 2
8 Colwell, Dionte 11 Brookfield 7.09 1 7.088
9 Sloan, Beau 12 Fairbanks 7.09 7.090
10 Gunn, Grant 12 River View 7.13
Event 23 Girls 1600 Meter Run Div II/III
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Engle, Katie 11 Gilmour Academy 5:11.67 10
2 Taylor, Katie 11 Tippecanoe 5:14.18 8
3 Scott, Mackenzie 12 Minerva 5:14.67 6
4 Debos, Madi 11 Tuscarawas Valley 5:15.68 5
5 Roth, Brittany 12 Indian Valley 5:19.05 4
6 Edge, Ravyn 10 Tallmadge 5:19.75 3
7 Rozeski, Haley 11 Salem 5:19.84 2
8 Davis, Mackenzie 11 Fairfield Union 5:20.80 1
9 Davis, Maddie 9 Jonathan Alder 5:21.02
10 Hagey, Theresa 9 St. Vincent- 5:22.90
11 Eyman, Madison 9 Fairfield Union 5:29.68
12 Lewis, Sloane 10 Indian Creek 5:33.40
13 Colter, Blair 12 Northwestern 5:35.02
14 Hanft, Emily 9 Mount Gilead 5:38.38
15 D'Amico, Gianna 10 Garfield 5:40.06
Event 24 Boys 1600 Meter Run Div II/III
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Johnson, Chad 12 Colonel Crawford 4:10.89 10
2 Sparks, Ethan 12 Maplewood 4:19.90 8
3 Klouda, Tyler 11 Garfield 4:21.88 6
4 Barnes, Dylan 12 Wickliffe 4:23.08 5
5 Boyden, Beau 12 Fisher Catholic 4:24.83 4
6 Robie, Nick 12 Columbus Academy 4:25.51 3
7 Roberts, Drew 11 Mapleton 4:29.20 2
8 Watson, Nick 12 Columbus Academy 4:30.24 1
9 Stafford, Joey 11 Minerva 4:31.20
10 Bostelman, Nathan 12 Patrick Henry 4:32.61
11 Harris, Matthew 11 Minford 4:33.78
12 Milnickel, Shannon 12 Milton-Union 4:38.20
13 Gaines, Colin 12 Cuyahoga Val 4:39.01
14 Giroux, John 12 Indian Hill 4:40.85
15 Clark, Tyler 11 Gilmour Academy 4:54.50
16 Daily, Bill 12 Buckeye Valley 4:59.67
-- Ramos, Ben 10 Madeira DNF
Event 15 Girls 400 Meter Dash Div II/III
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Cathey, Maryonna 12 New London 1:02.31
2 Claxton, Aminah 10 St. Vincent- 1:02.56
3 Grant, Jada 11 Chaminade Julienne 1:02.57
4 Rochford, Erin 9 Perry 1:04.06
5 Edgerson, Ariel 10 Warrensville 1:05.88
Section 2
1 Myers, Dyamond 11 Buchtel 58.34 3
2 DiLoreto, Julia 10 Chaminade Julienne 1:00.36
3 Carpenter, Olivia 12 Northridge-J 1:00.50
4 Walker, Abby 9 John Glenn 1:00.51
5 Long, Naja 12 Dunbar 1:00.52 1:00.516
6 Heimlich, Maddie 11 Shelby 1:00.66
7 Wilson, Mara 12 Lakeview 1:02.27
8 Dudley, Aiamyia 10 Indian Creek 1:02.50
Section 3
1 Strong, Ke'Aijhan 11 Tuslaw 56.05 10
2 Davis, Abby 12 North Union 57.66 8
3 Suszek, Abby 9 Cornerstone 58.01 6
4 Horner, Rayna 12 Covington 58.13 5
5 Torrence, Rayannah 11 Buchtel 58.22 4
6 Whitt, Lauren 11 Bishop Ready 59.31 2
7 Keating, Chloe 11 Lake Catholic 1:00.22 1
8 Holmes, Allie 12 Grand Valley 1:00.52 1:00.515
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Strong, Ke'Aijhan 11 Tuslaw 56.05 3 10
2 Davis, Abby 12 North Union 57.66 3 8
3 Suszek, Abby 9 Cornerstone 58.01 3 6
4 Horner, Rayna 12 Covington 58.13 3 5
5 Torrence, Rayannah 11 Buchtel 58.22 3 4
6 Myers, Dyamond 11 Buchtel 58.34 2 3
7 Whitt, Lauren 11 Bishop Ready 59.31 3 2
8 Keating, Chloe 11 Lake Catholic 1:00.22 3 1
9 DiLoreto, Julia 10 Chaminade Julienne 1:00.36 2
10 Carpenter, Olivia 12 Northridge-J 1:00.50 2
11 Walker, Abby 9 John Glenn 1:00.51 2
12 Holmes, Allie 12 Grand Valley 1:00.52 3 1:00.515
13 Long, Naja 12 Dunbar 1:00.52 2 1:00.516
14 Heimlich, Maddie 11 Shelby 1:00.66 2
15 Wilson, Mara 12 Lakeview 1:02.27 2
16 Cathey, Maryonna 12 New London 1:02.31 1
17 Dudley, Aiamyia 10 Indian Creek 1:02.50 2
18 Claxton, Aminah 10 St. Vincent- 1:02.56 1
19 Grant, Jada 11 Chaminade Julienne 1:02.57 1
20 Rochford, Erin 9 Perry 1:04.06 1
21 Edgerson, Ariel 10 Warrensville 1:05.88 1
Event 16 Boys 400 Meter Dash Div II/III
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Dobbins, Aaron 11 Ponitz 52.01
2 Stevenson, Donnie 11 Chaminade Julienne 52.34
3 Gardner, West 12 Indian Hill 52.36
4 Etzcorn, Reid 12 Parkway 52.54
5 Mulenkamp, Drew 12 Fort Recovery 52.88
6 Madiba, Henry-claude 12 Gilmour Academy 53.21
7 Grant, Preston 12 Chaminade Julienne 53.50
Section 2
1 Merrick, Justin 12 Tuscarawas Valley 51.54 5
2 Lucius, Blake 11 Shelby 51.64 3
3 Rumsey, Quinlan 12 Salem 51.80 2
4 Rawlins, Chase 12 Bishop Hartley 51.88 1
5 Solomon, Jonathan 12 Cuyahoga Val 52.43
6 Stika, Maccoy 11 Norwayne 52.48
7 Tarr, Cameron 12 South Range 52.78
8 Meredith, Jayce 11 Columbiana C 53.02
Section 3
1 Zachery, Jaylen 12 Thurgood Marshall 49.55 10
2 Chaney, Brayden 12 West Holmes 50.26 8
3 Youngblood, Zamir 11 Dunbar 50.96 6
4 Gaines-smith, Langston 10 Beachwood 51.56 4
5 Ivy, Harrison 12 Galion 52.40
6 Henson, Jj 12 Jefferson Area 52.45
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Zachery, Jaylen 12 Thurgood Marshall 49.55 3 10
2 Chaney, Brayden 12 West Holmes 50.26 3 8
3 Youngblood, Zamir 11 Dunbar 50.96 3 6
4 Merrick, Justin 12 Tuscarawas Valley 51.54 2 5
5 Gaines-smith, Langston 10 Beachwood 51.56 3 4
6 Lucius, Blake 11 Shelby 51.64 2 3
7 Rumsey, Quinlan 12 Salem 51.80 2 2
8 Rawlins, Chase 12 Bishop Hartley 51.88 2 1
9 Dobbins, Aaron 11 Ponitz 52.01 1
10 Stevenson, Donnie 11 Chaminade Julienne 52.34 1
11 Gardner, West 12 Indian Hill 52.36 1
12 Ivy, Harrison 12 Galion 52.40 3
13 Solomon, Jonathan 12 Cuyahoga Val 52.43 2
14 Henson, Jj 12 Jefferson Area 52.45 3
15 Stika, Maccoy 11 Norwayne 52.48 2
16 Etzcorn, Reid 12 Parkway 52.54 1
17 Tarr, Cameron 12 South Range 52.78 2
18 Mulenkamp, Drew 12 Fort Recovery 52.88 1
19 Meredith, Jayce 11 Columbiana C 53.02 2
20 Madiba, Henry-claude 12 Gilmour Academy 53.21 1
21 Grant, Preston 12 Chaminade Julienne 53.50 1
Event 19 Girls 800 Meter Run Div II/III
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Titley, Kaili 11 Tippecanoe 2:23.15 2
2 Watts, Sarah 9 Gallia Academy 2:24.72
3 Stinson, Katie 9 Hubbard 2:26.56
4 Jackson, Lauren 12 Celina 2:27.83
5 Zenz, Emma 12 North Central 2:30.39
6 Wentling, Sophie 12 Fairless 2:31.97
7 Casselberry, Megan 12 Padua Franciscan 2:33.37
8 Hanft, Emily 9 Mount Gilead 2:34.30
9 Cook, Jessica 12 Eastern-Reedsville 2:37.71
10 Thorpe, Lexi 12 Jonathan Alder 2:45.18
Section 2
1 Zumbro, Karlie 12 John Glenn 2:17.16 10
2 Fowler, Trinity 11 Northwood 2:18.09 8
3 Lewis, Kelsey 12 Indian Creek 2:19.55 6
4 Heimlich, Makenna 11 Shelby 2:20.03 5
5 Mohan, Abbey 11 Zane Trace 2:21.12 4
6 Crouch, Charlotte 12 Maplewood 2:22.92 3
7 Engle, Katie 11 Gilmour Academy 2:24.13 1
8 Maier, Heidi 11 Beachwood 2:24.73
9 Garnett, Ashli 12 Dunbar 2:25.32
10 LaBouf, Madeline 12 Rittman 2:26.82
11 Rulison, Ashley 11 Beaumont School 2:30.27
-- Carver, Sarah 11 Minerva DNF
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Zumbro, Karlie 12 John Glenn 2:17.16 2 10
2 Fowler, Trinity 11 Northwood 2:18.09 2 8
3 Lewis, Kelsey 12 Indian Creek 2:19.55 2 6
4 Heimlich, Makenna 11 Shelby 2:20.03 2 5
5 Mohan, Abbey 11 Zane Trace 2:21.12 2 4
6 Crouch, Charlotte 12 Maplewood 2:22.92 2 3
7 Titley, Kaili 11 Tippecanoe 2:23.15 1 2
8 Engle, Katie 11 Gilmour Academy 2:24.13 2 1
9 Watts, Sarah 9 Gallia Academy 2:24.72 1
10 Maier, Heidi 11 Beachwood 2:24.73 2
11 Garnett, Ashli 12 Dunbar 2:25.32 2
12 Stinson, Katie 9 Hubbard 2:26.56 1
13 LaBouf, Madeline 12 Rittman 2:26.82 2
14 Jackson, Lauren 12 Celina 2:27.83 1
15 Rulison, Ashley 11 Beaumont School 2:30.27 2
16 Zenz, Emma 12 North Central 2:30.39 1
17 Wentling, Sophie 12 Fairless 2:31.97 1
18 Casselberry, Megan 12 Padua Franciscan 2:33.37 1
19 Hanft, Emily 9 Mount Gilead 2:34.30 1
20 Cook, Jessica 12 Eastern-Reedsville 2:37.71 1
21 Thorpe, Lexi 12 Jonathan Alder 2:45.18 1
-- Carver, Sarah 11 Minerva DNF 2
Event 20 Boys 800 Meter Run Div II/III
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Robinson, Gabriel 9 Ottawa Hills 1:59.98 2
2 Hoeft, Sean 11 Genoa Area 2:00.74
3 Clellan, Kyle 12 Sheridan 2:00.90 2:00.896
4 Howard, Anthony 12 Swanton 2:02.95
5 Kandel, Jonathan 11 West Holmes 2:03.14
6 Beatty, Lane 12 River View 2:03.75
7 Newell-Owens, Kyeem 11 East Canton 2:06.07
8 Brown, Tavieon 12 Wickliffe 2:07.29
9 Milnickel, Shannon 12 Milton-Union 2:12.17
-- Duffield, Joel 12 Perkins DNF
Section 2
1 Headings, Jase 12 Jonathan Alder 1:56.42 10 1:56.411
2 Wilhelm, Chandler 12 Heath 1:56.42 8 1:56.413
3 Logan, Sam 11 Shelby 1:58.44 6
4 Miles, Paul 12 Fairview 1:58.49 5
5 Duffie, Brandtson 11 Fairfield-Leesburg 1:59.01 4
6 Bush, Sam 12 Cuyahoga Val 1:59.68 3
7 Park, Brandon 12 Jefferson Area 2:00.15 1
8 Alexander, Nicky 12 London 2:00.48
9 Lagaras, Mikel 12 Champion 2:00.90 2:00.893
10 Barnes, Dylan 12 Wickliffe 2:01.09
11 Corley, Derrick 11 Dunbar 2:01.84
12 Conrad, Josh 12 East Canton 2:04.30
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Headings, Jase 12 Jonathan Alder 1:56.42 2 10 1:56.411
2 Wilhelm, Chandler 12 Heath 1:56.42 2 8 1:56.413
3 Logan, Sam 11 Shelby 1:58.44 2 6
4 Miles, Paul 12 Fairview 1:58.49 2 5
5 Duffie, Brandtson 11 Fairfield-Leesburg 1:59.01 2 4
6 Bush, Sam 12 Cuyahoga Val 1:59.68 2 3
7 Robinson, Gabriel 9 Ottawa Hills 1:59.98 1 2
8 Park, Brandon 12 Jefferson Area 2:00.15 2 1
9 Alexander, Nicky 12 London 2:00.48 2
10 Hoeft, Sean 11 Genoa Area 2:00.74 1
11 Lagaras, Mikel 12 Champion 2:00.90 2 2:00.893
12 Clellan, Kyle 12 Sheridan 2:00.90 1 2:00.896
13 Barnes, Dylan 12 Wickliffe 2:01.09 2
14 Corley, Derrick 11 Dunbar 2:01.84 2
15 Howard, Anthony 12 Swanton 2:02.95 1
16 Kandel, Jonathan 11 West Holmes 2:03.14 1
17 Beatty, Lane 12 River View 2:03.75 1
18 Conrad, Josh 12 East Canton 2:04.30 2
19 Newell-Owens, Kyeem 11 East Canton 2:06.07 1
20 Brown, Tavieon 12 Wickliffe 2:07.29 1
21 Milnickel, Shannon 12 Milton-Union 2:12.17 1
-- Duffield, Joel 12 Perkins DNF 1
Event 11 Girls 200 Meter Dash Div II/III
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Wilson, De'aja 12 Lutheran East 26.31
2 Kelley, T'Kayla 11 Steubenville 26.60
3 Whitt, Lauren 11 Bishop Ready 26.67
4 Crouch, Sydney 12 Parkway 26.77
5 Santiago, Liz 10 Oberlin High School 26.99
6 Hawkins, D'Iviona 11 Warrensville 27.00
7 Cook-howard, Mikeya 11 Vasj (Villa 27.48
8 Ladd, England 9 Bishop Hartley 27.91
Section 2
1 Myers, Dyamond 11 Buchtel 25.95 2
2 Potts, Jazmyn 10 Chaminade Julienne 26.02
3 Crews, Mylan 12 Twin Valley South 26.19
4 Schmidt, Rachel 12 Norwayne 26.32
5 King, Leah 11 Perry 26.44
6 Griffin, Ashaunti 11 Beachwood 26.46
7 Currie, Jayla 11 Vasj (Villa 26.73
8 Keating, Chloe 11 Lake Catholic 26.89
Section 3
1 Knight, Mia 12 Beachwood 25.21 10
2 Torrence, Rayannah 11 Buchtel 25.36 8
3 Huffman, Jocelyn 12 Dunbar 25.50 6 25.493
4 Strong, Ke'Aijhan 11 Tuslaw 25.50 5 25.495
5 Ervin, Dynesty 11 Labrae 25.71 4
6 Bradley, Azsah 11 Ravenna 25.80 3
7 Davis, Abby 12 North Union 25.96 1
8 Wade, Alysse 12 St. Peter's 26.49
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Knight, Mia 12 Beachwood 25.21 3 10
2 Torrence, Rayannah 11 Buchtel 25.36 3 8
3 Huffman, Jocelyn 12 Dunbar 25.50 3 6 25.493
4 Strong, Ke'Aijhan 11 Tuslaw 25.50 3 5 25.495
5 Ervin, Dynesty 11 Labrae 25.71 3 4
6 Bradley, Azsah 11 Ravenna 25.80 3 3
7 Myers, Dyamond 11 Buchtel 25.95 2 2
8 Davis, Abby 12 North Union 25.96 3 1
9 Potts, Jazmyn 10 Chaminade Julienne 26.02 2
10 Crews, Mylan 12 Twin Valley South 26.19 2
11 Wilson, De'aja 12 Lutheran East 26.31 1
12 Schmidt, Rachel 12 Norwayne 26.32 2
13 King, Leah 11 Perry 26.44 2
14 Griffin, Ashaunti 11 Beachwood 26.46 2
15 Wade, Alysse 12 St. Peter's 26.49 3
16 Kelley, T'Kayla 11 Steubenville 26.60 1
17 Whitt, Lauren 11 Bishop Ready 26.67 1
18 Currie, Jayla 11 Vasj (Villa 26.73 2
19 Crouch, Sydney 12 Parkway 26.77 1
20 Keating, Chloe 11 Lake Catholic 26.89 2
21 Santiago, Liz 10 Oberlin High School 26.99 1
22 Hawkins, D'Iviona 11 Warrensville 27.00 1
23 Cook-howard, Mikeya 11 Vasj (Villa 27.48 1
24 Ladd, England 9 Bishop Hartley 27.91 1
Event 12 Boys 200 Meter Dash Div II/III
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Verhoff, Josh 11 Kalida 22.57 5
2 D'Amico, Dominic 12 Lordstown 23.11
3 Pensente, Ethan 12 Ontario 23.24
4 Powell, Ethen 9 Columbiana C 23.33
5 Wright, Denoah 12 Ravenna 23.38
6 Gordon, Elijah 10 Warrensville 23.43
7 Dinovo, Matt 12 Benedictine 23.66
8 Pettway, Isaac 11 Wickliffe 23.69
Section 2
1 Colwell, Dionte 11 Brookfield 22.51 6 22.510
2 Zachery, Jaylen 12 Thurgood Marshall 22.72 2 22.717
3 Grant, Preston 12 Chaminade Julienne 22.74 1 22.733
4 Stevenson, Donnie 11 Chaminade Julienne 22.87
5 Eller, Tyler 12 Waynesfield-Goshen 23.08
6 Reid, Hezekiah 12 Ponitz 23.09
7 Beal, Nigel 12 Dunbar 23.16
Section 3
1 Allen, Jalani 12 Dunbar 22.34 10
2 Lefevre, Robby 11 Fort Recovery 22.51 8 22.507
3 Crisman, Takoda 12 Galion 22.66 4
4 Alford, Traevon 12 Norwayne 22.72 3 22.716
5 Lee, David 12 Cleveland Ce 22.74 22.735
6 Robins, Kirkland 11 Buchtel 23.02
7 Mcglothin, Qujua 11 Cleveland Ce 23.36
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Allen, Jalani 12 Dunbar 22.34 3 10
2 Lefevre, Robby 11 Fort Recovery 22.51 3 8 22.507
3 Colwell, Dionte 11 Brookfield 22.51 2 6 22.510
4 Verhoff, Josh 11 Kalida 22.57 1 5
5 Crisman, Takoda 12 Galion 22.66 3 4
6 Alford, Traevon 12 Norwayne 22.72 3 3 22.716
7 Zachery, Jaylen 12 Thurgood Marshall 22.72 2 2 22.717
8 Grant, Preston 12 Chaminade Julienne 22.74 2 1 22.733
9 Lee, David 12 Cleveland Ce 22.74 3 22.735
10 Stevenson, Donnie 11 Chaminade Julienne 22.87 2
11 Robins, Kirkland 11 Buchtel 23.02 3
12 Eller, Tyler 12 Waynesfield-Goshen 23.08 2
13 Reid, Hezekiah 12 Ponitz 23.09 2
14 D'Amico, Dominic 12 Lordstown 23.11 1
15 Beal, Nigel 12 Dunbar 23.16 2
16 Pensente, Ethan 12 Ontario 23.24 1
17 Powell, Ethen 9 Columbiana C 23.33 1
18 Mcglothin, Qujua 11 Cleveland Ce 23.36 3
19 Wright, Denoah 12 Ravenna 23.38 1
20 Gordon, Elijah 10 Warrensville 23.43 1
21 Dinovo, Matt 12 Benedictine 23.66 1
22 Pettway, Isaac 11 Wickliffe 23.69 1
Event 27 Girls 3200 Meter Run Div II/III
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Debos, Madi 11 Tuscarawas Valley 11:22.87 10
2 Lisle, Leah 12 St. Vincent- 11:31.17 8
3 Hicks, Morgan 9 Jonathan Alder 11:32.01 6
4 Amaddio, Kate 11 Laurel 11:35.35 5
5 Scott, Mackenzie 12 Minerva 11:39.53 4
6 Roth, Brittany 12 Indian Valley 11:43.43 3
7 Payne, Isabella 10 Cuyahoga Val 11:46.71 2
8 Edge, Ravyn 10 Tallmadge 11:51.84 1
9 Gregg, Anna 11 Ontario 11:55.59
10 Lecrone, Heather 11 Fairfield Union 11:56.21
11 Ciecierski, Addison 10 Beaumont School 11:59.00
12 Pumneo, Ella 11 Fairless 11:59.22
13 Jenko, Sydney 11 Padua Franciscan 12:00.14
14 Evans, Alex 12 Unioto 12:02.39
15 Arthur, Weslea 11 Northwestern 12:13.09
16 Arnhold, Chayse 9 Buckeye Valley 12:17.28
17 Uzl, Ashlynn 12 Padua Franciscan 12:19.31
18 Dobler, Sydney 9 Lakeview 12:20.24
19 Busch, Cosette 12 Madeira 12:38.09
20 Fowler, Trinity 11 Northwood 12:38.91
21 Mcdaniel, Ashlyn 11 Jonathan Alder 12:39.02
22 Wilk, Jessica 11 Lordstown 12:44.32
23 Rothhaar, Emily 12 Willard 12:59.92
24 Fee, Rylee 10 Vinton County 13:16.93
Event 28 Boys 3200 Meter Run Div II/III
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kreft, Zach 12 Buckeye Valley 9:20.57 10
2 Brown, Caleb 10 Shelby 9:32.04 8
3 Perrin, Noah 12 Woodridge 9:32.84 6
4 Christopher, Hunter 10 Salem 9:35.75 5
5 Mckeal, Justin 12 Smithville 9:46.14 4
6 Klouda, Tyler 11 Garfield 9:47.10 3
7 Mangus, Matthew 12 Fairfield-Leesburg 9:47.97 2
8 Delk, Tanner 11 Arcanum 9:51.65 1
9 Carr, Carter 12 Alexander 9:52.48
10 Shrock, Julian 11 Garaway 9:53.99
11 Bostelman, Nathan 12 Patrick Henry 9:54.47
12 Markko, Tucker 11 Unioto 9:54.71
13 Michels, Nich 12 Triway 9:55.05
14 Kirby, Joseph 11 Madeira 9:56.26
15 Lee, Nick 12 Heath 9:57.06
16 Malone, Luke 10 Jonathan Alder 9:58.49
17 Phillips, Jonah 12 Unioto 10:00.70
18 Tow, Karter 11 Lincolnview 10:02.35
19 Frick, Gavin 10 Jonathan Alder 10:02.71
20 Holst, Nathan 12 Buckeye Valley 10:02.83
21 Foehl, Xavier 10 Heath 10:19.18
22 Pierson, Ian 12 South Range 10:22.17
23 Whitson, Dylan 10 Madeira 10:49.72
-- Brown, Luke 12 Sheridan DNF
Event 35 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Div II/III
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Fairfield Union 4:22.42
1) Lanning, Mackenzie 10 2) Davis, Mackenzie 11
3) Eyman, Madison 9 4) King, Dorothy 11
2 Fairless 4:22.87
1) Wentling, Sophie 12 2) Gibbins, Kennady 12
3) Kirby, Alexandra 10 4) Byer, Erycka 11
3 Fredericktown 4:29.50
1) Hamilton, Kat 11 2) Groseclose, Nicole 11
3) Linhares, Molly 12 4) Smith, Leona 10
4 Montpelier 4:31.09
1) Oliphant, Destiny 12 2) Bexten, Tristen 11
3) Engels, Kimberly 11 4) Carlson, Jacqueline 12
5 Vermilion 4:31.50
1) Gasdick, Brianna 12 2) Partin, Carrington 12
3) Wagner, Emily 12 4) Dillon, Cece 12
6 Tuscarawas Valley 4:32.36
1) Hostetler, Hannah 10 2) Kinsey, Ashley 11
3) Willis, Kennedy 10 4) Gaiser, Kathryn 11
7 Wickliffe 4:40.99
1) Taylor, Gabrielle 11 2) Andrykovitch, Meagan 9
3) Andrykovitch, Massey 9 4) Mikayla, Krotine 10
Section 2
1 John Glenn 4:16.25 2
1) Walker, Abby 9 2) Brock, Liberty 10
3) Ludwig, Carleigh 11 4) Zumbro, Karlie 12
2 Beaumont School 4:16.69 1
1) Christian, Danielle 12 2) Rubadue, Lizzie 9
3) Heathcote, Hannah 10 4) Rulison, Ashley 11
3 Archbold 4:24.75
1) Riley, Gwynne 11 2) Miller, Kennedy 11
3) Ramirez, Brittney 9 4) Dakota, Stamm 11
4 Carroll 4:26.50
1) 2) Gazzero, Nikki 12
3) 4) Zedaker, Elizabeth 9
5 Salem 4:26.72
1) Perkins, Mackenzie 12 2) Mckee, Lydia 11
3) Hall, Carly 9 4) Rozeski, Haley 11
6 Bishop Hartley 4:27.86
1) 2) Smith, Bailey 10
3) Burk, Liana 12 4) Moore, Emily 9
7 River View 4:29.36
1) Bookless, Cassidi 12 2) Stewart, Skyler 12
3) Bryant, Nicole 12 4) Longsinger, Alicia 11
8 Belmont 4:37.88
1) Collins, Kyngston 9 2) Esquivel, Laura 9
3) Asha, Ibrahim 10 4)
Section 3
1 Buchtel 4:08.54 10
1) Myers, Dyamond 11 2) Beasley, Dana 11
3) Lewis, Nevaeh 9 4) Torrence, Rayannah 11
2 Dunbar 4:08.94 8
1) Taylor, My'Love 12 2) Garnett, Ashli 12
3) 4) Long, Naja 12
3 Indian Creek 4:10.92 6
1) Dudley, Aiamyia 10 2) Neville, Spencer 12
3) Lewis, Sloane 10 4) Lewis, Kelsey 12
4 Beachwood 4:11.17 5
1) 2) Perryman, Ashley 10
3) Maier, Heidi 11 4) Griffin, Ashaunti 11
5 Shelby 4:14.96 4
1) Heimlich, Maddie 11 2) Bailey, Faith 12
3) Heimlich, Makenna 11 4) Lynch, Marissa 12
6 Chaminade Julienne 4:15.87 3
1) Potts, Jazmyn 10 2) Grant, Jada 11
3) DiLoreto, Julia 10 4) Carter, Lyndsey 10
7 Liberty-Benton 4:16.97
1) Rickenbacher, Alexis 9 2) Bishop, Lindsey 12
3) Kintner, Lily 10 4) Rickle, Maya 9
8 Rittman 4:22.24
1) LaBouf, Madeline 12 2) Hill, Brianna 9
3) Weiler, Gina 10 4) Brainard, Miranda 9
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Buchtel 4:08.54 3 10
1) Myers, Dyamond 11 2) Beasley, Dana 11
3) Lewis, Nevaeh 9 4) Torrence, Rayannah 11
2 Dunbar 4:08.94 3 8
1) Taylor, My'Love 12 2) Garnett, Ashli 12
3) 4) Long, Naja 12
3 Indian Creek 4:10.92 3 6
1) Dudley, Aiamyia 10 2) Neville, Spencer 12
3) Lewis, Sloane 10 4) Lewis, Kelsey 12
4 Beachwood 4:11.17 3 5
1) 2) Perryman, Ashley 10
3) Maier, Heidi 11 4) Griffin, Ashaunti 11
5 Shelby 4:14.96 3 4
1) Heimlich, Maddie 11 2) Bailey, Faith 12
3) Heimlich, Makenna 11 4) Lynch, Marissa 12
6 Chaminade Julienne 4:15.87 3 3
1) Potts, Jazmyn 10 2) Grant, Jada 11
3) DiLoreto, Julia 10 4) Carter, Lyndsey 10
7 John Glenn 4:16.25 2 2
1) Walker, Abby 9 2) Brock, Liberty 10
3) Ludwig, Carleigh 11 4) Zumbro, Karlie 12
8 Beaumont School 4:16.69 2 1
1) Christian, Danielle 12 2) Rubadue, Lizzie 9
3) Heathcote, Hannah 10 4) Rulison, Ashley 11
9 Liberty-Benton 4:16.97 3
1) Rickenbacher, Alexis 9 2) Bishop, Lindsey 12
3) Kintner, Lily 10 4) Rickle, Maya 9
10 Rittman 4:22.24 3
1) LaBouf, Madeline 12 2) Hill, Brianna 9
3) Weiler, Gina 10 4) Brainard, Miranda 9
11 Fairfield Union 4:22.42 1
1) Lanning, Mackenzie 10 2) Davis, Mackenzie 11
3) Eyman, Madison 9 4) King, Dorothy 11
12 Fairless 4:22.87 1
1) Wentling, Sophie 12 2) Gibbins, Kennady 12
3) Kirby, Alexandra 10 4) Byer, Erycka 11
13 Archbold 4:24.75 2
1) Riley, Gwynne 11 2) Miller, Kennedy 11
3) Ramirez, Brittney 9 4) Dakota, Stamm 11
14 Carroll 4:26.50 2
1) 2) Gazzero, Nikki 12
3) 4) Zedaker, Elizabeth 9
15 Salem 4:26.72 2
1) Perkins, Mackenzie 12 2) Mckee, Lydia 11
3) Hall, Carly 9 4) Rozeski, Haley 11
16 Bishop Hartley 4:27.86 2
1) 2) Smith, Bailey 10
3) Burk, Liana 12 4) Moore, Emily 9
17 River View 4:29.36 2
1) Bookless, Cassidi 12 2) Stewart, Skyler 12
3) Bryant, Nicole 12 4) Longsinger, Alicia 11
18 Fredericktown 4:29.50 1
1) Hamilton, Kat 11 2) Groseclose, Nicole 11
3) Linhares, Molly 12 4) Smith, Leona 10
19 Montpelier 4:31.09 1
1) Oliphant, Destiny 12 2) Bexten, Tristen 11
3) Engels, Kimberly 11 4) Carlson, Jacqueline 12
20 Vermilion 4:31.50 1
1) Gasdick, Brianna 12 2) Partin, Carrington 12
3) Wagner, Emily 12 4) Dillon, Cece 12
21 Tuscarawas Valley 4:32.36 1
1) Hostetler, Hannah 10 2) Kinsey, Ashley 11
3) Willis, Kennedy 10 4) Gaiser, Kathryn 11
22 Belmont 4:37.88 2
1) Collins, Kyngston 9 2) Esquivel, Laura 9
3) Asha, Ibrahim 10 4)
23 Wickliffe 4:40.99 1
1) Taylor, Gabrielle 11 2) Andrykovitch, Meagan 9
3) Andrykovitch, Massey 9 4) Mikayla, Krotine 10
Event 36 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Div II/III
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Newark Catholic 3:34.37 2
1) Antol, John 12 2) Dawson, Joey 12
3) Ruff, Konnor 12 4) Ricciardo, Justin 11
2 Salem 3:38.13
1) Rumsey, Quinlan 12 2) Ameduri, Seth 10
3) Paumier, Jess 11 4) Corbisello, Jackson 11
3 Liberty-Benton 3:38.44
1) Rath, Owen 12 2) Risner, Justin 12
3) Gaerke, Colin 10 4) Kintner, Steven 9
4 Archbold 3:38.84
1) Girdham, Deven 12 2) Garrow, Caden 11
3) Theobald, Trey 9 4) Blankenship, Noah 12
5 River Valley-Caledonia 3:41.36
1) Pennington, Matthew 11 2) Blevins, Michael 12
3) Edington, Logan 9 4) Pennington, William 11
6 London 3:42.84
1) Alexander, Nicky 12 2) Bonn, Gavin 11
3) Cahill, Lance 12 4) Pozy, Ethan 12
7 Bloom-Carroll 3:42.91
1) Boles, Jacob 12 2) Monahan, Drew 10
3) Belmont, Caleb 11 4) Arnold, David 11
8 South Range 3:44.34
1) Tarr, Cameron 12 2) Higgins, Hunter 12
3) Nichols, Connor 9 4) Pierson, Ian 12
Section 2
1 Perkins 3:31.98 6
1) Nemiiz, Skyler 11 2) Brown, Parker 11
3) Duffield, Joel 12 4) Hunter, Simeon 11
2 Eastwood 3:32.58 5
1) Boyer, Alex 11 2) Barker, Billy 12
3) Mccauley-benner, Nate 10 4) Emahiser, Isaac 12
3 Waynesfield-Goshen 3:34.42 1
1) Eller, Tyler 12 2) Eller, Wesley 11
3) Hatfield, Alan 11 4) James, Brandon 12
4 Lordstown 3:37.40
1) Beyah, Jordan 12 2) Romain, Greg 12
3) Bosley, Jared 11 4) D'Amico, Dominic 12
5 Chaminade Julienne 3:38.28
1) Stevenson, Donnie 11 2) Henry, Cory 10
3) Peter, Jance 11 4) Grant, Preston 12
6 Liberty 3:39.42
1) Blauser, Bryce 12 2) Cizmar, Justin 11
3) Clark, Justin 12 4) Andrews, Wynston 11
7 Cuyahoga Valley Christian Acad 3:41.62
1) Solomon, Jonathan 12 2) Malovasic, Jake 11
3) Bush, Sam 12 4) Gaines, Colin 12
8 Maplewood 3:44.05
1) Burgard, Adam 12 2) Fattz, Ethan 11
3) Sparks, Ethan 12 4) Shipman, Race 11
Section 3
1 Heath 3:28.08 10
1) Manning, Andrae 12 2) Keller, Chance 10
3) Lee, Nick 12 4) Wilhelm, Chandler 12
2 Dunbar 3:30.37 8
1) 2) Beal, Nigel 12
3) Corley, Derrick 11 4)
3 Bishop Hartley 3:32.73 4
1) Rawlins, Chase 12 2) Steward, Juston 10
3) Johnson, TJ 11 4) Scurlock, Patrick 11
4 Ponitz 3:33.32 3
1) Reid, Hezekiah 12 2) Jadaun, Howard 11
3) Thaler, Daivion 11 4) Dobbins, Aaron 11
5 East Canton 3:35.17
1) Sundheimer, Nathaniel 10 2) Newell-Owens, Kyeem 11
3) Hemphill, Colt 11 4) Snellenberger, Demetrius 10
6 Shelby 3:36.44
1) Lucius, Blake 11 2) Logan, Sam 11
3) Mclaughlin, Logan 12 4) Swanger, Sam 11
7 Wickliffe 3:37.64
1) Robinson, Myles 11 2) Brown, Tavieon 12
3) Pettway, Isaac 11 4) Barnes, Dylan 12
8 Warrensville Heights 3:47.88
1) Walker, Andre 12 2) Gordon, Elijah 10
3) Norris, Donte 12 4) Patterson, Jaleel 12
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Heath 3:28.08 3 10
1) Manning, Andrae 12 2) Keller, Chance 10
3) Lee, Nick 12 4) Wilhelm, Chandler 12
2 Dunbar 3:30.37 3 8
1) 2) Beal, Nigel 12
3) Corley, Derrick 11 4)
3 Perkins 3:31.98 2 6
1) Nemiiz, Skyler 11 2) Brown, Parker 11
3) Duffield, Joel 12 4) Hunter, Simeon 11
4 Eastwood 3:32.58 2 5
1) Boyer, Alex 11 2) Barker, Billy 12
3) Mccauley-benner, Nate 10 4) Emahiser, Isaac 12
5 Bishop Hartley 3:32.73 3 4
1) Rawlins, Chase 12 2) Steward, Juston 10
3) Johnson, TJ 11 4) Scurlock, Patrick 11
6 Ponitz 3:33.32 3 3
1) Reid, Hezekiah 12 2) Jadaun, Howard 11
3) Thaler, Daivion 11 4) Dobbins, Aaron 11
7 Newark Catholic 3:34.37 1 2
1) Antol, John 12 2) Dawson, Joey 12
3) Ruff, Konnor 12 4) Ricciardo, Justin 11
8 Waynesfield-Goshen 3:34.42 2 1
1) Eller, Tyler 12 2) Eller, Wesley 11
3) Hatfield, Alan 11 4) James, Brandon 12
9 East Canton 3:35.17 3
1) Sundheimer, Nathaniel 10 2) Newell-Owens, Kyeem 11
3) Hemphill, Colt 11 4) Snellenberger, Demetrius 10
10 Shelby 3:36.44 3
1) Lucius, Blake 11 2) Logan, Sam 11
3) Mclaughlin, Logan 12 4) Swanger, Sam 11
11 Lordstown 3:37.40 2
1) Beyah, Jordan 12 2) Romain, Greg 12
3) Bosley, Jared 11 4) D'Amico, Dominic 12
12 Wickliffe 3:37.64 3
1) Robinson, Myles 11 2) Brown, Tavieon 12
3) Pettway, Isaac 11 4) Barnes, Dylan 12
13 Salem 3:38.13 1
1) Rumsey, Quinlan 12 2) Ameduri, Seth 10
3) Paumier, Jess 11 4) Corbisello, Jackson 11
14 Chaminade Julienne 3:38.28 2
1) Stevenson, Donnie 11 2) Henry, Cory 10
3) Peter, Jance 11 4) Grant, Preston 12
15 Liberty-Benton 3:38.44 1
1) Rath, Owen 12 2) Risner, Justin 12
3) Gaerke, Colin 10 4) Kintner, Steven 9
16 Archbold 3:38.84 1
1) Girdham, Deven 12 2) Garrow, Caden 11
3) Theobald, Trey 9 4) Blankenship, Noah 12
17 Liberty 3:39.42 2
1) Blauser, Bryce 12 2) Cizmar, Justin 11
3) Clark, Justin 12 4) Andrews, Wynston 11
18 River Valley-Caledonia 3:41.36 1
1) Pennington, Matthew 11 2) Blevins, Michael 12
3) Edington, Logan 9 4) Pennington, William 11
19 Cuyahoga Valley Christian Acad 3:41.62 2
1) Solomon, Jonathan 12 2) Malovasic, Jake 11
3) Bush, Sam 12 4) Gaines, Colin 12
20 London 3:42.84 1
1) Alexander, Nicky 12 2) Bonn, Gavin 11
3) Cahill, Lance 12 4) Pozy, Ethan 12
21 Bloom-Carroll 3:42.91 1
1) Boles, Jacob 12 2) Monahan, Drew 10
3) Belmont, Caleb 11 4) Arnold, David 11
22 Maplewood 3:44.05 2
1) Burgard, Adam 12 2) Fattz, Ethan 11
3) Sparks, Ethan 12 4) Shipman, Race 11
23 South Range 3:44.34 1
1) Tarr, Cameron 12 2) Higgins, Hunter 12
3) Nichols, Connor 9 4) Pierson, Ian 12
24 Warrensville Heights 3:47.88 3
1) Walker, Andre 12 2) Gordon, Elijah 10
3) Norris, Donte 12 4) Patterson, Jaleel 12
================================================================================
Men - Div II/III - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Dunbar 67 2) Heath 27
3) Sheridan 25 4) Eastwood 24
5) Shelby 22 5) Perkins 22
7) Cuyahoga Valley Christian 17 7) Waynesfield-Goshen 17
9) Ponitz 16 10) East Canton 15
11) Steubenville 14 12) Hillsboro 13
12) Buckeye Valley 13 14) Thurgood Marshall 12
15) Fort Recovery 11 16) Jonathan Alder 10
16) David Anderson 10 16) Carlisle 10
16) Newcomerstown 10 16) Conneaut 10
16) Colonel Crawford 10 22) Garfield 9
23) Maplewood 8 23) Nelsonville-York 8
23) West Holmes 8 23) Temple Christian 8
23) Indian Hill 8 23) Van Buren 8
29) Brookfield 7 29) Salem 7
31) Crooksville 6 31) St. Vincent-St. Mary 6
31) Woodridge 6 31) Ansonia 6
31) Van Wert 6 31) Fairfield-Leesburg 6
31) Tuscarawas Valley 6 31) Independence 6
31) Ravenna 6 40) Miami East 5
40) Fairview 5 40) Warrensville Heights 5
40) Bishop Hartley 5 40) Kalida 5
40) Wickliffe 5 40) Norwayne 5
40) Cambridge 5 48) Lordstown 4.50
48) Ontario 4.50 50) Utica 4
50) Edison-Milan 4 50) Ridgewood 4
50) Miami Trace 4 50) Smithville 4
50) Galion 4 50) Fisher Catholic 4
50) Columbus Academy 4 50) Saint Francis DeSales (Co 4
50) New Lexington 4 50) Beachwood 4
61) Tallmadge 3 61) Cuyahoga Heights 3
63) Carrollton 2 63) Genoa Area 2
63) Ottawa Hills 2 63) Columbiana Crestview 2
63) Granville Christian 2 63) Newark Catholic 2
63) Buckeye Trail 2 63) Mapleton 2
71) Chaminade Julienne 1 71) United 1
71) Liberty 1 71) Meadowdale 1
71) Arcanum 1 71) Springfield Akron 1
71) Perry 1 71) Jefferson Area 1
71) Benedictine 1
================================================================================
Women - Div II/III - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Beachwood 38.50 2) Buchtel 37
3) John Glenn 25 4) Dunbar 23
5) Ridgewood 22 5) Indian Creek 22
7) Huron 20 8) Leipsic 18
8) Chaminade Julienne 18 10) Norwayne 17
11) St. Peter's Mansfield 16 12) Tuscarawas Valley 15
12) Tuslaw 15 14) Salem 14
14) Unioto 14 14) Jonathan Alder 14
14) Galion 14 18) St. Vincent-St. Mary 13
19) North Union 11 19) Ravenna 11
19) Gilmour Academy 11 22) Tippecanoe 10
22) Swanton 10 22) Minerva 10
25) Eastern-Sardinia 9 25) Shelby 9
27) Grand Valley 8 27) Maumee Valley Country Day 8
27) Perry 8 27) Northwood 8
27) Labrae 8 27) Warren 8
33) Indian Valley 7 33) Mansfield Senior 7
33) Beaumont School 7 36) Fairless 6
36) Shawnee Springfield 6 36) Waverly 6
36) Orrville 6 36) Cornerstone Christian 6
41) Margaretta 5 41) Covington 5
41) Fairfield Union 5 41) Twin Valley South 5
41) Grove City Christian 5 41) Laurel 5
47) Buckeye Valley 4 47) Parkway 4
47) Zane Trace 4 47) Tallmadge 4
47) Trimble 4 52) Miami Trace 3
52) Seneca East 3 52) Garaway 3
52) Edgewood-Ashtabula 3 52) Maplewood 3
52) Celina 3 58) Carroll 2.50
59) Bishop Hartley 2 59) Waterloo 2
59) Northridge-Johnstown 2 59) Cuyahoga Valley Christian 2
59) Bishop Ready 2 64) Liberty-Benton 1.33
65) Eastwood 1 65) Western Reserve-Collins 1
65) Meigs 1 65) Lake Catholic 1
65) Lutheran East 1 65) Marlington 1
71) Waterford 0.33 71) Benjamin Logan 0.33
|